header-l header-r
 
Photos | Recap | Results | Box Score
Pacific Lutheran University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:22 PM 10/9/2010 Page 1
2010 PLU Cross Country Invitational - 10/9/2010
University Golf Course / Parkland, Wash.
Rankings
 
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kristi Houk Unattached 22:37.76
2 Joscelyn Minton St. Martin's 23:04.92 1
3 Holly Meler Clark College 23:10.86 2
4 Briel Thoune Clark College 23:20.86 3
5 Annie Laweryson St. Martin's 23:25.31 4
6 Katherine Gebert Pacific Lutheran 23:28.52 5
7 Suzy Olsen Pacific Lutheran 23:51.00 6
8 Tamara Kulla Clark College 23:56.11 7
9 Katarina Mueller Clark College 23:58.71 8
10 Kaitlynn Pecha St. Martin's 24:06.06 9
11 Alanna Steele Skagit Valley 24:24.74
12 Erinn Kuest Pacific Lutheran 24:31.44 10
13 Diana Evans Green River CC 24:37.98 11
14 Allison Young Pacific Lutheran 24:42.95 12
15 Angela Gula Clark College 24:47.41 13
16 Ashley Densmore Highline CC 24:48.96 14
17 Shelby Beaudoin Clark College 24:55.33 15
18 Erica Johnson Pacific Lutheran 25:04.95 16
19 Jill Kuschel Pacific Lutheran 25:12.62 17
20 Erika Copeland St. Martin's 25:14.99 18
21 Shelbey Leimbach Green River CC 25:27.69 19
22 Danika Lawson St. Martin's 25:36.99 20
23 Becca Ford Unattached 25:51.65
24 Karissa Owen St. Martin's 26:00.65 21
25 Alyssa Rowland Pacific Lutheran 26:01.95 22
26 Kalee Cipra Highline CC 26:02.57 23
27 Ashley Llapitan St. Martin's 26:13.86 24
28 Candace Attwood Pacific Lutheran 26:15.25
29 Navpreet Kaur Green River CC 26:16.28 25
30 Rebekah Blakney Pacific Lutheran 27:04.34
31 Chiara Rose-Witt Pacific Lutheran 27:11.71
32 Sarah McDade Pacific Lutheran 27:26.06
33 Danielle Covarrubias Highline CC 27:30.60 26
34 Whitney Janicki Green River CC 27:32.73 27
35 Jessica Duckworth Olympic College 27:33.32 28
36 Carelia Agis St. Martin's 27:36.86
37 Mary Wuest Unattached 27:41.80
38 Rachel Feiring Olympic College 27:42.46 29
39 Kaitlin Reese Pacific Lutheran 27:50.17
40 Brittany Siegrist Olympic College 27:52.06 30
41 Sarah Flatebo Central Washington 27:53.03
42 Adriana Zazula Central Washington 28:03.02
43 Maria Gonzalez Highline CC 28:18.31 31
44 Heather Grambo Skagit Valley 28:20.48
45 Taylor Person Olympic College 28:38.26 32
46 Caitlin Fewins St. Martin's 28:39.98
47 Shelby Fobert Pacific Lutheran 29:15.30
48 Dolores Quichocho Pacific Lutheran 29:26.96
49 Kaylynn Smith Clark College 29:27.36 33
50 Jessica Dilley Highline CC 29:28.10 34
51 Natalie Bollen Pacific Lutheran 29:29.06
52 Angela Hanners Olympic College 30:01.81 35
 
....Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
53 Brianna Wells Olympic College 30:40.64 36
54 Erin Collins Green River CC 30:58.50 37
55 Kelly Lam Skagit Valley 32:16.31
56 Dannielle Whitcomb Highline CC 32:45.19 38
57 Jessica Morgan Highline CC 35:00.58 39
58 Jennifer Burrell Olympic College 35:53.02 40
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Clark College 33 2 3 7 8 13 15 33
Total Time: 1:59:13.95
Average: 23:50.79
2 Pacific Lutheran 49 5 6 10 12 16 17 22
Total Time: 2:01:38.86
Average: 24:19.78
3 St. Martin's 52 1 4 9 18 20 21 24
Total Time: 2:01:28.28
Average: 24:17.66
4 Green River CC 119 11 19 25 27 37
Total Time: 2:14:53.18
Average: 26:58.64
5 Highline CC 128 14 23 26 31 34 38 39
Total Time: 2:16:08.54
Average: 27:13.71
6 Olympic College 154 28 29 30 32 35 36 40
Total Time: 2:21:47.91
Average: 28:21.59