Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
04/23
TBA
Northwest Conference Championships
04/23
8:15 a.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
04/23
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Softball
04/23
12:00 PM
at Whitworth
Baseball
04/24
2-2
at Puget Sound
Baseball
04/28
3:00 PM
at George Fox
04/29
All Day
at WIRA Championships
Baseball
04/29
2:00 PM
vs. Linfield
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
Baseball
04/29
5:00 PM
at Pacific
04/30
All Day
at WIRA Championships
Baseball
04/30
12:00 PM
vs. Pacific
@ McMinnville, Ore.
05/05
12 p.m.
at Oregon Twilight Meet
05/05
12 p.m.
at Oregon Twilight Meet
05/06
11 a.m.
at Linfield Open
05/06
11 a.m.
at Linfield Open
05/06
9 a.m.
at Opening Day/Windermere Cup
05/09
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/10
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/11
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/12
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/13
TBA
at Portland Twilight
05/13
TBA
at Portland Twilight
05/25
TBA
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
05/25
TBA
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
05/25
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/26
TBA
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
05/26
TBA
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
05/26
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/27
TBA
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
05/27
TBA
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
05/27
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/28
TBA
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
05/28
TBA
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
PP

Licensed to King County Aquatics Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/11/2017 08:48 PM
                        2017 NWC Swimming Championships                        
                    Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:45.77   2/15/2014 Whitworth, Whitworth                       
                         J Beal, J Dressel, S Smith, A Stang               
        Meet: ! 1:45.77   2/15/2014 Whitworth, Whitworth                       
                         J Beal, J Dressel, S Smith, A Stang               
                1:45.37  SEL LY selected time
                1:45.75  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College                                   1:49.98    1:45.12#SEL    
     1) Mara Selznick FR                2) r:0.25 Nina Dipboye SR         
     3) r:0.19 Katie Davidson JR        4) r:0.15 Tai Hallstein SR        
     r:+0.64  26.14    29.78    25.89    23.31                                    
  2 University of Puget Sound                         1:49.59    1:47.21        
     1) Aza Verhoeven SO                2) r:0.25 Anne Shirey SR          
     3) r:0.24 Kayla Dimicco JR         4) r:0.13 Erin Jenkins SO         
     r:+0.82  27.52    29.58    26.09    24.02                                    
  3 Pacific Lutheran University                       1:50.43    1:48.74        
     1) Luna Kim SO                     2) r:0.20 Danielle Booth FR       
     3) r:0.51 Therese Ackman SR        4) r:0.38 Lauren Kearney FR       
     r:+0.68  27.59    29.29    26.73    25.13                                    
  4 Linfield College                                  1:51.23    1:48.89        
     1) Molli Hartzell FR               2) r:0.25 Kaedi Fry SO            
     3) r:0.21 Rita Cohen SR            4) r:0.11 Tahni Kakazu SO         
     r:+0.72  27.97    30.57    26.48    23.87                                    
  5 Whitworth University Swim Team                    1:52.64    1:49.58        
     1) Hannah Galbraith FR             2) r:0.27 Savannah Delzer FR      
     3) r:0.22 Emma Boles FR            4) r:0.50 Jane Holmes JR          
     r:+0.78  26.83    31.07    26.65    25.03                                    
  6 Lewis & Clark College                             1:49.70    1:49.86        
     1) Sam Duran FR                    2) r:0.23 Katie Kulp JR           
     3) r:0.16 Eleanor Gerrior SO       4) r:0.40 Kassie Kometani SO      
     r:+0.63  27.64    31.48    26.46    24.28                                    
  7 Willamette University Swimming                    1:58.80    1:50.89        
     1) Niki Kates FR                   2) r:0.39 Ashlyn Witherwax JR     
     3) r:0.25 Cassie Tallman JR        4) r:0.17 Rachel Harvill SO       
     r:+0.68  28.16    31.04    27.10    24.59                                    
  8 Pacific University                                1:57.08    1:51.54        
     1) Stephanie Bultman SR            2) r:0.57 Kayla Knock JR          
     3) r:0.42 Serita Solis FR          4) r:0.00 Alissa Frazier FR       
     r:+0.68  28.28    31.23    27.85    24.18                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:30.73   2/14/2016 Whitworth, Whitworth                       
                         P Wilber, T Case, E Schumann, J Smith             
        Meet: ! 1:30.73   2/14/2016 Whitworth, Whitworth                       
                         P Wilber, T Case, E Schumann, J Smith             
                1:30.73  SEL LY selected time
                1:31.79  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Linfield College                                  1:32.35    1:30.93 B      
     1) Noah Cutting FR                 2) r:0.16 Victor Brasil JR        
     3) r:0.16 Matthew Hanson JR        4) r:0.17 Neirton Oliveira SO     
     r:+0.67  23.07    25.58    21.74    20.54                                    
  2 Whitworth University Swim Team                    1:34.88    1:32.39        
     1) Patrick Wilber JR               2) r:0.23 Blake James SO          
     3) r:0.20 Eben Schumann SO         4) r:0.32 Owen Lempert FR         
     r:+0.66  22.89    27.17    21.74    20.59                                    
  3 Pacific Lutheran University                       1:35.30    1:33.48        
     1) Bryson Baligad SO               2) r:0.12 Dennis Liu JR           
     3) r:0.19 Paul Jett JR             4) r:0.11 Elijah Singstad SO      
     r:+0.69  23.58    26.04    22.66    21.20                                    
  4 University of Puget Sound                         1:38.54    1:35.80        
     1) David Olson SR                  2) r:0.24 Ian Conery SO           
     3) r:0.14 Aaron Zevenbergen SO     4) r:0.28 Evan Hamamoto SR        
     r:+0.64  24.42    26.58    23.28    21.52                                    
  5 Whitman College                                   1:38.43    1:36.21        
     1) Jared Sears JR                  2) r:0.20 Kieran Lenssen SO       
     3) r:0.22 Fisher Munro FR          4) r:0.31 Jonah Rodewald SO       
     r:+0.71  25.48    26.05    23.33    21.35                                    
  6 Pacific University                                1:41.11    1:38.93        
     1) Aukai Kea SO                    2) r:0.46 Kevin Quan JR           
     3) r:0.17 Michael Sakai JR         4) r:0.17 Woodey Greer FR         
     r:+0.80  26.26    26.39    24.48    21.80                                    
  7 Lewis & Clark College                             1:40.03    1:39.15        
     1) Zac Oser SR                     2) r:0.12 William Witmer FR       
     3) r:0.24 Matt Jackson FR          4) r:0.25 August Bergh SO         
     r:+0.82  25.92    27.33    24.08    21.82                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 4:30.60   3/12/2004 Serena Fadel, Whitworth                    
        Meet: ! 4:30.91   2/15/2014 Melissa Norrish, UPS                       
                4:13.77  A
                4:30.11  SEL LY selected time
                4:36.69  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaedi Fry                 SO Linfield             4:35.32    4:30.30#B      
     r:+0.73  28.20   33.38   34.49   33.95   38.18   38.97   32.21   30.92
  2 Shanley Miller            SR Whitman              4:42.51    4:38.98        
     r:+0.73  28.68   33.82   36.10   36.34   39.49   39.58   33.11   31.86
  3 Erica Muller              SR PLU                  4:38.20    4:39.60        
     r:+0.76  29.07   34.68   36.09   35.67   40.10   41.25   32.14   30.60
  4 Katie Kulp                JR L&C                  4:43.08    4:41.50        
     r:+0.74  30.18   34.30   36.12   35.35   40.47   41.26   32.77   31.05
  5 Kylie Webb                SO PLU                  4:45.08    4:43.32        
     r:+0.75  28.90   33.91   36.46   35.80   40.63   41.03   33.82   32.77
  6 Rachel Webster            SR Pacific              4:45.76    4:44.60        
     r:+0.73  30.19   34.56   37.25   36.97   39.62   40.46   33.74   31.81
  7 Taylor Bingea             SO PLU                  4:50.01    4:50.05        
     r:+0.73  29.42   34.57   37.99   36.56   43.52   43.72   32.63   31.64
  8 Austin Stiver             SO UPS                  4:48.17    4:50.39        
     r:+0.91  31.98   36.70   37.10   36.61   38.91   40.50   35.24   33.35
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 3:54.45   3/20/2003 Kevin Wang, Whitworth                      
        Meet: ! 3:58.94   2/14/2004 Kevin Wang, Whitworth                      
                3:47.83  A
                4:01.01  SEL LY selected time
                4:07.40  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole Weinstein            SR Whitman              4:02.20    3:58.64!SEL    
     r:+0.72  24.98   28.85   30.78   30.76   33.55   33.73   28.63   27.36
  2 Byron Rossmiller          FR Whitworth            4:08.54    4:05.70 B      
     r:+0.72  25.96   29.63   31.30   30.41   36.37   36.37   28.44   27.22
  3 Dylan Reimers             FR UPS                  4:09.50    4:07.94        
     r:+0.63  25.61   29.74   31.89   30.93   36.13   37.12   28.60   27.92
  4 Ben Hedman                FR WU                   4:13.98    4:12.91        
     r:+0.76  26.43   30.17   33.28   32.40   36.75   36.18   28.94   28.76
  5 Joshua Luffred            JR Linfield             4:15.65    4:14.53        
     r:+0.72  26.62   31.45   32.59   32.83   36.41   37.84   29.00   27.79
  6 Keith Nussbaum            JR Whitman              4:15.20    4:16.66        
     r:+0.66  25.88   30.38   33.89   33.97   35.57   36.40   30.81   29.76
  7 Matt Wehr                 SR PLU                  4:16.01    4:18.50        
     r:+0.61  25.70   29.99   34.63   34.26   36.23   37.53   31.24   28.92
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 55.45   3/10/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whitworth                  
        Meet: ! 56.23   2/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whitworth                  
                52.92  A
                56.34  SEL LY selected time
                56.95  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Therese Ackman            SR PLU                    57.43      57.24        
     r:+0.75  26.66   30.58                                                
  2 Molli Hartzell            FR Linfield               58.42      58.31        
     r:+0.66  27.50   30.81                                                
  3 Katie Davidson            JR Whitman                58.92      58.46        
     r:+0.66  27.06   31.40                                                
  4 Tai Hallstein             SR Whitman                58.14      58.49        
     r:+0.65  27.11   31.38                                                
  5 Melisa Kegans             JR UPS                    59.25      58.95        
     r:+0.67  27.17   31.78                                                
  6 Calista Skog              FR UPS                    58.86      59.58        
     r:+0.65  27.02   32.56                                                
  7 Mara Selznick             FR Whitman                58.23      59.87        
     r:+0.76  26.90   32.97                                                
  8 Sam Duran                 FR L&C                    59.22    1:00.14        
     r:+0.71  27.52   32.62                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 47.91   3/20/2014 Karl Mering, Whitman                         
        Meet: ! 48.20   2/15/2014 Karl Mering, Whitman                         
                47.36  A
                49.05  SEL LY selected time
                49.56  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eben Schumann             SO Whitworth              49.02      48.68 SEL    
     r:+0.69  22.59   26.09                                                
  2 Noah Cutting              FR Linfield               49.57      49.11 B      
     r:+0.63  23.17   25.94                                                
  3 Paul Jett                 JR PLU                    50.26      50.43        
     r:+0.62  23.46   26.97                                                
  4 Sean Terada               SR Whitman                50.40      50.73        
     r:+0.67  23.75   26.98                                                
  5 Matthew Hanson            JR Linfield               51.06      51.41        
     r:+0.69  23.48   27.93                                                
  6 Mark Yuvienco             JR WU                     51.73      51.54        
     r:+0.63  24.07   27.47                                                
  7 Aaron Zevenbergen         SO UPS                    51.73      51.70        
     r:+0.62  24.21   27.49                                                
  8 Bryson Baligad            SO PLU                    51.34      51.91        
     r:+0.60  23.95   27.96                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:50.37   3/18/2010 Natalie Turner, Whiworth                   
        Meet: ! 1:50.58   2/14/2009 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  
                1:47.64  A
                1:52.32  SEL LY selected time
                1:52.86  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evette Dow                SO Linfield             1:55.14    1:53.64        
     r:+0.65  26.89   27.99   28.78   29.98                                
  2 Tara Stahlecker           JR Whitman              1:56.24    1:56.11        
     r:+0.81  27.36   29.89   29.50   29.36                                
  3 Abbey Felley              FR Whitman              1:56.83    1:56.48        
     r:+0.76  27.11   29.58   30.21   29.58                                
  4 Megan Thompson            JR Whitworth            1:57.74    1:56.60        
     r:+0.76  27.46   29.46   30.07   29.61                                
  5 Sarah Davidson            FR Whitman              1:57.16    1:56.97        
     r:+0.69  27.63   29.52   30.30   29.52                                
  6 Darcie Booth              SR PLU                  1:58.04    1:57.24        
     r:+0.74  27.05   29.52   30.41   30.26                                
  7 Carmen Mena               SO UPS                  1:57.96    1:57.43        
     r:+0.77  27.61   29.50   30.01   30.31                                
  8 Gaby Thomas               SO Whitman              1:58.45    1:57.90        
     r:+0.80  27.41   29.68   30.36   30.45                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:36.80   3/21/2015 Karl Mering, Whitman                       
        Meet: ! 1:38.42   2/15/2014 Karl Mering, Whitman                       
                1:37.13  A
                1:39.78  SEL LY selected time
                1:40.45  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark Sun                 JR Whitman              1:40.69    1:39.88 B      
     r:+0.69  22.80   25.01   25.76   26.31                                
  2 Trevor Gourley            SO Linfield             1:43.10    1:42.53        
     r:+0.65  23.33   25.90   26.39   26.91                                
  3 Bradley Jerome            SO PLU                  1:44.21    1:43.23        
     r:+0.64  23.70   25.91   26.90   26.72                                
  4 Ray Miller                JR Pacific              1:44.24    1:43.42        
     r:+0.65  24.25   26.02   26.40   26.75                                
  5 August Bergh              SO L&C                  1:43.76    1:44.81        
     r:+0.68  24.46   26.84   27.11   26.40                                
  6 Nick Mitchell             JR UPS                  1:44.17    1:45.43        
     r:+0.74  23.75   26.35   27.49   27.84                                
  7 Reuben White              JR WU                   1:44.80    1:47.27        
     r:+0.65  24.16   27.29   27.69   28.13                                
  8 Cody Hartman              SR PLU                  1:44.79    1:53.96        
     r:+0.71  25.30   28.82   29.82   30.02                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:04.07   3/21/2014 Claire Collins, Whitman                    
        Meet: ! 1:04.20   2/15/2014 Claire Collins, Whitman                    
                1:01.79  A
                1:04.48  SEL LY selected time
                1:05.29  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Danielle Booth            FR PLU                  1:04.77    1:05.09 B      
     r:+0.70  30.21   34.88                                                
  2 Victoria Nguyenle         FR PLU                  1:06.85    1:06.42        
     r:+0.67  31.07   35.35                                                
  3 Nina Dipboye              SR Whitman              1:06.99    1:06.78        
     r:+0.70  31.09   35.69                                                
  4 Cassie Tallman            JR WU                   1:07.11    1:07.15        
     r:+0.76  30.95   36.20                                                
  5 Jane Holmes               JR Whitworth            1:07.36    1:07.59        
     r:+0.80  31.59   36.00                                                
  6 Anne Shirey               SR UPS                  1:07.78    1:07.83        
     r:+0.76  31.65   36.18                                                
  7 Kayla Knock               JR Pacific              1:07.61    1:08.42        
     r:+0.85  31.81   36.61                                                
  8 Whitney Mundle            FR PLU                  1:08.03    1:09.11        
     r:+0.68  32.18   36.93                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 54.30   3/25/2011 Rory Buck, Whitworth                         
        Meet: ! 55.71   2/14/2015 Victor Brasil, Linfield                      
                53.16  A
                56.03  SEL LY selected time
                56.83  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dennis Liu                JR PLU                    57.28      57.20        
     r:+0.71  26.73   30.47                                                
  2 Owen Lempert              FR Whitworth              57.88      57.33        
     r:+0.58  26.27   31.06                                                
  3 Victor Brasil             JR Linfield               56.62      57.43        
     r:+0.63  26.53   30.90                                                
  4 Jonah Rodewald            SO Whitman                57.93      57.72        
     r:+0.63  26.77   30.95                                                
  5 Kieran Lenssen            SO Whitman                58.08      57.83        
     r:+0.64  27.05   30.78                                                
  6 Ian Conery                SO UPS                    57.84      57.89        
     r:+0.67  27.06   30.83                                                
  7 Kevin Quan                JR Pacific                58.43      58.74        
     r:+0.63  27.02   31.72                                                
  8 Caleb Van Boven           SO UPS                    58.92      59.03        
     r:+0.60  27.44   31.59                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 56.18   3/20/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, Linfield                 
        Meet: ! 56.70   2/14/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, Linfield                 
                54.12  A
                56.69  SEL LY selected time
                57.34  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mara Selznick             FR Whitman                56.43      55.94#SEL    
     r:+0.75  26.91   29.03                                                
  2 Hannah Galbraith          FR Whitworth              56.79      57.20 B      
     r:+0.74  27.52   29.68                                                
  3 Aza Verhoeven             SO UPS                    59.47      58.46        
     r:+0.74  28.25   30.21                                                
  4 Molli Hartzell            FR Linfield               58.85      58.78        
     r:+0.63  28.71   30.07                                                
  5 Luna Kim                  SO PLU                    59.91      59.97        
     r:+0.70  28.81   31.16                                                
  6 Therese Ackman            SR PLU                  1:00.22    1:00.08        
     r:+0.73  29.22   30.86                                                
  7 Niki Kates                FR WU                     59.74    1:00.14        
     r:+0.80  29.28   30.86                                                
  8 Sam Duran                 FR L&C                    58.76    1:00.41        
     r:+0.66  28.88   31.53                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 49.36   2/18/2016 Patrick Wilber, Whitworth                    
        Meet: ! 50.17   2/14/2015 Jason Smith, Whitworth                       
                47.65  A
                49.76  SEL LY selected time
                50.54  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neirton Oliveira          SO Linfield               49.80      49.81!B      
     r:+0.75  24.01   25.80                                                
  1 Patrick Wilber            JR Whitworth              49.99      49.81!B      
     r:+0.66  24.36   25.45                                                
  3 Bryson Baligad            SO PLU                    52.07      52.32        
     r:+0.69  25.00   27.32                                                
  4 Cody Hartman              SR PLU                    52.48      52.61        
     r:+0.67  25.45   27.16                                                
  5 David Olson               SR UPS                    53.02      53.07        
     r:+0.64  24.94   28.13                                                
  6 Jacob Goodman             SO PLU                    53.10      53.85        
     r:+0.76  24.83   29.02                                                
  7 Jason Bayang              SR WU                     54.20      53.90        
     r:+0.72  25.59   28.31                                                
  8 Jared Sears               JR Whitman                54.30      54.31        
     r:+0.67  26.16   28.15                                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 7:32.54   3/19/2010 Whitworth University, Whitworth            
                         K Fisher, C DeHaven, A Lecoq, N Turner            
        Meet: ! 7:38.59   2/14/2009 Whitworth University, Whitworth            
                         K Fisher, C DeHaven, A Lecoq, N Turner            
                7:34.68  SEL LY selected time
                7:39.30  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Linfield College                                  7:55.50    7:45.97        
     1) Evette Dow SO                   2) r:0.24 Tahni Kakazu SO         
     3) r:0.53 Erin Nelson JR           4) r:0.41 Kaedi Fry SO            
     r:+0.66  27.30    56.05  1:24.87  1:54.24    27.11    56.64  1:26.46  1:56.48
       27.31    57.33  1:28.19  1:59.21    26.64    56.00  1:26.15  1:56.04
  2 Whitman College                                   7:58.99    7:47.62        
     1) Abbey Felley FR                 2) r:0.44 Tara Stahlecker JR      
     3) r:0.20 Sarah Davidson FR        4) r:0.29 Gaby Thomas SO          
     r:+0.78  27.12    56.93  1:27.41  1:57.75    26.64    56.43  1:26.46  1:56.07
       26.95    56.85  1:27.42  1:57.23    26.41    55.62  1:25.73  1:56.57
  3 University of Puget Sound                         8:02.54    7:52.67        
     1) Kelli Callahan FR               2) r:0.28 Kayla Dimicco JR        
     3) r:0.41 Carmen Mena SO           4) r:0.19 Calista Skog FR         
     r:+0.71  27.15    56.11  1:25.14  1:55.32    27.43    57.73  1:28.17  1:58.48
       18.66    56.80  1:27.50  1:57.99    25.72    55.78  1:28.05  2:00.88
  4 Lewis & Clark College                             7:53.04    7:53.39        
     1) Katie Kulp JR                   2) r:0.39 Kassie Kometani SO      
     3) r:0.59 Natsuha Kajii JR         4) r:0.12 Sam Duran FR            
     r:+0.71  27.66    57.56  1:28.15  1:58.06    26.91    57.64  1:28.58  1:59.57
       27.31    57.12  1:28.32  1:59.80    26.23    55.59  1:26.57  1:55.96
  5 Pacific Lutheran University                       8:05.79    7:53.79        
     1) Erica Muller SR                 2) r:0.16 Taylor Bingea SO        
     3) r:0.07 Jessica Stenberg SR      4) r:0.06 Darcie Booth SR         
     r:+0.76  27.19    56.60  1:26.25  1:55.53    27.50    57.66  1:28.66  1:59.57
       17.43    56.64  1:27.99  1:59.38    17.09    55.66  1:27.51  1:59.31
  6 Whitworth University Swim Team                    7:58.33    7:59.83        
     1) Jane Holmes JR                  2) r:0.31 Gabrielle Flock SO      
     3) r:0.42 Elizabeth Dressel FR     4) r:0.38 Megan Thompson JR       
     r:+0.79  27.84    57.82  1:28.38  1:59.28    27.81    58.23  1:29.76  2:01.51
       27.22    58.52  1:29.94  2:01.30    27.73    57.74  1:28.16  1:57.74
  7 Willamette University Swimming                    8:21.71    8:11.47        
     1) Kate Harvey JR                  2) r:0.33 Jamie Johnson JR        
     3) r:0.39 Rachel Harvill SO        4) r:0.11 Cassie Tallman JR       
     r:+0.72  27.64    58.47  1:30.18  2:02.27    27.72    58.80  1:31.44  2:04.28
       27.93    59.09  1:31.24  2:03.22    27.90    59.30  1:30.90  2:01.70
  8 Pacific University                                8:29.18    8:29.85        
     1) Rachel Webster SR               2) r:0.27 Maya Okamura SO         
     3) r:0.41 Alex Winslow SO          4) r:0.30 Lauren McWilliams FR    
     r:+0.75  27.86    58.83  1:30.86  2:02.75    29.36  1:01.53  1:34.11  2:06.60
       28.78  1:01.81  1:36.41  2:11.00    29.03  1:02.18  1:36.07  2:09.50
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 6:44.09   3/20/2015 Whitman, Whitman                           
                         K Mering, S Starr, S Terada, C Sun                
        Meet: ! 6:45.92   2/14/2015 Whitman College, Whitman                   
                         K Mering, S Terada, S Starr, C Sun                
                6:45.66  SEL LY selected time
                6:47.38  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound                         7:02.69    6:55.36        
     1) David Olson SR                  2) Dylan Reimers FR               
     3) Nick Mitchell JR                4) Jaycob Davies SO               
  2 Linfield College                                  7:01.12    6:57.82        
     1) Noah Cutting FR                 2) Trevor Gourley SO              
     3) Juan Vidal SR                   4) Neirton Oliveira SO            
  3 Whitman College                                   7:06.53    7:00.73        
     1) Sean Terada SR                  2) Noah Schlenk JR                
     3) Cole Weinstein SR               4) Clark Sun JR                   
  4 Pacific Lutheran University                       7:25.64    7:04.52        
     1) Bradley Jerome SO               2) Hunter Cosgrove SR             
     3) Bryson Baligad SO               4) Cody Hartman SR                
  5 Whitworth University Swim Team                    7:13.45    7:05.32        
     1) Jacob Butler FR                 2) Keenan Robinson FR             
     3) Jacob Brook SO                  4) Logan Streit SR                
  6 Willamette University Swimming                    7:28.12    7:08.10        
     1) Mark Yuvienco JR                2) Shelby Merrill SR              
     3) Reuben White JR                 4) Derek Ludwig FR                
  7 Pacific University                                7:36.77    7:26.24        
     1) Charles Morse SR                2) Michael Sakai JR               
     3) Michael Hernandez-Michalski JR  4) Ray Miller JR                  
  8 Lewis & Clark College                             7:34.33    7:36.37        
     1) Matt Bress FR                   2) Jon Torres JR                  
     3) Sam Bundenthal SO               4) Kevin Fox JR                   
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Whitman College                   432.5   2. Pacific Lutheran University         400
  3. Linfield College                  312.5   4. University of Puget Sound           299
  5. Whitworth University Swim Team      235   6. Lewis & Clark College               208
  7. Willamette University Swimming      155   8. Pacific University                  142
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Whitman College                     362   2. Pacific Lutheran University         349
  3. Whitworth University Swim Team      337   4. Linfield College                  333.5
  5. University of Puget Sound         245.5   6. Willamette University Swimming      182
  7. Lewis & Clark College               158   8. Pacific University                  140