header-l header-r
 
Recap | Results


Licensed to Linfield College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/19/2011 08:25 PM

            Northwest Invitational Meet - 11/18/2011 to 11/19/2011             

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth-IE  'A'                                 1:42.00    1:41.40   40  

     1) Benson, Jennifer L 22           2) Lecoq, Nicole L 18             

     3) Case, Anna E 20                 4) Stang, Alisa F 18              

       25.17    25.79    25.52    24.92                                    

  2 Pacific University Swimming-OR  'A'               1:44.08    1:42.91   34  

     1) Bing, Alexandria E 20           2) Valdez, Kristine T 20          

     3) Clark, Allison R 20             4) Porter, Katherine M 18         

       26.66    26.58    25.49    24.18                                    

  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  1:42.95    1:42.95   32  

     1) Hogan, Michelle                 2) Althauser, Elizabeth 21        

     3) Nelson, Rachel                  4) Castillo, Toni                 

       26.61    25.56    25.80    24.98                                    

  4 Whitman College  'A'                              1:44.71    1:43.00   30  

     1) Jenne, Helen 20                 2) Banks, Ellen E 19              

     3) Behrens, Sara B 20              4) Hawkins, Keller K 19           

       25.53    25.76    26.17    25.54                                    

  5 Linfield College  'A'                             1:44.00    1:46.99   28  

     1) Nickerson, Tori                 2) Halemano, Brandi L 18          

     3) May, Maggie K 19                4) Kimura, Kelcie                 

       27.27    27.17    26.69    25.86                                    

  6 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               1:48.50    1:48.26   26  

     1) Nelson, Hope 19                 2) Elias, Summer 17               

     3) Kosaki, Kayla Y 20              4) Parkinson, Erin 19             

       27.40    27.07    26.83    26.96                                    

  7 College of Idaho Swimming  'A'                    1:56.22    2:01.97   24  

     1) Tabuyaqona, Etta T 23           2) Younggren, Chrissie 20         

     3) Mehta, Akshata 19               4) Kniep, Lacey 20                

       30.08    29.48    32.88    29.53                                    

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth-IE  'A'                                 1:28.04    1:28.30   40  

     1) Vaccaro, Aaron C 19             2) Sumnicht, Andrew J 19          

     3) Ranno, Nathan J 21              4) Buck, Rory L 25                

       22.07    22.26    21.98    21.99                                    

  2 Whitman College  'A'                              1:29.05    1:28.62   34  

     1) Chang, Paul S 20                2) Lee, Mitchell T 22             

     3) Asao, Shunei 19                 4) Sollom-Brotherton, Galen P 20  

       22.94    21.78    21.87    22.03                                    

  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  1:30.05    1:30.33   32  

     1) Rempe, Phil 20                  2) Carter, Rayan 21               

     3) Mesford, Chase 21               4) Whaley, Basil                  

       22.71    22.39    22.19    23.04                                    

  4 College of Idaho Swimming  'A'                    1:34.47    1:33.58   30  

     1) Erbsen, Jeremy 20               2) Morgan, Zach T 18              

     3) Hill, Lucas 20                  4) Walker, Casey R 26             

       23.07    24.39    23.30    22.82                                    

  5 Linfield College  'A'                             1:36.00    1:34.33   28  

     1) Rivers, Lee 19                  2) Iwamasa, Sean K 20             

     3) Pereira, Marc P 22              4) Wagoner, AJ E 18               

       23.27    23.70    23.26    24.10                                    

  6 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               1:37.94    1:34.75   26  

     1) Le Bel, Zander 18               2) Whitehead, Chris 19            

     3) Piper, Sean 18                  4) Johnson, Aran 18               

       23.68    23.97    23.46    23.64                                    

  7 Pacific University Swimming-OR  'A'               1:37.27    1:43.23   24  

     1) Lindsey, Aidan M 18             2) Friend, John P 18              

     3) Burrell, Evan C 18              4) Wyrick, Christopher S 19       

       24.65    26.55    26.22    25.81                                    

 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Clark, Amanda R           18 Pacific-OR           5:17.60    5:14.88   20  

      28.19   30.63   31.64   31.95   32.38   32.14   32.26   32.21

      32.27   31.21                                                

  2 Duvall, Katherine R       20 WHTW-IE              5:19.01    5:19.29   17  

      28.56   31.53   32.26   32.56   32.61   32.31   32.42   33.00

      32.29   31.75                                                

  3 Jay, Ashley M             19 Whitman              5:24.81    5:22.36   16  

      29.15   31.49   32.29   32.49   32.73   32.60   32.87   33.18

      33.13   32.43                                                

  4 Callaghan, Melissa L      18 WHTW-IE              5:35.01    5:39.87   15  

      29.56   32.81   33.58   34.37   34.68   34.78   35.42   35.34

      35.40   33.93                                                

  5 Chase, Amber E            18 Pacific-OR           5:30.59    5:40.48   14  

      29.99   33.54   34.34   34.47   34.74   34.76   34.84   35.18

      35.01   33.61                                                

  6 Younggren, Chrissie       20 C of I               5:46.22    5:41.22   13  

      31.66   34.21   34.70   34.80   34.81   34.76   34.30   34.47

      34.49   33.02                                                

  7 Karwal, Courtney          20 PLU                  5:35.27    5:43.35   12  

      30.87   33.45   33.98   34.32   34.82   34.97   35.41   35.53

      35.39   34.61                                                

  8 Minster, Ashley M         20 WHTW-IE              5:50.80    5:43.56   11  

      31.58   33.98   34.45   35.14   35.04   35.16   35.24   34.62

      34.46   33.89                                                

  9 Thompson, Emma               PLU                  5:48.94    5:43.62    9  

      30.26   33.07   33.64   34.62   34.81   34.99   35.74   35.92

      35.78   34.79                                                

 10 Arnosti, Libby M          20 Whitman              5:45.70    5:43.80    7  

      30.33   33.33   34.51   34.92   35.20   35.16   36.04   35.37

      35.19   33.75                                                

 11 Pritchard, Devin B        19 LIN                  5:48.00    5:45.14    6  

      32.33   34.50   35.13   35.76   35.41   35.39   34.25   34.29

      34.22   33.86                                                

 12 Halemano, Brandi L        18 LIN                  5:37.00    5:45.59    5  

      30.26   33.34   34.88   35.61   36.18   35.23   35.11   35.78

      35.55   33.65                                                

 13 Bevers, Elyse             21 PLU                  6:00.21    5:45.71    4  

      31.19   34.49   35.08   34.73   35.33   35.33   35.71   35.03

      35.15   33.67                                                

 14 Wusterbarth, Megan        19 PLU                  5:47.93    5:46.09    3  

      30.76   33.61   34.75   35.39   35.09   35.29   35.94   35.48

      35.20   34.58                                                

 15 Leuchars, Alexandra M     21 WHTW-IE              5:49.27    5:46.97    2  

      31.11   33.85   34.12   34.47   34.68   35.15   35.04   35.60

      37.15   35.80                                                

 16 Nelson, Hope              19 WU                   5:59.98    5:47.14    1  

      29.65   34.51   34.84   34.97   35.33   35.92   35.77   36.02

      36.20   33.93                                                

 17 Longmate, Steph M         21 LIN                  5:37.00    5:47.73  

      30.22   33.61   35.41   35.12   34.99   35.69   35.40   35.81

      35.77   35.71                                                

 18 Schroeder, Taylor A       18 LIN                  5:42.78    5:48.16  

      31.21   33.79   34.57   35.27   35.84   36.04   35.81   36.14

      35.99   33.50                                                

 19 Groat, Natalie M          20 LIN                  5:39.00    5:48.97  

      30.80   33.73   34.26   34.70   35.41   35.61   35.85   36.02

      37.06   35.53                                                

 20 Notari, Mel A             19 Whitman              5:49.09    5:49.84  

      31.42   34.58   35.23   35.62   35.43   36.13   35.35   35.74

      35.58   34.76                                                

 21 Gonzales, Taylor             PLU                  6:12.19    5:52.94  

      30.80   33.99   35.40   36.05   35.72   36.14   36.57   36.82

      36.54   34.91                                                

 22 Stahl, Shannon A          21 Pacific-OR           6:04.99    5:54.00  

      31.15   34.81   36.15   36.32   35.93   36.35   36.36   36.26

      36.29   34.38                                                

 23 Suda, Stephanie K         18 Pacific-OR           6:10.59    5:54.45  

      31.96   35.10   36.14   36.40   36.47   36.46   36.37   36.35

      35.48   33.72                                                

 24 Louis, Maria V            20 WHTW-IE              5:55.10    5:56.65  

      31.49   34.99   35.22   35.38   36.36   36.00   36.47   37.24

      37.13   36.37                                                

 25 Tackman, Katie R          22 Whitman              6:00.78    6:04.61  

      32.15   35.63   36.44   36.95   37.30   37.48   37.53   37.15

      37.12   36.86                                                

 26 Metzger, Shelby           19 PLU                  5:58.72    6:06.28  

      32.82   36.49   37.92   38.02   37.13   36.47   36.81   36.93

      37.34   36.35                                                

 27 Kronsberg, Kelli A        19 Pacific-OR           6:18.64    6:13.34  

      33.42   36.76   38.28   37.58   38.30   37.77   37.89   38.07

      38.66   36.61                                                

 28 Kiskaddon, Erin P         20 Whitman              6:21.47    6:19.89  

      33.88   37.80   39.05   38.77   38.54   38.38   38.58   38.93

      38.45   37.51                                                

 29 Englehart, Emma R         18 LIN                  6:54.00    6:23.76  

      33.96   38.58   39.15   39.06   38.71   38.75   39.36   39.38

      39.38   37.43                                                

 30 Page, Lena M              21 Whitman              6:21.33    6:23.94  

      33.98   37.06   38.42   38.78   38.76   38.88   38.96   39.82

      39.80   39.48                                                

 31 Beatty, Moniqa M          19 LIN                  6:20.00    6:28.42  

      34.49   37.91   39.14   39.88   39.58   40.15   39.47   40.28

      39.18   38.34                                                

 32 Bailley, Katelyn R        18 Pacific-OR                NT    6:33.60  

      32.07   36.69   38.63   39.77   39.69   40.07   41.87   41.75

      42.80   40.26                                                

 -- Green, MacKenzie L        19 LIN                  6:12.00         NS  

 -- Goard, Alyssa             19 Whitman              6:00.07         NS  

 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sollom-Brotherton, Galen  20 Whitman              4:46.68    4:41.93   20  

      25.78   29.26   29.25   28.19   28.67   28.65   29.36   29.27

      27.03   26.47                                                

  2 Durand, Oliver J          19 WHTW-IE              4:49.62    4:49.63   17  

      26.55   28.80   29.87   29.27   29.26   28.84   29.23   29.20

      29.54   29.07                                                

  3 Welle, Luke R             19 WHTW-IE              4:55.20    4:57.64   16  

      26.23   28.97   30.31   29.94   29.84   29.66   29.99   30.77

      31.24   30.69                                                

  4 Bendix, Chris D           21 Whitman              5:03.33    4:57.71   15  

      26.82   29.92   30.68   30.72   30.30   29.72   29.78   29.85

      30.30   29.62                                                

  5 Vierra, Austin J          21 WHTW-IE              4:50.01    4:59.08   14  

      26.13   29.26   30.28   30.80   31.02   31.20   31.10   30.45

      29.40   29.44                                                

  6 Mesford, Chase            21 PLU                  4:55.45    4:59.95   13  

      27.01   29.92   30.63   30.76   30.78   30.57   30.49   30.38

      30.27   29.14                                                

  7 Beck, Mitchell L          19 WHTW-IE              4:56.01    5:00.35   12  

      26.50   29.16   30.30   30.89   30.89   30.50   30.89   30.83

      30.28   30.11                                                

  8 Elliott, Corban              PLU                  5:04.44    5:06.85   11  

      25.84   29.25   30.27   30.78   31.45   32.00   32.24   32.14

      31.77   31.11                                                

  9 Thornley, Justin             PLU                  5:09.96    5:09.01    9  

      27.49   29.86   31.00   31.53   31.56   31.97   31.88   31.86

      31.49   30.37                                                

 10 Cramer, Dylan F           20 Pacific-OR           5:00.59    5:09.38    7  

      27.51   29.30   30.06   30.58   30.95   31.48   32.11   31.98

      32.96   32.45                                                

 11 Le Bel, Zander            18 WU                   5:20.35    5:09.76    6  

      27.40   29.72   30.65   31.39   31.80   31.82   32.23   31.98

      31.63   31.14                                                

 12 Opie, Patrick                PLU                  5:03.70    5:11.46    5  

      25.77   29.28   30.54   32.04   32.81   33.14   33.25   31.33

      31.54   31.76                                                

 13 Fish, Anthony J           19 WHTW-IE              5:10.11    5:12.59    4  

      27.46   31.02   31.54   32.17   31.83   32.09   31.46   31.88

      31.74   31.40                                                

 14 Phillips, Miles R         20 LIN                  5:10.00    5:12.92    3  

      27.29   30.39   31.40   31.72   31.79   31.82   31.90   32.09

      32.79   31.73                                                

 15 Smith, Kemp               21 C of I               5:21.27    5:15.27    2  

      27.58   30.34   30.87   31.50   31.70   32.30   32.98   33.26

      32.94   31.80                                                

 16 Morgan, Zach T            18 C of I               5:22.72    5:17.18    1  

      27.73   30.74   32.09   32.46   33.26   33.04   32.88   32.46

      31.89   30.63                                                

 17 Dyer, Kevin M             21 Whitman              5:00.11    5:17.21  

      30.73   31.38   31.89   31.79   31.70   31.82   31.91   32.28

      32.16   31.55                                                

 18 Dacus, Jake                  PLU                  5:16.51    5:17.44  

      27.42   30.46   31.76   32.35   32.52   33.11   33.00   33.42

      32.63   30.77                                                

 19 Brody, Matthew L          20 WHTW-IE              5:12.83    5:19.20  

      26.76   29.73   31.05   32.26   33.11   32.99   32.95   33.28

      33.85   33.22                                                

 20 Neal, Daniel R            21 WHTW-IE              5:21.23    5:20.27  

      28.63   31.78   32.17   32.25   32.91   32.01   32.60   32.92

      32.42   32.58                                                

 21 McComish, Timothy J       19 WHTW-IE              5:20.12    5:25.90  

      27.42   30.29   31.61   33.04   33.21   33.27   34.00   34.58

      34.68   33.80                                                

 22 Carter, Ramy                 PLU                  5:33.06    5:28.02  

      27.54   30.61   32.44   33.33   33.55   33.60   34.43   34.51

      34.48   33.53                                                

 23 Burrell, Evan C           18 Pacific-OR           5:25.59    5:31.54  

      31.06   32.83   33.36   33.39   33.71   33.90   33.60   33.48

      33.50   32.71                                                

 24 Willers, Aidan G          18 LIN                  5:38.00    5:32.26  

      29.38   32.79   33.29   35.14   35.16   34.71   34.18   34.32

      33.35   29.94                                                

 25 Lyles, Alex A             18 LIN                       NT    5:36.99  

      29.85   34.20   34.74   35.73   35.16   34.78   34.24   34.08

      33.30   30.91                                                

 26 Friend, John P            18 Pacific-OR           5:45.99    5:42.95  

      30.17   33.89   34.88   35.12   35.24   34.73   35.03   34.98

      34.60   34.31                                                

 27 McGahan, Ian              21 WU                   5:56.99    5:48.51  

      30.24   33.58   35.29   35.63   35.52   35.40   35.46   36.06

      35.96   35.37                                                

 28 Gilmore, Tom G            20 LIN                  5:41.00    5:51.82  

      31.48   36.43   36.96   36.87   35.67   35.89   34.97   33.92

      35.02   34.61                                                

 29 Williams, Austin          20 WU                   5:52.09    5:55.62  

      31.08   35.69   36.01   36.02   36.05   35.80   36.19   36.09

      36.59   36.10                                                

 30 Thompson, Ryan D          19 LIN                  6:15.76    6:07.86  

      34.81   37.21   37.21   36.77   36.87   37.57   37.73   38.26

      37.35   34.08                                                

 -- Locatell, Michael C       20 WHTW-IE              5:03.90        SCR  

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, Samantha L         18 WHTW-IE              2:14.30    2:14.40   20  

      27.83   34.36   39.35   32.86                                

  2 Clark, Allison R          20 Pacific-OR           2:14.30    2:14.54   17  

      29.93   35.28   38.27   31.06                                

  3 Pavelko, Abigail E        20 WHTW-IE              2:16.50    2:17.08   16  

      30.06   34.98   41.09   30.95                                

  4 Lecoq, Nicole L           18 WHTW-IE              2:14.88    2:18.63   15  

      29.66   34.11   41.63   33.23                                

  5 Ackerman, Kina            20 PLU                  2:15.79    2:19.15   14  

      30.75   35.34   41.06   32.00                                

  6 Kimura, Kelcie               LIN                  2:19.00    2:20.31   13  

      30.49   34.76   42.68   32.38                                

  7 Struble, Stacie K         19 Pacific-OR           2:20.48    2:20.35   12  

      29.75   36.41   42.57   31.62                                

  8 Nickerson, Tori              LIN                  2:23.65    2:20.47   11  

      29.20   37.20   41.48   32.59                                

  9 Hogan, Michelle              PLU                  2:23.07    2:20.86    9  

      30.28   35.33   42.77   32.48                                

 10 Collins, Claire A         19 Whitman              2:23.11    2:22.35    7  

      32.97   37.27   40.01   32.10                                

 11 Koch, Nicole C            20 Pacific-OR           2:21.59    2:22.62    6  

      30.02   37.15   42.56   32.89                                

 12 Althauser, Rachel            PLU                  2:28.35    2:24.04    5  

      30.70   37.67   40.51   35.16                                

 13 Hawkins, Keller K         19 Whitman              2:22.94    2:24.69    4  

      30.52   36.16   43.80   34.21                                

 14 Carlson, Mackenzie        19 PLU                  2:22.38    2:26.62    3  

      31.74   36.15   44.95   33.78                                

 15 Pilarowski, Genay W       20 Whitman              2:27.98    2:28.78    2  

      30.77   40.36   41.62   36.03                                

 16 Ladwig, Rhiannon S        20 LIN                  2:34.00    2:29.98    1  

      33.24   38.92   42.99   34.83                                

 17 Bars, Kersey              18 WU                   2:38.62    2:30.09  

      32.27   39.16   43.93   34.73                                

 18 Griffiths, Joanna         19 PLU                  2:30.24    2:31.57  

      31.41   39.05   44.45   36.66                                

 19 Kenny, Jami E             18 LIN                  2:35.89    2:33.27  

      33.82   38.24   46.68   34.53                                

 20 Guitierrez, Jacqui           PLU                  2:32.82    2:33.66  

      32.60   39.41   45.89   35.76                                

 21 Albert, Kaurie            18 WHTW-IE              2:30.66    2:34.71  

      31.85   39.43   49.01   34.42                                

 22 Coddington, Laura         22 WU                   2:36.77    2:36.13  

      32.02   39.62   47.93   36.56                                

 23 Paulachak, Nicole A       18 LIN                  2:39.00    2:42.69  

      34.95   43.57   45.93   38.24                                

 24 Boshart, Monica           21 Whitman              2:36.29    2:43.18  

      37.27   44.29   44.60   37.02                                

 25 Cortez, Cari              20 Whitman              2:46.91    2:51.67  

      34.33   46.64   47.08   43.62                                

 -- Case, Anna E              20 WHTW-IE              2:18.11        SCR  

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Walton, Wesley K          18 WHTW-IE              2:01.88    2:00.58   20  

      25.94   30.14   36.69   27.81                                

  2 Hargitt, Michael A        20 Pacific-OR           2:03.02    2:01.91   17  

      26.49   31.44   35.09   28.89                                

  3 Rivers, Lee               19 LIN                  2:04.22    2:02.08   16  

      26.34   31.80   35.96   27.98                                

  4 MacKintosh, Callum H      18 WHTW-IE              2:05.77    2:03.87   15  

      26.32   32.11   36.18   29.26                                

  5 Kinney, Korey J           20 WHTW-IE              2:01.00    2:04.12   14  

      26.04   30.60   38.04   29.44                                

  6 Sumnicht, Andrew J        19 WHTW-IE              2:04.00    2:04.35   13  

      26.51   32.50   36.62   28.72                                

  7 Erbsen, Jeremy            20 C of I               2:16.25    2:04.88   12  

      25.19   29.57   38.30   31.82                                

  8 Deines, Jacob             20 PLU                  1:59.51    2:05.28   11  

      26.71   31.18   38.10   29.29                                

  9 Ruwitch, Seth             20 LIN                  2:07.00    2:05.45    9  

      27.74   33.85   33.90   29.96                                

 10 Walker, Casey R           26 C of I               2:10.55    2:06.32    7  

      26.84   30.29   38.52   30.67                                

 11 Win, Nic T                18 Whitman              2:04.31    2:06.64    5.5

      26.70   30.78   38.10   31.06                                

 11 Hill, Lucas               20 C of I               2:12.12    2:06.64    5.5

      26.17   32.43   38.11   29.93                                

 13 Pacheco, Kellen K         21 WHTW-IE              2:07.30    2:07.18    4  

      27.48   32.95   37.22   29.53                                

 14 Rowett, Matt J            21 Whitman              2:09.01    2:07.89    3  

      26.14   33.45   38.87   29.43                                

 15 Tacuyan, Andre               PLU                  2:07.46    2:08.02    2  

      27.19   32.69   38.34   29.80                                

 16 Piper, Sean               18 WU                   2:05.67    2:08.80    1  

      26.66   32.42   39.48   30.24                                

 17 Dassoff, Alex                PLU                  2:13.54    2:12.03  

      28.13   35.62   36.95   31.33                                

 18 Coker, Ian Z              18 LIN                  2:13.00    2:13.54  

      28.44   35.76   39.13   30.21                                

 19 Brogan, Donovan           19 WHTW-IE              2:10.01    2:13.81  

      26.75   32.65   41.03   33.38                                

 20 Pedack, Dan                  PLU                  2:12.12    2:14.39  

      28.01   34.37   39.03   32.98                                

 21 Ross, Matthew D           21 WHTW-IE              2:09.01    2:14.40  

      27.69   34.80   41.10   30.81                                

 22 Brasgalla, Michael        21 PLU                  2:11.17    2:15.94  

      29.64   36.50   39.71   30.09                                

 23 Hale, Thomas                 PLU                  2:13.51    2:16.71  

      26.71   38.62   39.28   32.10                                

 24 Liedtke, Matt C           22 Whitman              2:16.77    2:17.48  

      25.77   35.10   42.39   34.22                                

 25 Roehrig, Andrew           21 Whitman              2:12.37    2:18.46  

      29.08   35.40   41.11   32.87                                

 26 Whitehead, Chris          19 WU                   2:17.03    2:18.96  

      30.01   36.88   39.66   32.41                                

 27 Thomas, Troy N            18 LIN                  2:13.12    2:19.46  

      29.78   35.66   41.34   32.68                                

 28 Orr, Colin J              20 Whitman              2:24.21    2:20.25  

      28.78   38.28   42.65   30.54                                

 29 Williams, Ian             22 Whitman              2:21.44    2:23.06  

      29.03   37.32   42.96   33.75                                

 30 Malek, Matt L             21 C of I               2:40.33    2:30.44  

      30.97   39.12   43.70   36.65                                

 31 Beal, Matt                23 PLU                  2:25.79    2:32.11  

      30.29   39.94   47.14   34.74                                

 32 Carlson, Evan R           18 LIN                  2:36.66    2:33.76  

      32.38   41.87   43.00   36.51                                

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Porter, Katherine M       18 Pacific-OR             24.48      24.78   20  

  2 Stang, Alisa F            18 WHTW-IE                24.79      25.04   17  

  3 Benson, Jennifer L        22 WHTW-IE                24.76      25.19   16  

  4 Castillo, Toni               PLU                    25.60      25.43   15  

  5 Jenne, Helen              20 Whitman                25.34      25.45   14  

  6 Nueneker, Kristin            PLU                    26.31      26.17   13  

  7 Banks, Ellen E            19 Whitman                26.32      26.38   12  

  8 Barringer, Melissa        21 WHTW-IE                26.40      26.42   11  

  9 Borth, Marit C            19 WHTW-IE                26.10      26.45    9  

 10 Nelson, Rachel               PLU                    26.53      26.64    6.5

 10 Bing, Alexandria E        20 Pacific-OR             27.13      26.64    6.5

 12 Valdez, Kristine T        20 Pacific-OR             26.71      26.67    5  

 13 Behrens, Sara B           20 Whitman                26.67      26.78    4  

 14 Acain, Ke'ike K           18 LIN                    27.58      26.91    3  

 15 Althauser, Elizabeth      21 PLU                    26.16      26.95    2  

 16 Avis, Darla               20 PLU                    26.69      27.31    1  

 17 Coiner, Michael E         19 WHTW-IE                27.21      27.39  

 18 Cooper, Haley                PLU                    27.77      27.45  

 19 Kalaiwaa, Allyn R         19 WHTW-IE                27.70      27.64  

 20 Larson, Svea E            18 Pacific-OR             26.85      27.72  

 21 Elias, Summer             17 WU                     27.99      27.75  

 22 Tackman, Katie R          22 Whitman                28.10      27.83  

 22 Gibbons, Maria H          18 LIN                    27.89      27.83  

 24 Kerins, Emily D           20 WHTW-IE                27.61      28.54  

 25 Kniep, Lacey              20 C of I                 30.02      28.55  

 26 Schwarz, Maria E          20 LIN                    28.76      28.89  

 27 Nagata, Kelcie Lei T      19 LIN                    28.90      28.90  

 28 Kiskaddon, Erin P         20 Whitman                37.40      28.94  

 29 Seiber, Melissa J         19 WHTW-IE                28.20      29.27  

 30 Bader, Alyssa C           21 Whitman                29.67      29.50  

 31 Tabuyaqona, Etta T        23 C of I                 29.25      29.68  

 31 Greenaway, Melissa L      21 LIN                    28.00      29.68  

 33 Chock, Chelsea L          18 LIN                    30.15      30.61  

 34 Nelson, Jordyn T          19 Pacific-OR             31.48      31.46  

 35 Gates, Jessica R          19 Pacific-OR             31.52      31.52  

 36 Luiten, Sylvie C          21 Whitman                35.01      32.16  

 37 Mehta, Akshata            19 C of I                 38.70      33.88  

 38 Tornel, Edith             21 Pacific-OR             34.41      34.18  

 39 Barnes, Susie             19 WU                     33.40      34.29  

 40 Silva, Madison               PLU                    29.10      35.32  

 41 Wehe, Julie               18 WU                     39.99      36.92  

 -- Barton, Rachael           17 Whitman                28.53         NS  

 -- Chapman, Katie A          20 Whitman                26.38         NS  

 -- Warburton, Selena K       18 C of I                 29.96        SCR  

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Vaccaro, Aaron C          19 WHTW-IE                21.64      21.74   20  

  2 Buck, Rory L              25 WHTW-IE                21.83      22.01   17  

  3 Mering, Karl E            18 Whitman                22.13      22.10   16  

  4 Lee, Mitchell T           22 Whitman                22.33      22.51   15  

  5 Tatum, Wesley             18 WHTW-IE                23.56      22.75   14  

  6 Carter, Rayan             21 PLU                    22.49      22.79   13  

  7 Asao, Shunei              19 Whitman                22.47      22.80   12  

  8 Rempe, Phil               20 PLU                    22.29      22.81   11  

  9 Chang, Paul S             20 Whitman                22.12      22.98    8  

  9 Ranno, Nathan J           21 WHTW-IE                22.86      22.98    8  

 11 Parker, Joseph               PLU                    22.89      23.14    6  

 12 Cowley, Joel H            22 Pacific-OR             23.09      23.19    4.5

 12 Lemley, Jason D           18 WHTW-IE                22.79      23.19    4.5

 14 Whaley, Basil                PLU                    23.01      23.56    3  

 15 Pereira, Marc P           22 LIN                    23.51      23.59    2  

 16 Dangleis, Matthew M       20 WHTW-IE                23.20      23.62    1  

 17 Iwamasa, Sean K           20 LIN                    23.99      23.78  

 18 Colahan, Connor F         21 LIN                    23.97      23.93  

 19 McGuire, Dylan               PLU                    23.65      23.96  

 20 Johnson, Aran             18 WU                     23.99      24.59  

 21 Jenkins, Justus E         22 C of I                 25.34      24.69  

 22 Lindsey, Aidan M          18 Pacific-OR             24.36      24.80  

 23 Gavin, Jacob              20 Whitman                24.98      24.83  

 24 Wagoner, AJ E             18 LIN                    24.12      24.85  

 25 Balderston, Marshall      18 WU                     24.40      24.94  

 26 Purdy, Chris D            20 LIN                    25.11      24.97  

 27 Mahoney, Yohan M          19 Whitman                25.15      25.09  

 28 Sordahl, Cameron W        21 WHTW-IE                26.50      25.67  

 29 Mapp, Chris               19 LIN                    25.78      25.96  

 30 Wyrick, Christopher S     19 Pacific-OR             26.59      26.08  

 31 Gil, Reinaldo             21 C of I                 27.00      26.52  

 -- Collins, Curran D         18 LIN                       NT         NS  

 -- Wicknick, Connor             LIN                    23.98         NS  

 -- Martinson, Tabor          18 Whitman                26.32         NS  

 -- Erstad, Patrick              C of I                    NT        SCR  

 

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth-IE  'A'                                 4:04.32    4:04.04   40  

     1) Duvall, Katherine R 20          2) Barringer, Melissa 21          

     3) Smith, Samantha L 18            4) Stang, Alisa F 18              

       30.63  1:02.38    32.29  1:08.65    27.04    58.91    25.44    54.10

  2 Whitman College  'A'                              4:09.82    4:10.27   34  

     1) Hawkins, Keller K 19            2) Pilarowski, Genay W 20         

     3) Chapman, Katie A 20             4) Jenne, Helen 20                

       31.24  1:03.97    33.36  1:16.09    22.28    55.54    26.06    54.67

  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  4:11.98    4:12.81   32  

     1) Avis, Darla 20                  2) Althauser, Rachel              

     3) Castillo, Toni                  4) Hogan, Michelle                

       31.99  1:03.94    34.24  1:13.02    28.40  1:00.13    26.23    55.72

  4 Linfield College  'A'                             4:03.00    4:13.33   30  

     1) May, Maggie K 19                2) Halemano, Brandi L 18          

     3) Groat, Natalie M 20             4) Kimura, Kelcie                 

       31.13  1:05.48    33.26  1:10.52    29.35  1:02.55    26.29    54.78

  5 Pacific University Swimming-OR  'A'               4:18.62    4:15.03   28  

     1) Valdez, Kristine T 20           2) Clark, Allison R 20            

     3) Struble, Stacie K 19            4) Clark, Amanda R 18             

       31.73  1:07.54    31.60  1:09.45    29.40  1:03.59    25.72    54.45

  6 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               4:36.44    4:30.88   26  

     1) Coddington, Laura 22            2) Parkinson, Erin 19             

     3) Kosaki, Kayla Y 20              4) Bars, Kersey 18                

       33.62  1:09.84    34.58  1:14.45    30.33  1:06.16    28.70  1:00.43

  7 College of Idaho Swimming  'A'                         NT    5:08.93   24  

     1) Younggren, Chrissie 20          2) Mehta, Akshata 19              

     3) Kniep, Lacey 20                 4) Tabuyaqona, Etta T 23          

       35.38  1:12.49    38.90  1:24.17    33.72  1:15.69    34.95  1:16.58

 

Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth-IE  'A'                                 3:32.67    3:31.62   40  

     1) Walton, Wesley K 18             2) Buck, Rory L 25                

     3) Vaccaro, Aaron C 19             4) Sumnicht, Andrew J 19          

       27.01    54.58    26.62    56.65    23.19    51.56    23.31    48.83

  2 Whitman College  'A'                              3:36.72    3:38.20   34  

     1) Win, Nic T 18                   2) Chang, Paul S 20               

     3) Mering, Karl E 18               4) Sollom-Brotherton, Galen P 20  

       27.78    57.32    28.61  1:01.45    23.55    51.54    22.96    47.89

  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  3:37.83    3:40.61   32  

     1) Parker, Joseph                  2) Carter, Rayan 21               

     3) Deines, Jacob 20                4) Mesford, Chase 21              

       27.42    55.66    28.37  1:02.83    25.38    54.23    22.37    47.89

  4 Pacific University Swimming-OR  'A'               3:41.33    3:41.70   30  

     1) Cramer, Dylan F 20              2) Hargitt, Michael A 20          

     3) Ichimura, Kramer A 18           4) Cowley, Joel H 22              

       27.48    56.34    29.10  1:02.32    24.61    52.67    23.78    50.37

  5 Linfield College  'A'                             3:47.00    3:45.82   28  

     1) Wagoner, AJ E 18                2) Ruwitch, Seth 20               

     3) Iwamasa, Sean K 20              4) Rivers, Lee 19                 

       28.80    59.35    28.79  1:01.48    25.86    56.51    23.20    48.48

  6 College of Idaho Swimming  'A'                         NT    3:49.68   26  

     1) Erbsen, Jeremy 20               2) Walker, Casey R 26             

     3) Hill, Lucas 20                  4) Smith, Kemp 21                 

       26.91    55.30    30.54  1:05.07    25.86    55.96    24.43    53.35

  7 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               4:05.30    4:05.02   24  

     1) Piper, Sean 18                  2) Whitehead, Chris 19            

     3) McGahan, Ian 21                 4) Balderston, Marshall 18        

       28.18    58.18    31.26  1:07.40    28.49  1:04.23    25.75    55.21

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth-IE  'A'                                 1:52.41    1:51.63   40  

     1) Benson, Jennifer L 22           2) Barringer, Melissa 21          

     3) Smith, Samantha L 18            4) Stang, Alisa F 18              

       28.89    30.84    27.21    24.69                                    

  2 Whitman College  'A'                              1:55.16    1:53.87   34  

     1) Hawkins, Keller K 19            2) Pilarowski, Genay W 20         

     3) Tackman, Katie R 22             4) Jenne, Helen 20                

       29.22    31.97    27.67    25.01                                    

  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  1:54.73    1:55.29   32  

     1) Avis, Darla 20                  2) Althauser, Rachel              

     3) Castillo, Toni                  4) Nueneker, Kristin              

       29.67    33.47    26.75    25.40                                    

  4 Pacific University Swimming-OR  'A'               1:57.43    1:56.62   30  

     1) Valdez, Kristine T 20           2) Bing, Alexandria E 20          

     3) Struble, Stacie K 19            4) Porter, Katherine M 18         

       30.74    32.63    28.58    24.67                                    

  5 Linfield College  'A'                             2:00.00    1:59.41   28  

     1) Kimura, Kelcie                  2) Halemano, Brandi L 18          

     3) Groat, Natalie M 20             4) Nickerson, Tori                

       30.05    32.94    29.25    27.17                                    

  6 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               2:02.19    2:05.16   26  

     1) Coddington, Laura 22            2) Parkinson, Erin 19             

     3) Kosaki, Kayla Y 20              4) Nelson, Hope 19                

       32.56    34.45    31.64    26.51                                    

  7 College of Idaho Swimming  'A'                    2:17.13    2:18.58   24  

     1) Younggren, Chrissie 20          2) Tabuyaqona, Etta T 23          

     3) Kniep, Lacey 20                 4) Mehta, Akshata 19              

       33.94    38.73    31.72    34.19                                    

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth-IE  'A'                                 1:38.11    1:37.35   40  

     1) Walton, Wesley K 18             2) Buck, Rory L 25                

     3) Vaccaro, Aaron C 19             4) Sumnicht, Andrew J 19          

       26.21    26.53    22.47    22.14                                    

  2 Whitman College  'A'                              1:41.48    1:38.94   34  

     1) Asao, Shunei 19                 2) Chang, Paul S 20               

     3) Mering, Karl E 18               4) Lee, Mitchell T 22             

       26.37    27.86    22.98    21.73                                    

  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  1:39.32    1:41.36   32  

     1) Parker, Joseph                  2) Carter, Rayan 21               

     3) Whaley, Basil                   4) Rempe, Phil 20                 

       26.03    27.68    25.40    22.25                                    

  4 Pacific University Swimming-OR  'A'               1:50.11    1:43.39   30  

     1) Cramer, Dylan F 20              2) Hargitt, Michael A 20          

     3) Ichimura, Kramer A 18           4) Cowley, Joel H 22              

       26.42    28.93    24.68    23.36                                    

  5 Linfield College  'A'                             1:42.00    1:45.63   28  

     1) Wagoner, AJ E 18                2) Ruwitch, Seth 20               

     3) Iwamasa, Sean K 20              4) Rivers, Lee 19                 

       27.98    28.77    25.89    22.99                                    

  6 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               1:48.10    1:47.80   26  

     1) Piper, Sean 18                  2) Whitehead, Chris 19            

     3) Le Bel, Zander 18               4) Johnson, Aran 18               

       27.48    30.35    26.17    23.80                                    

  7 College of Idaho Swimming  'A'                    1:43.88    1:59.37   24  

     1) Malek, Matt L 21                2) Gil, Reinaldo 21               

     3) Jenkins, Justus E 22            4) Morgan, Zach T 18              

       32.78    34.02    27.72    24.85                                    

 

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Clark, Allison R          20 Pacific-OR           4:47.37    4:45.40   20  

      31.53   35.50   37.85   36.89   39.44   39.37   33.27   31.55

  2 Pavelko, Abigail E        20 WHTW-IE              4:47.00    4:47.25   17  

      29.78   34.53   36.63   35.83   42.01   42.85   32.95   32.67

  3 Ackerman, Kina            20 PLU                  4:48.63    4:55.82   16  

      31.71   36.91   37.71   37.17   42.49   42.15   34.33   33.35

  4 Younggren, Chrissie       20 C of I               4:55.48    5:01.65   15  

      33.35   39.92   36.88   36.74   42.19   43.05   35.27   34.25

  5 Carlson, Mackenzie        19 PLU                  5:01.45    5:06.53   14  

      32.33   36.29                   44.98   45.16   35.62   34.15

  6 May, Maggie K             19 LIN                  5:16.79    5:09.92   13  

      32.06   36.44   38.93   39.42   46.21   46.79   34.87   35.20

  7 Griffiths, Joanna         19 PLU                  5:12.82    5:20.25   12  

      34.85   39.09   42.64   41.13   45.69   45.80   35.83   35.22

  8 Ladwig, Rhiannon S        20 LIN                  5:23.00    5:20.53   11  

      34.54   40.52   41.24   40.31   45.54   46.42   37.77   34.19

 

Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sollom-Brotherton, Galen  20 Whitman              4:12.08    4:15.04   20  

      26.40   30.71   33.33   33.69   37.88   38.63   27.03   27.37

  2 Kinney, Korey J           20 WHTW-IE              4:15.22    4:22.49   17  

      27.67   31.71   32.61   32.51   38.67   39.91   30.60   28.81

  3 Hargitt, Michael A        20 Pacific-OR           4:23.49    4:22.51   16  

      27.73   31.88   33.21   33.44   36.93   38.42   31.42   29.48

  4 Ichimura, Kramer A        18 Pacific-OR           4:25.59    4:27.19   15  

      27.55   30.12   34.28   34.89   39.06   39.95   31.00   30.34

  5 Deines, Jacob             20 PLU                  4:18.20    4:28.20   14  

      27.81   31.39   33.73                   39.93   32.40   30.69

  6 Bendix, Chris D           21 Whitman              4:23.91    4:30.80   13  

      29.17   34.35   35.61   36.04   37.18   39.02   31.60   27.83

  7 Tacuyan, Andre               PLU                  4:34.62    4:32.77   12  

      27.13   30.81   35.37   35.23   40.09   40.48   32.19   31.47

  8 Hill, Lucas               20 C of I               4:38.51    4:32.96   11  

      26.84   30.82   34.51   34.40   40.86   42.12   32.60   30.81

  9 Vierra, Austin J          21 WHTW-IE              4:10.99    4:36.52    9  

      27.41   33.47   35.66   34.89   39.93   40.81   32.80   31.55

 10 Le Bel, Zander            18 WU                   4:55.87    4:38.86    7  

      29.17   33.86   36.33   34.77   40.84   39.90   33.44   30.55

 11 Ross, Matthew D           21 WHTW-IE              4:38.14    4:55.49    6  

      28.65   35.64   39.27   38.59   43.39   43.82   33.95   32.18

 12 Burrell, Evan C           18 Pacific-OR           4:58.18    4:58.35    5  

      31.52   35.90   39.15   38.00   44.30   43.28   34.00   32.20

 13 Beal, Matt                23 PLU                  5:18.41    5:35.08    4  

      31.12   37.67   42.06   42.51   51.97   51.92   39.85   37.98

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Castillo, Toni               PLU                  1:00.03      59.64   20  

      27.93   31.71                                                

  2 Smith, Samantha L         18 WHTW-IE                59.54    1:00.66   17  

      27.65   33.01                                                

  3 Chapman, Katie A          20 Whitman              1:00.54    1:01.59   16  

      28.77   32.82                                                

  4 Porter, Katherine M       18 Pacific-OR           1:00.59    1:02.53   15  

      29.19   33.34                                                

  5 Groat, Natalie M          20 LIN                  1:03.00    1:03.31   14  

      30.03   33.28                                                

  6 Struble, Stacie K         19 Pacific-OR           1:01.40    1:03.63   13  

      29.72   33.91                                                

  7 Chase, Amber E            18 Pacific-OR           1:03.27    1:03.84   12  

      29.73   34.11                                                

  8 Koch, Nicole C            20 Pacific-OR           1:04.57    1:04.71   11  

      30.23   34.48                                                

  9 Nueneker, Kristin            PLU                  1:05.32    1:04.73    9  

      30.18   34.55                                                

 10 Notari, Mel A             19 Whitman              1:03.75    1:04.81    7  

      30.30   34.51                                                

 11 Schroeder, Taylor A       18 LIN                  1:05.67    1:06.08    6  

      30.84   35.24                                                

 12 Jenne, Helen              20 Whitman              1:05.01    1:06.27    5  

      30.65   35.62                                                

 13 Thompson, Emma               PLU                  1:05.83    1:06.36    4  

      31.01   35.35                                                

 14 Gonseth, Emily               PLU                  1:08.02    1:06.62    3  

      31.53   35.09                                                

 15 Bevers, Elyse             21 PLU                  1:06.22    1:06.91    2  

      31.56   35.35                                                

 16 Kosaki, Kayla Y           20 WU                   1:07.48    1:06.97    1  

      30.99   35.98                                                

 17 Kalaiwaa, Allyn R         19 WHTW-IE              1:08.01    1:08.47  

      30.87   37.60                                                

 18 Pritchard, Devin B        19 LIN                  1:08.97    1:11.38  

      34.14   37.24                                                

 19 Metzger, Shelby           19 PLU                  1:08.09    1:11.53  

      33.38   38.15                                                

 20 Kniep, Lacey              20 C of I               1:15.71    1:14.72  

      33.55   41.17                                                

 21 Luiten, Sylvie C          21 Whitman              1:25.14    1:25.18  

      37.36   47.82                                                

 -- Ross, Laura K             19 Pacific-OR           1:04.59         NS  

 -- Barton, Rachael           17 Whitman                   NT         NS  

 -- Mehta, Akshata            19 C of I               1:39.27        SCR  

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Vaccaro, Aaron C          19 WHTW-IE                51.20      50.30   20  

      23.10   27.20                                                

  2 Mering, Karl E            18 Whitman                51.72      51.67   17  

      23.77   27.90                                                

  3 Tatum, Wesley             18 WHTW-IE                55.20      54.44   16  

      25.63   28.81                                                

  4 Rempe, Phil               20 PLU                    53.13      54.82   15  

      25.91   28.91                                                

  5 Liedtke, Matt C           22 Whitman                54.27      54.92   14  

      25.27   29.65                                                

  6 Rowett, Matt J            21 Whitman                54.80      55.57   13  

      25.59   29.98                                                

  7 MacKintosh, Callum H      18 WHTW-IE                54.00      55.58   12  

      25.85   29.73                                                

  8 Rivers, Lee               19 LIN                    56.12      56.12   11  

      26.15   29.97                                                

  9 Phillips, Miles R         20 LIN                    56.87      56.64    9  

      26.30   30.34                                                

 10 Whaley, Basil                PLU                    57.29      56.75    7  

      26.52   30.23                                                

 11 Pacheco, Kellen K         21 WHTW-IE                56.04      56.87    6  

      26.21   30.66                                                

 12 Dangleis, Matthew M       20 WHTW-IE                56.80      56.90    5  

      26.53   30.37                                                

 13 Dacus, Jake                  PLU                    56.64      57.15    4  

      26.41   30.74                                                

 14 Iwamasa, Sean K           20 LIN                    57.88      57.25    3  

      27.19   30.06                                                

 15 Brogan, Donovan           19 WHTW-IE                57.03      57.81    2  

      26.49   31.32                                                

 16 Neal, Daniel R            21 WHTW-IE                58.30      59.82    1  

      27.84   31.98                                                

 17 Lindsey, Aidan M          18 Pacific-OR           1:00.40    1:00.42  

      26.85   33.57                                                

 18 Orr, Colin J              20 Whitman              1:00.48    1:00.99  

      28.51   32.48                                                

 19 Wagoner, AJ E             18 LIN                    58.99    1:01.28  

      28.59   32.69                                                

 20 Gilmore, Tom G            20 LIN                  1:02.21    1:01.54  

      28.54   33.00                                                

 21 Pereira, Marc P           22 LIN                  1:00.00    1:02.70  

      28.93   33.77                                                

 22 Thomas, Troy N            18 LIN                  1:02.34    1:03.86  

      29.62   34.24                                                

 23 Jenkins, Justus E         22 C of I               1:07.78    1:03.92  

      28.56   35.36                                                

 24 Lyles, Alex A             18 LIN                  1:02.00    1:04.08  

      29.10   34.98                                                

 25 Hurlburt, Tyler J         20 Whitman              1:06.19    1:04.21  

      29.85   34.36                                                

 26 Colahan, Connor F         21 LIN                  1:03.00    1:04.29  

      29.40   34.89                                                

 27 McGahan, Ian              21 WU                   1:03.89    1:04.43  

      29.79   34.64                                                

 28 Mapp, Chris               19 LIN                  1:06.00    1:06.89  

      30.47   36.42                                                

 29 Thompson, Ryan D          19 LIN                  1:16.87    1:14.51  

      33.36   41.15                                                

 -- Wicknick, Connor             LIN                  1:02.33         NS  

 

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Clark, Amanda R           18 Pacific-OR           1:57.59    1:58.04   20  

      27.87   30.08   30.23   29.86                                

  2 Stang, Alisa F            18 WHTW-IE              1:57.90    1:58.12   17  

      27.15   29.83   30.92   30.22                                

  3 Jay, Ashley M             19 Whitman              2:04.97    2:03.28   16  

      28.22   30.65   32.31   32.10                                

  4 Althauser, Elizabeth      21 PLU                  2:02.12    2:05.02   15  

      28.98   31.17   32.14   32.73                                

  5 Arnosti, Libby M          20 Whitman              2:07.97    2:06.63   14  

      29.62   32.11   32.32   32.58                                

  6 Graham, Charlotte J       21 Whitman              1:56.43    2:06.89   13  

      28.74   31.61   33.67   32.87                                

  7 Nelson, Rachel               PLU                  2:06.20    2:07.72   12  

      28.83   32.00   32.75   34.14                                

  8 Banks, Ellen E            19 Whitman              2:08.20    2:09.48   11  

      29.77   32.65   33.71   33.35                                

  9 Gonzales, Taylor             PLU                  2:12.64    2:10.98    9  

      31.19   33.58   34.02   32.19                                

 10 Nelson, Hope              19 WU                   2:12.79    2:11.49    7  

      29.55   32.91   34.81   34.22                                

 11 Wusterbarth, Megan        19 PLU                  2:08.23    2:11.61    6  

      30.91   33.52   33.52   33.66                                

 12 Leuchars, Alexandra M     21 WHTW-IE              2:08.99    2:11.93    5  

      30.41   33.49   34.30   33.73                                

 13 Albert, Kaurie            18 WHTW-IE              2:11.99    2:12.12    4  

      29.95   33.45   34.71   34.01                                

 14 Stahl, Shannon A          21 Pacific-OR           2:06.59    2:13.28    3  

      29.91   33.34   34.83   35.20                                

 15 Minster, Ashley M         20 WHTW-IE              2:11.81    2:13.30    2  

      30.96   33.61   34.64   34.09                                

 16 Karwal, Courtney          20 PLU                  2:07.14    2:14.14    1  

      30.73   33.21   35.03   35.17                                

 17 Louis, Maria V            20 WHTW-IE              2:17.60    2:17.57  

      31.63   35.01   36.14   34.79                                

 18 Kronsberg, Kelli A        19 Pacific-OR           2:20.04    2:17.83  

      32.01   35.05   36.39   34.38                                

 19 Page, Lena M              21 Whitman              2:20.51    2:20.05  

      32.33   35.33   35.87   36.52                                

 20 Nelson, Jordyn T          19 Pacific-OR           2:22.59    2:26.12  

      33.43   36.02   37.82   38.85                                

 21 Beatty, Moniqa M          19 LIN                  2:19.00    2:26.23  

      33.63   37.03   37.91   37.66                                

 22 Silva, Madison               PLU                  2:16.52    2:26.86  

      31.74   37.74   40.10   37.28                                

 23 Pentilla, Kariann L       19 Pacific-OR           2:29.36    2:28.34  

      33.70   37.06   38.25   39.33                                

 24 Tabuyaqona, Etta T        23 C of I               3:14.72    2:37.75  

      33.54   37.67   43.00   43.54                                

 25 Gates, Jessica R          19 Pacific-OR                NT    2:40.58  

      33.16   39.01   43.89   44.52                                

 -- Green, MacKenzie L        19 LIN                  2:13.00         NS  

 

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mesford, Chase            21 PLU                  1:47.21    1:48.75   20  

      24.93   26.94   27.75   29.13                                

  2 Ichimura, Kramer A        18 Pacific-OR           1:48.76    1:49.29   17  

      25.61   27.10   28.10   28.48                                

  3 Welle, Luke R             19 WHTW-IE              1:49.01    1:50.33   16  

      25.47   27.36   28.21   29.29                                

  4 Sumnicht, Andrew J        19 WHTW-IE              1:49.56    1:50.54   15  

      25.88   27.23   28.58   28.85                                

  5 Beck, Mitchell L          19 WHTW-IE              1:49.42    1:50.67   14  

      25.27   27.52   28.60   29.28                                

  6 Lee, Mitchell T           22 Whitman              1:49.67    1:51.29   13  

      25.64   28.35   28.75   28.55                                

  7 Opie, Patrick                PLU                  1:51.50    1:51.91   12  

      24.94   27.62   28.95   30.40                                

  8 Brody, Matthew L          20 WHTW-IE              1:52.99    1:52.80   11  

      25.52   28.30   29.22   29.76                                

  9 Thornley, Justin             PLU                  1:55.65    1:56.61    9  

      26.60   29.46   30.54   30.01                                

 10 Dyer, Kevin M             21 Whitman              1:54.06    1:56.66    7  

      28.52   29.36   29.34   29.44                                

 11 McGuire, Dylan               PLU                  1:59.98    1:58.18    6  

      27.63   29.76   31.02   29.77                                

 12 Balderston, Marshall      18 WU                   2:03.15    1:58.81    5  

      27.45   30.26   30.36   30.74                                

 13 Miller, Daniel            17 PLU                  1:55.62    1:59.22    4  

      26.28   30.69   31.60   30.65                                

 14 Morgan, Zach T            18 C of I               1:59.03    1:59.81    3  

      27.10   30.08   31.19   31.44                                

 15 Burrell, Evan C           18 Pacific-OR           2:01.85    2:03.50    2  

      29.43   31.22   31.38   31.47                                

 16 Johnson, Aran             18 WU                   2:04.50    2:06.82    1  

      28.69   32.84   32.87   32.42                                

 17 Friend, John P            18 Pacific-OR           2:02.59    2:08.89  

      29.33   33.02   33.55   32.99                                

 -- Collins, Curran D         18 LIN                       NT         NS  

 -- O'Leary, Kevin M          18 Whitman              1:51.32         NS  

 -- Coker, Ian Z              18 LIN                  1:58.00         NS  

 -- Locatell, Michael C       20 WHTW-IE              1:49.99        SCR  

 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pilarowski, Genay W       20 Whitman              1:09.84    1:10.04   20  

      33.28   36.76                                                

  2 Barringer, Melissa        21 WHTW-IE              1:10.31    1:10.35   17  

      32.98   37.37                                                

  3 Smith, Samantha L         18 WHTW-IE              1:09.99    1:10.54   16  

      32.76   37.78                                                

  4 Collins, Claire A         19 Whitman              1:11.19    1:11.35   15  

      34.17   37.18                                                

  5 Halemano, Brandi L        18 LIN                  1:13.45    1:11.51   14  

      33.82   37.69                                                

  6 Bing, Alexandria E        20 Pacific-OR           1:12.15    1:11.74   13  

      33.82   37.92                                                

  7 Nickerson, Tori              LIN                  1:12.97    1:12.60   12  

      35.08   37.52                                                

  8 Althauser, Rachel            PLU                  1:12.65    1:14.47   11  

      35.41   39.06                                                

  9 Case, Anna E              20 WHTW-IE              1:12.64    1:14.64    9  

      34.68   39.96                                                

 10 Parkinson, Erin           19 WU                   1:11.54    1:14.72    7  

      34.99   39.73                                                

 11 Callaghan, Melissa L      18 WHTW-IE              1:14.65    1:16.24    5.5

      35.98   40.26                                                

 11 Gonseth, Emily               PLU                  1:14.25    1:16.24    5.5

      35.66   40.58                                                

 13 Guitierrez, Jacqui           PLU                  1:15.68    1:18.09    4  

      36.88   41.21                                                

 14 Boshart, Monica           21 Whitman              1:15.70    1:19.35    3  

      38.57   40.78                                                

 15 Seiber, Melissa J         19 WHTW-IE              1:18.22    1:19.73    2  

      37.19   42.54                                                

 16 Cortez, Cari              20 Whitman              1:18.06    1:20.60    1  

      37.33   43.27                                                

 17 Elias, Summer             17 WU                   1:20.36    1:21.04  

      37.71   43.33                                                

 18 Bader, Alyssa C           21 Whitman              1:21.79    1:21.36  

      38.31   43.05                                                

 19 Paulachak, Nicole A       18 LIN                  1:21.23    1:22.00  

      37.75   44.25                                                

 20 Nagata, Kelcie Lei T      19 LIN                  1:24.56    1:23.57  

      38.14   45.43                                                

 21 Barnes, Susie             19 WU                   1:42.88    1:43.22  

      47.41   55.81                                                

 22 Wehe, Julie               18 WU                   1:44.50    1:44.02  

      47.34   56.68                                                

 -- Goard, Alyssa             19 Whitman              1:19.46         NS  

 -- Warburton, Selena K       18 C of I               1:14.86        SCR  

 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Buck, Rory L              25 WHTW-IE                56.91      56.21   20  

      26.65   29.56                                                

  2 Chang, Paul S             20 Whitman              1:00.92    1:01.58   17  

      28.58   33.00                                                

  3 Durand, Oliver J          19 WHTW-IE              1:01.90    1:02.95   16  

      29.86   33.09                                                

  4 Ruwitch, Seth             20 LIN                  1:03.00    1:03.01   15  

      30.15   32.86                                                

  5 Carter, Rayan             21 PLU                  1:00.29    1:04.37   14  

      29.34   35.03                                                

  6 Walker, Casey R           26 C of I               1:03.65    1:04.44   13  

      30.15   34.29                                                

  7 Miller, Daniel            17 PLU                  1:07.52    1:05.45   12  

      29.98   35.47                                                

  8 Purdy, Chris D            20 LIN                  1:04.31    1:05.82   11  

      30.48   35.34                                                

  9 Dassoff, Alex                PLU                  1:07.03    1:07.57    9  

      31.73   35.84                                                

 10 Pedack, Dan                  PLU                  1:06.85    1:07.66    7  

      31.20   36.46                                                

 11 Whitehead, Chris          19 WU                   1:08.45    1:07.91    6  

      32.01   35.90                                                

 12 Lindsey, Aidan M          18 Pacific-OR           1:06.59    1:08.90    5  

      32.11   36.79                                                

 13 Mahoney, Yohan M          19 Whitman              1:08.75    1:09.31    4  

      32.63   36.68                                                

 14 Hale, Thomas                 PLU                  1:06.51    1:09.74    3  

      32.26   37.48                                                

 15 Gavin, Jacob              20 Whitman              1:10.86    1:10.15    2  

      32.70   37.45                                                

 16 Hurlburt, Tyler J         20 Whitman              1:11.27    1:13.40    1  

      34.02   39.38                                                

 17 Wyrick, Christopher S     19 Pacific-OR           1:13.53    1:14.91  

      34.26   40.65                                                

 18 Carlson, Evan R           18 LIN                  1:28.24    1:16.02  

      35.81   40.21                                                

 19 Malek, Matt L             21 C of I               1:18.34    1:16.39  

      36.43   39.96                                                

 20 Gil, Reinaldo             21 C of I               1:22.61    1:17.27  

      35.60   41.67                                                

 -- Martinson, Tabor          18 Whitman              1:16.81         NS  

 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Benson, Jennifer L        22 WHTW-IE              1:00.95    1:00.49   20  

      29.57   30.92                                                

  2 Lecoq, Nicole L           18 WHTW-IE              1:01.22    1:01.54   17  

      30.31   31.23                                                

  3 Duvall, Katherine R       20 WHTW-IE              1:01.66    1:03.20   16  

      30.98   32.22                                                

  4 Avis, Darla               20 PLU                  1:02.45    1:03.50   15  

      30.82   32.68                                                

  5 Hawkins, Keller K         19 Whitman              1:03.17    1:04.02   14  

      30.99   33.03                                                

  6 Hogan, Michelle              PLU                  1:03.91    1:04.57   13  

      31.10   33.47                                                

  7 Cooper, Haley                PLU                  1:05.21    1:05.28   12  

      31.24   34.04                                                

  8 Valdez, Kristine T        20 Pacific-OR           1:05.82    1:05.87   11  

      31.71   34.16                                                

  9 Kimura, Kelcie               LIN                  1:03.78    1:06.98    9  

      31.98   35.00                                                

 10 May, Maggie K             19 LIN                  1:05.00    1:07.24    7  

      32.27   34.97                                                

 11 Graham, Charlotte J       21 Whitman              1:07.58    1:07.49    6  

      33.00   34.49                                                

 12 Coiner, Michael E         19 WHTW-IE              1:04.99    1:07.86    5  

      32.89   34.97                                                

 13 Kosaki, Kayla Y           20 WU                   1:08.99    1:08.11    4  

      32.73   35.38                                                

 14 Behrens, Sara B           20 Whitman              1:09.82    1:09.05    3  

      33.43   35.62                                                

 15 Coddington, Laura         22 WU                   1:11.22    1:10.14    2  

      33.92   36.22                                                

 16 Longmate, Steph M         21 LIN                  1:10.00    1:10.17    1  

      33.97   36.20                                                

 17 Larson, Svea E            18 Pacific-OR           1:08.09    1:10.68  

      34.13   36.55                                                

 18 Gibbons, Maria H          18 LIN                  1:10.00    1:11.12  

      34.69   36.43                                                

 19 Kenny, Jami E             18 LIN                  1:15.00    1:11.32  

      34.78   36.54                                                

 20 Bars, Kersey              18 WU                   1:10.40    1:11.44  

      35.29   36.15                                                

 21 Greenaway, Melissa L      21 LIN                  1:09.00    1:11.91  

      34.39   37.52                                                

 22 Acain, Ke'ike K           18 LIN                  1:04.80    1:13.44  

      35.08   38.36                                                

 23 Bailley, Katelyn R        18 Pacific-OR           1:18.21    1:14.04  

      35.49   38.55                                                

 24 Chock, Chelsea L          18 LIN                       NT    1:16.97  

      37.18   39.79                                                

 25 Pritchard, Devin B        19 LIN                  1:09.95    1:17.17  

      38.09   39.08                                                

 26 Schwarz, Maria E          20 LIN                  1:10.98    1:20.03  

      38.99   41.04                                                

 27 Englehart, Emma R         18 LIN                  1:19.00    1:20.31  

      38.33   41.98                                                

 28 Pentilla, Kariann L       19 Pacific-OR           1:18.27    1:20.47  

      40.16   40.31                                                

 29 Gates, Jessica R          19 Pacific-OR                NT    1:25.02  

      41.15   43.87                                                

 30 Tornel, Edith             21 Pacific-OR                NT    1:37.15  

 -- Kerins, Emily D           20 WHTW-IE              1:07.70         NS  

 -- Borth, Marit C            19 WHTW-IE              1:05.20        SCR  

 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Vaccaro, Aaron C          19 WHTW-IE                54.54      53.64   20  

      25.93   27.71                                                

  2 Walton, Wesley K          18 WHTW-IE                55.56      54.26   17  

      26.60   27.66                                                

  3 Cramer, Dylan F           20 Pacific-OR             55.66      55.27   16  

      27.06   28.21                                                

  4 Parker, Joseph               PLU                    55.15      55.34   15  

      26.73   28.61                                                

  5 Erbsen, Jeremy            20 C of I                 55.73      55.56   14  

      26.50   29.06                                                

  6 Whaley, Basil                PLU                    56.51      56.26   13  

      27.87   28.39                                                

  7 Fish, Anthony J           19 WHTW-IE                56.22      56.79   12  

      27.53   29.26                                                

  8 Cowley, Joel H            22 Pacific-OR             56.63      57.27   11  

      28.26   29.01                                                

  9 Asao, Shunei              19 Whitman                57.81      57.41    9  

      27.96   29.45                                                

 10 Win, Nic T                18 Whitman                56.34      57.61    7  

      27.67   29.94                                                

 11 Elliott, Corban              PLU                    58.71      57.78    6  

      28.03   29.75                                                

 12 Lemley, Jason D           18 WHTW-IE                56.51      57.92    5  

      27.74   30.18                                                

 13 Piper, Sean               18 WU                     57.52      58.25    4  

      27.91   30.34                                                

 14 Ranno, Nathan J           21 WHTW-IE                57.21      58.96    3  

      28.50   30.46                                                

 15 McComish, Timothy J       19 WHTW-IE              1:00.09    1:00.18    2  

      29.57   30.61                                                

 16 Wagoner, AJ E             18 LIN                  1:00.01    1:00.37    1  

      29.54   30.83                                                

 17 Smith, Kemp               21 C of I               1:03.72    1:01.92  

      30.12   31.80                                                

 18 Roehrig, Andrew           21 Whitman              1:02.32    1:03.06  

      30.30   32.76                                                

 19 Willers, Aidan G          18 LIN                  1:02.54    1:04.74  

      31.55   33.19                                                

 20 Williams, Ian             22 Whitman              1:04.71    1:05.81  

      31.62   34.19                                                

 21 Sordahl, Cameron W        21 WHTW-IE              1:07.01    1:08.93  

      33.63   35.30                                                

 -- O'Leary, Kevin M          18 Whitman                55.89         NS  

 

Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth-IE  'A'                                 7:56.99    8:03.27   40  

     1) Benson, Jennifer L 22           2) Pavelko, Abigail E 20          

     3) Duvall, Katherine R 20          4) Lecoq, Nicole L 18             

       27.76    58.51  1:30.51  2:00.01    27.73    58.62  1:30.30  2:01.66

       27.59    58.46  1:30.60  2:01.78    26.50    56.22  1:27.65  1:59.82

  2 Pacific University Swimming-OR  'A'               8:02.59    8:05.89   34  

     1) Porter, Katherine M 18          2) Clark, Allison R 20            

     3) Chase, Amber E 18               4) Clark, Amanda R 18             

       27.61    58.39  1:29.53  2:00.87    27.57    58.73  1:30.62  2:01.94

       28.12    59.64  1:31.80  2:03.92    26.62    56.36  1:27.95  1:59.16

  3 Whitman College  'A'                              8:10.20    8:18.64   32  

     1) Graham, Charlotte J 21          2) Collins, Claire A 19           

     3) Arnosti, Libby M 20             4) Jay, Ashley M 19               

       29.31  1:01.21  1:34.52  2:07.17    27.78    59.29  1:31.95  2:05.07

       27.70    59.34  1:31.65  2:04.36    27.29    57.76  1:29.54  2:02.04

  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  8:13.64    8:22.64   30  

     1) Hogan, Michelle                 2) Ackerman, Kina 20              

     3) Nelson, Rachel                  4) Althauser, Elizabeth 21        

       28.22    59.14  1:32.41  2:06.54    27.27    59.22  1:31.60  2:03.62

       28.03    59.66  1:32.84  2:07.35    27.31    58.10  1:31.25  2:05.13

  5 Linfield College  'A'                             8:20.00    8:39.97   28  

     1) Groat, Natalie M 20             2) Nickerson, Tori                

     3) May, Maggie K 19                4) Longmate, Steph M 21           

       30.78  1:03.29  1:36.73  2:08.61    30.27  1:04.66  1:37.46  2:09.71

       29.04  1:01.70  1:35.81  2:09.87    28.61  1:02.00  1:36.85  2:11.78

  6 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               8:52.00    8:52.28   26  

     1) Nelson, Hope 19                 2) Bars, Kersey 18                

     3) Elias, Summer 17                4) Parkinson, Erin 19             

       29.10  1:01.21  1:35.14  2:09.41    30.21  1:03.65  1:38.86  2:13.65

       30.67  1:05.38  1:41.73  2:19.97    29.14  1:02.09  1:36.21  2:09.25

 

Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitman College  'A'                              7:17.39    7:13.70   40  

     1) Mering, Karl E 18               2) Bendix, Chris D 21             

     3) Rowett, Matt J 21               4) Sollom-Brotherton, Galen P 20  

       24.71    51.59  1:18.48  1:45.67    25.61    53.90  1:21.98  1:50.82

       24.70    52.00  1:21.55  1:52.65    23.71    50.90  1:17.57  1:44.56

  2 Whitworth-IE  'A'                                 7:12.99    7:16.93   34  

     1) Welle, Luke R 19                2) MacKintosh, Callum H 18        

     3) Beck, Mitchell L 19             4) Durand, Oliver J 19            

       25.18    52.57  1:21.24  1:50.90    24.10    52.31  1:21.35  1:50.64

       24.30    51.47  1:19.63  1:47.60    24.09    50.96  1:19.17  1:47.79

  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  7:17.10    7:26.87   32  

     1) Rempe, Phil 20                  2) Opie, Patrick                  

     3) Mesford, Chase 21               4) Elliott, Corban                

       25.87    54.36  1:24.24  1:52.80    25.16    53.60  1:22.98  1:52.27

       24.30    51.79  1:19.62  1:47.36    24.18    52.47  1:22.99  1:54.44

  4 Pacific University Swimming-OR  'A'               7:35.59    7:36.51   30  

     1) Cramer, Dylan F 20              2) Hargitt, Michael A 20          

     3) Cowley, Joel H 22               4) Ichimura, Kramer A 18          

       25.82    54.01  1:23.28  1:53.07    25.43    54.22  1:24.56  1:55.00

       25.64    54.68  1:24.78  1:55.94    25.64    53.87  1:23.40  1:52.50

  5 College of Idaho Swimming  'A'                         NT    7:48.79   28  

     1) Walker, Casey R 26              2) Smith, Kemp 21                 

     3) Morgan, Zach T 18               4) Erbsen, Jeremy 20              

       26.27    55.82  1:26.22  1:55.93    26.48    57.03  1:27.86  1:58.84

       26.30    55.99  1:26.55  1:57.72    25.10    54.77  1:25.61  1:56.30

  6 Linfield College  'A'                             7:40.00    7:49.32   26  

     1) Phillips, Miles R 20            2) Wagoner, AJ E 18               

     3) Ruwitch, Seth 20                4) Lyles, Alex A 18               

       26.50    55.31  1:24.51  1:53.85    27.73    59.28  1:30.66  2:00.75

       26.52    56.01  1:25.88  1:56.04    26.29    56.58  1:28.50  1:58.68

  7 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               8:22.86    8:16.04   24  

     1) Le Bel, Zander 18               2) Williams, Austin 20            

     3) McGahan, Ian 21                 4) Balderston, Marshall 18        

       26.36    55.50  1:24.93  1:54.21    29.23  1:02.98  1:37.73  2:11.93

       27.12    58.40  1:32.97  2:08.88    26.66    57.93  1:30.15  2:01.02

 

Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Clark, Amanda R           18 Pacific-OR          18:01.59   17:57.72   20  

      29.59   32.38   32.79   32.97   32.75   32.51   32.96   32.71

      32.63   32.82   33.47   33.11   33.51   32.94   32.73   32.81

      32.97   32.46   33.05   32.84   32.51   32.96   32.62   32.82

      32.79   32.91   32.78   33.05   32.70   32.41   32.71   32.52

      30.94

  2 Pavelko, Abigail E        20 WHTW-IE             18:23.20   18:14.05   17  

      29.82   32.39   32.87   32.72   32.91   33.24   33.41   33.62

      33.47   33.62   33.69   33.53   33.45   33.72   33.16   33.28

      32.86   33.18   32.96   33.23   33.00   32.95   33.27   33.37

      33.25   33.66   33.61   33.49   33.51   33.50   33.59   33.09

      32.63

  3 Ackerman, Kina            20 PLU                 18:15.52   18:51.70   16  

      30.40   33.04   33.36   33.43   33.49   33.69   34.26   34.13

      33.88   34.44   34.63   34.78   34.50   34.61   34.57   35.13

      34.61   34.55   34.91   34.67   34.60   34.95   34.80   34.90

      34.77   34.69   34.74   34.48   34.44   34.72   34.76   34.83

      33.94

  4 Parkinson, Erin           19 WU                  18:57.94   19:23.25   15  

      31.70   34.95   34.38   34.66   34.79   35.00   34.95   35.26

      35.65   35.38   34.97   35.03   35.68   35.17   35.67   35.52

      35.68   35.40   35.22   35.59   35.49   35.62   35.76   35.48

      35.96   35.60   35.85   36.07   35.65   35.60   35.46   35.52

      34.54

  5 Minster, Ashley M         20 WHTW-IE             20:12.98   19:50.17   14  

      33.06   35.40   36.25   36.87   36.71   36.37   36.34   36.51

      36.74   36.37   36.56   36.35   36.33   36.34   36.16   36.46

      36.26   36.45   36.34   36.07   36.18   36.11   36.12   36.04

      35.85   36.20   36.03   36.06   35.89   36.31   36.01   35.58

      33.85

  6 Longmate, Steph M         21 LIN                 20:00.00   19:53.93   13  

      30.89   34.35   35.34   35.62   35.49   35.27   35.55   35.84

      35.97   36.33   36.43   36.82   36.51   36.12   36.11   36.07

      36.73   36.91   36.71   37.32   37.08   37.13   36.52   37.46

      37.04   36.33   36.20   36.88   36.95   37.54   36.98   35.61

      35.83

  7 Karwal, Courtney          20 PLU                 19:27.73   20:04.80   12  

      32.15   34.46   35.41   35.60   35.85   35.93   35.92   36.45

      36.72   36.95   36.96   37.14   37.23   37.44   37.27   37.04

      37.14   37.74   37.29   37.45   37.14   37.10   37.51   37.16

      37.05   37.00   36.87   36.77   37.37   36.89   36.25   35.29

      34.26

  8 Louis, Maria V            20 WHTW-IE             20:05.11   20:06.86   11  

      33.74   36.21   36.92   37.13   36.75   36.80   37.15   36.45

      36.15   36.78   36.81   36.85   36.60   36.71   37.27   36.19

      36.71   37.07   37.43   37.31   36.78   37.43   36.73   36.79

      37.66   35.73   36.81   36.26   35.95   36.06   36.53   36.11

      34.99

  9 Wusterbarth, Megan        19 PLU                 19:47.91   20:10.74    9  

      33.64   35.91   37.38   37.16   36.81   37.42   36.75   36.73

      36.95   36.98   36.69   37.10   37.27   37.03   37.32   37.18

      37.31   37.34   36.92   36.87   37.16   37.01   36.62   36.34

      36.59   36.75   36.49   36.38   36.98   36.37   36.06   36.41

      34.82

 10 Stahl, Shannon A          21 Pacific-OR          20:25.78   20:15.44    7  

      31.63   35.28   36.24   36.64   36.03   36.01   35.92   36.48

      36.51   36.53   36.27   36.42   37.17   37.55   36.88   36.78

      36.22   36.77   36.63   37.16   36.74   37.39   37.25   38.06

      38.17   37.96   38.48   37.70   38.07   38.22   38.04   37.81

      36.43

 11 Nelson, Hope              19 WU                  21:02.20   20:18.35    6  

      31.67   36.68   37.18   37.34   37.03   36.81   36.87   37.08

      37.33   36.93   37.36   37.46   36.96   37.22   37.10   36.75

      36.87   36.79   36.65   37.54   37.20   37.30   37.03   37.35

      36.82   37.48   37.14   37.14   36.98   34.25   39.57   38.21

      36.26

 12 Suda, Stephanie K         18 Pacific-OR          20:57.68   20:48.85    5  

      32.88   37.13   37.87   38.30   37.90   38.26   38.06   38.02

      38.02   38.41   38.65   38.68   38.35   38.21   38.25   38.44

      38.45   38.37   38.35   38.12   38.41   38.52   38.08   38.06

      38.11   38.12   37.75   37.70   37.80   37.60   37.23   37.19

      35.56

 13 Tackman, Katie R          22 Whitman             21:05.77   20:54.82    4  

      34.06   36.88   37.94   38.17   38.39   38.26   38.57   38.20

      38.40   38.93   38.56   38.64   38.60   38.40   37.74   38.35

      38.51   38.43   38.37   38.07   38.56   38.35   37.87   38.02

      38.21   38.19   38.04   38.11   38.05   37.69   37.38   37.30

      37.58

 14 Metzger, Shelby           19 PLU                 21:00.00   20:57.51    3  

      34.44   37.28   37.78   38.25   38.37   37.67   38.34   38.47

      38.23   39.31   38.46   38.20   37.48   37.49   38.11   38.07

      38.61   38.74   38.65   37.98   38.58   38.82   37.57   38.21

      38.16   38.23   38.37   38.05   38.86   38.64   39.03   38.28

      36.78

 15 Kiskaddon, Erin P         20 Whitman             22:17.96   22:21.10    2  

      35.42   39.76   40.82   41.32   41.49   41.84   41.57   41.46

      41.54   41.02   41.61   41.09   41.14   41.16   40.97   40.95

      41.11   41.60   41.00   41.05   41.02   41.02   41.11   40.35

      41.28   40.94   40.08   40.80   40.04   40.19   39.84   38.67

      37.84

 -- Leuchars, Alexandra M     21 WHTW-IE             20:23.44        SCR  

 

Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sollom-Brotherton, Galen  20 Whitman             17:15.62   16:33.20   20  

      27.23   30.88   30.89   31.35   30.96   30.74   31.14   31.05

      31.33   31.21   31.05   30.74   30.69   30.88   30.68   30.78

      30.60   30.47   29.19   29.81   30.17   29.02   29.55   29.25

      29.61   29.59   29.57   29.74   29.56   29.57   29.66   29.40

      26.84

  2 Durand, Oliver J          19 WHTW-IE             17:15.00   16:47.17   17  

      27.68   30.75   31.14   31.36   30.98   30.81   31.18   30.71

      30.93   31.25   30.68   30.69   30.89   30.86   30.73   30.65

      30.71   30.92   30.09   30.23   30.14   30.46   30.19   30.30

      30.72   30.29   30.59   30.68   30.30   30.64   30.51   30.07

      29.04

  3 Welle, Luke R             19 WHTW-IE             17:15.30   17:10.82   16  

      27.98   31.17   31.79   31.70   31.72   31.42   31.67   31.25

      31.54   31.85   31.73   31.48   31.22   31.48   31.48   31.03

      31.24   31.89   31.26   31.36   31.46   31.43   31.43   30.81

      31.37   31.31   30.83   31.20   31.34   31.21   31.44   31.17

      29.56

  4 Vierra, Austin J          21 WHTW-IE             17:45.11   17:29.27   15  

      27.75   30.86   31.45   31.61   31.47   32.03   32.00   32.01

      31.84   32.38   32.99   32.75   32.71   32.68   32.97   32.62

      32.68   32.98   32.77   33.02   32.66   33.05   32.65   30.74

      31.47   31.13   30.77   30.77   30.77   31.36   31.41   31.07

      29.85

  5 Thornley, Justin             PLU                 17:28.32   17:29.77   14  

      28.89   30.89   31.87   31.89   31.48   31.71   31.57   31.63

      31.08   31.89   32.15   31.33   31.74   32.34   33.04   32.36

      32.66   32.44   32.13   32.30   31.94   32.44   31.76   32.19

      32.65   31.92   32.59   31.96   32.83   32.65   31.68   31.39

      28.38

  6 Opie, Patrick                PLU                 17:10.53   17:39.41   13  

      27.73   31.19   32.29   32.38   31.87   31.80   32.30   32.26

      32.59   32.55   32.74   32.48   33.27   32.42   32.07   31.86

      32.22   32.27   32.26   32.37   32.67   32.28   31.79   32.29

      32.15   32.00   32.36   32.85   32.45   32.00   32.51   31.82

      31.32

  7 Le Bel, Zander            18 WU                  18:39.90   17:58.11   12  

      28.78   30.94   31.73   32.21   32.50   32.07   32.28   32.73

      32.78   32.68   32.41   32.20   32.84   32.77   32.74   32.69

      32.83   32.53   33.05   33.30   32.63   33.21   33.06   33.20

      33.62   33.63   33.47   33.25   33.54   34.02   32.85   33.21

      32.36

  8 Smith, Kemp               21 C of I                    NT   18:15.65   11  

      29.00   32.15   32.85   33.21   33.29   33.39   33.61   33.62

      33.13   33.06   33.24   33.25   33.09   33.44   33.41   33.44

    1:07.31   33.82   33.39   33.13   33.38   33.32   33.57   33.65

      33.55   33.63   33.73   33.50   33.49   33.48   33.57   31.95

  9 Morgan, Zach T            18 C of I              18:20.10   18:16.28    9  

      27.59   31.29   32.51   33.29   33.29   33.50   34.06   34.37

      33.86   34.05   33.93   33.87   34.24   33.78   34.19   33.77

      33.85   33.71   33.50   33.29   33.59   33.81   33.20   33.86

      33.91   33.37   33.86   34.20   33.53   32.96   33.09   31.74

      29.22

 10 Carter, Ramy                 PLU                 18:02.54   18:54.01    7  

      28.50   31.44   33.32   33.60   33.34   34.30   34.07   33.97

      34.22   34.84   34.53   35.14   34.60   34.52   35.03   34.91

      34.89   34.10   35.46   35.00   34.82   34.82   35.22   35.22

      35.13   36.17   34.33   35.02   35.04   35.50   35.23   34.57

      33.16

 11 Brasgalla, Michael        21 PLU                 18:15.03   19:00.85    6  

      28.73   32.39   33.34   33.62   34.55   34.32   34.58   34.70

      34.85   34.97   34.76   35.00   34.96   34.70   34.65   34.99

      35.20   35.42   34.98   35.09   35.23   35.42   35.08   34.95

      35.27   34.95   35.31   35.10   35.18   34.89   35.53   35.41

      32.73

 12 Friend, John P            18 Pacific-OR          19:25.03   19:38.47    5  

      30.47   34.62   35.58   35.58   35.77   36.10   35.89   35.85

      35.91   35.90   36.24   35.95   36.10   36.03   36.22   36.42

      35.83   36.25   36.06   35.91   35.99   35.92   36.25   36.31

      36.14   36.15   36.22   36.34   35.64   35.99   35.82   35.22

      33.80

 13 Williams, Ian             22 Whitman             19:26.43   19:38.57    4  

      30.33   33.07   34.72   34.95   35.98   35.76   36.59   37.03

      36.54   36.94   36.97   37.34   37.02   36.67   36.85   36.34

      36.12   36.31   35.56   36.03   36.49   35.37   36.13   36.12

      36.58   35.96   35.89   35.72   35.26   35.21   35.51   34.35

      32.86

 14 Williams, Austin          20 WU                  20:55.05   20:53.75    3  

      32.43   38.03   38.93   38.57   39.25   38.95   38.95   38.63

      38.60   38.06   38.26   37.95   38.09   38.65   38.11   37.96

      38.45   38.22   37.74   37.30   37.00   37.57   37.53   37.97

      37.50   38.72   38.91   38.14   37.36   38.25   37.93   38.33

      37.41

 -- Dyer, Kevin M             21 Whitman             17:45.06         NS  

 

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Duvall, Katherine R       20 WHTW-IE              2:11.66    2:13.23   20  

      30.82   33.54   34.54   34.33                                

  2 Avis, Darla               20 PLU                  2:15.23    2:17.82   17  

      33.62   35.23   34.75   34.22                                

  3 Cooper, Haley                PLU                  2:22.93    2:18.70   16  

      33.14   35.47   35.94   34.15                                

  4 Coiner, Michael E         19 WHTW-IE              2:17.90    2:19.74   15  

      32.81   35.18   36.21   35.54                                

  5 Hawkins, Keller K         19 Whitman              2:19.67    2:20.68   14  

      32.35   35.70   36.58   36.05                                

  6 May, Maggie K             19 LIN                  2:35.00    2:21.50   13  

      33.83   36.29   36.50   34.88                                

  7 Carlson, Mackenzie        19 PLU                  2:23.94    2:21.64   12  

      34.14   35.67   36.79   35.04                                

  8 Arnosti, Libby M          20 Whitman              2:29.11    2:24.93   11  

      33.64   36.24   37.11   37.94                                

  9 Valdez, Kristine T        20 Pacific-OR           2:24.00    2:28.22    9  

      33.79   37.20   38.84   38.39                                

 10 Ladwig, Rhiannon S        20 LIN                  2:41.00    2:31.86    7  

      36.18   38.71   38.91   38.06                                

 11 Kenny, Jami E             18 LIN                  2:47.00    2:31.94    6  

      36.11   38.28   39.12   38.43                                

 12 Coddington, Laura         22 WU                   2:36.65    2:32.09    5  

      35.11   38.83   39.36   38.79                                

 13 Greenaway, Melissa L      21 LIN                  2:35.00    2:33.55    4  

      35.76   38.51   39.63   39.65                                

 14 Bars, Kersey              18 WU                   2:34.51    2:34.64    3  

      36.45   39.34   39.73   39.12                                

 15 Pentilla, Kariann L       19 Pacific-OR           2:48.00    2:47.42    2  

      40.67   42.07   42.64   42.04                                

 -- Kerins, Emily D           20 WHTW-IE              2:20.12         NS  

 

Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Walton, Wesley K          18 WHTW-IE              2:00.10    1:57.36   20  

      28.20   29.98   29.76   29.42                                

  2 Cramer, Dylan F           20 Pacific-OR           1:59.73    2:00.66   17  

      28.43   29.98   30.50   31.75                                

  3 Tatum, Wesley             18 WHTW-IE              2:02.40    2:01.23   16  

      28.80   30.61   31.17   30.65                                

  4 Kinney, Korey J           20 WHTW-IE              1:59.94    2:01.64   15  

      28.63   30.11   31.35   31.55                                

  5 Walker, Casey R           26 C of I                    NT    2:01.85   14  

      29.21   30.67   31.01   30.96                                

  6 Parker, Joseph               PLU                  2:01.58    2:02.37   13  

      27.99   31.35   32.27   30.76                                

  7 Piper, Sean               18 WU                   2:05.20    2:02.47   12  

      29.09   30.60   31.21   31.57                                

  8 Elliott, Corban              PLU                  2:04.04    2:02.69   11  

      28.62   30.70   31.40   31.97                                

  9 Fish, Anthony J           19 WHTW-IE              2:04.11    2:02.73    9  

      28.10   30.85   31.91   31.87                                

 10 Cowley, Joel H            22 Pacific-OR           2:01.59    2:03.68    7  

      28.52   30.65   32.03   32.48                                

 11 Win, Nic T                18 Whitman              2:05.39    2:03.98    6  

      29.27   31.71   31.88   31.12                                

 12 McComish, Timothy J       19 WHTW-IE              2:08.99    2:11.08    5  

      30.34   32.50   34.01   34.23                                

 13 Gottlieb, Joey            19 Whitman              2:10.30    2:11.62    4  

      31.38   33.30   33.49   33.45                                

 14 Willers, Aidan G          18 LIN                  2:30.10    2:16.75    3  

      32.87   34.82   35.22   33.84                                

 15 Carter, Ramy                 PLU                  2:17.41    2:20.14    2  

      32.39   35.11   36.46   36.18                                

 16 Ross, Matthew D           21 WHTW-IE              2:11.66    2:21.49    1  

      32.25   35.34   36.40   37.50                                

 17 Sordahl, Cameron W        21 WHTW-IE              2:24.21    2:22.54  

      34.03   35.32   36.19   37.00                                

 18 Roehrig, Andrew           21 Whitman              2:18.13    2:22.90  

      32.34   35.67   38.23   36.66                                

 19 Beal, Matt                23 PLU                  2:23.51    2:40.73  

      38.67   40.31   41.19   40.56                                

 -- O'Leary, Kevin M          18 Whitman              2:04.11         NS  

 -- Malek, Matt L             21 C of I               2:36.89        SCR  

 

Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Benson, Jennifer L        22 WHTW-IE                54.76      54.16   20  

      26.30   27.86                                                

  2 Stang, Alisa F            18 WHTW-IE                54.69      54.53   17  

      26.12   28.41                                                

  3 Porter, Katherine M       18 Pacific-OR             53.72      54.74   16  

      26.10   28.64                                                

  4 Kimura, Kelcie               LIN                    56.78      55.31   15  

      26.82   28.49                                                

  5 Lecoq, Nicole L           18 WHTW-IE                54.81      55.91   14  

      26.82   29.09                                                

  6 Castillo, Toni               PLU                    55.04      56.08   13  

      26.81   29.27                                                

  7 Jenne, Helen              20 Whitman                56.27      56.10   12  

      26.83   29.27                                                

  8 Case, Anna E              20 WHTW-IE                56.20      57.03   11  

      27.41   29.62                                                

  9 Hogan, Michelle              PLU                    56.42      57.34    9  

      26.97   30.37                                                

 10 Jay, Ashley M             19 Whitman                57.62      57.55    7  

      28.06   29.49                                                

 11 Chase, Amber E            18 Pacific-OR             57.45      57.56    6  

      27.80   29.76                                                

 12 Althauser, Elizabeth      21 PLU                    57.08      57.59    5  

      27.39   30.20                                                

 13 Nelson, Rachel               PLU                    57.32      57.96    4  

      27.58   30.38                                                

 14 Borth, Marit C            19 WHTW-IE                57.44      57.99    3  

      27.29   30.70                                                

 15 Bing, Alexandria E        20 Pacific-OR             57.89      58.24    2  

      27.82   30.42                                                

 16 Graham, Charlotte J       21 Whitman                55.85      58.48    1  

      27.92   30.56                                                

 17 Banks, Ellen E            19 Whitman                58.44      58.52  

      27.77   30.75                                                

 18 Acain, Ke'ike K           18 LIN                    59.35      59.33  

      27.65   31.68                                                

 19 Behrens, Sara B           20 Whitman                59.08      59.34  

      28.10   31.24                                                

 20 Nueneker, Kristin            PLU                    57.65      59.46  

      27.82   31.64                                                

 21 Gonzales, Taylor             PLU                  1:00.33      59.96  

      28.83   31.13                                                

 22 Larson, Svea E            18 Pacific-OR           1:00.31    1:00.28  

      28.59   31.69                                                

 23 Kalaiwaa, Allyn R         19 WHTW-IE                59.89    1:00.81  

      28.75   32.06                                                

 24 Suda, Stephanie K         18 Pacific-OR           1:02.59    1:01.20  

      29.61   31.59                                                

 25 Albert, Kaurie            18 WHTW-IE                59.77    1:01.97  

      29.27   32.70                                                

 26 Kronsberg, Kelli A        19 Pacific-OR             59.59    1:02.20  

      29.78   32.42                                                

 27 Kniep, Lacey              20 C of I               1:06.46    1:02.22  

      29.75   32.47                                                

 28 Schwarz, Maria E          20 LIN                  1:01.23    1:03.17  

      30.32   32.85                                                

 29 Gibbons, Maria H          18 LIN                  1:00.00    1:03.27  

      29.71   33.56                                                

 30 Nagata, Kelcie Lei T      19 LIN                  1:03.45    1:03.54  

      30.29   33.25                                                

 31 Englehart, Emma R         18 LIN                  1:08.00    1:03.66  

      30.73   32.93                                                

 32 Bailley, Katelyn R        18 Pacific-OR           1:06.93    1:04.10  

      30.38   33.72                                                

 33 Page, Lena M              21 Whitman              1:03.72    1:04.35  

      30.54   33.81                                                

 34 Silva, Madison               PLU                  1:03.29    1:05.62  

      31.26   34.36                                                

 35 Beatty, Moniqa M          19 LIN                  1:06.89    1:06.28  

      31.73   34.55                                                

 36 Nelson, Jordyn T          19 Pacific-OR           1:06.84    1:06.35  

      32.19   34.16                                                

 37 Chock, Chelsea L          18 LIN                  1:08.90    1:06.51  

      31.75   34.76                                                

 38 Tabuyaqona, Etta T        23 C of I               1:06.12    1:07.55  

      30.96   36.59                                                

 39 Luiten, Sylvie C          21 Whitman              1:14.93    1:13.25  

      34.03   39.22                                                

 40 Tornel, Edith             21 Pacific-OR           1:16.40    1:13.55  

      34.70   38.85                                                

 41 Mehta, Akshata            19 C of I               1:21.40    1:16.22  

      34.74   41.48                                                

 42 Barnes, Susie             19 WU                   1:18.05    1:18.06  

      36.02   42.04                                                

 43 Wehe, Julie               18 WU                   1:28.96    1:21.53  

      37.68   43.85                                                

 -- Green, MacKenzie L        19 LIN                  1:04.56         NS  

 -- Ross, Laura K             19 Pacific-OR             58.59         NS  

 -- Barton, Rachael           17 Whitman                   NT         NS  

 

Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mering, Karl E            18 Whitman                48.25      48.93   20  

      23.88   25.05                                                

  2 Lee, Mitchell T           22 Whitman                49.41      48.96   17  

      23.62   25.34                                                

  3 Mesford, Chase            21 PLU                    49.20      49.37   16  

      23.55   25.82                                                

  4 Beck, Mitchell L          19 WHTW-IE                50.00      50.20   15  

      24.42   25.78                                                

  5 Erbsen, Jeremy            20 C of I                 49.50      50.29   14  

      23.58   26.71                                                

  6 Brody, Matthew L          20 WHTW-IE                49.94      50.71   13  

      24.04   26.67                                                

  7 Ranno, Nathan J           21 WHTW-IE                49.99      50.72   12  

      24.50   26.22                                                

  8 Rivers, Lee               19 LIN                    49.87      50.77   11  

      24.17   26.60                                                

  9 Asao, Shunei              19 Whitman                51.16      50.90    9  

      24.56   26.34                                                

 10 Lemley, Jason D           18 WHTW-IE                49.59      51.15    7  

      24.20   26.95                                                

 11 Carter, Rayan             21 PLU                    50.08      51.70    6  

      24.19   27.51                                                

 12 MacKintosh, Callum H      18 WHTW-IE                50.10      51.90    5  

      24.97   26.93                                                

 13 McGuire, Dylan               PLU                    53.57      52.89    4  

      25.48   27.41                                                

 14 Dangleis, Matthew M       20 WHTW-IE                51.81      52.93    3  

      25.62   27.31                                                

 15 Pereira, Marc P           22 LIN                    54.32      52.99    2  

      25.18   27.81                                                

 16 Miller, Daniel            17 PLU                    51.25      53.62    1  

      25.67   27.95                                                

 17 Balderston, Marshall      18 WU                     54.68      53.77  

      25.40   28.37                                                

 18 Johnson, Aran             18 WU                     55.00      53.78  

      25.42   28.36                                                

 19 Gilmore, Tom G            20 LIN                    54.00      53.90  

      25.77   28.13                                                

 20 Jenkins, Justus E         22 C of I                 55.42      54.34  

      25.99   28.35                                                

 21 Mahoney, Yohan M          19 Whitman                55.02      54.75  

      26.06   28.69                                                

 22 Gavin, Jacob              20 Whitman                54.78      54.93  

      26.16   28.77                                                

 23 Colahan, Connor F         21 LIN                    54.00      55.36  

      26.32   29.04                                                

 24 Lyles, Alex A             18 LIN                    56.00      55.42  

      26.75   28.67                                                

 25 Thomas, Troy N            18 LIN                    53.67      55.99  

      27.16   28.83                                                

 26 Mapp, Chris               19 LIN                    57.00      58.10  

      27.20   30.90                                                

 27 Wyrick, Christopher S     19 Pacific-OR             57.72      58.20  

      27.53   30.67                                                

 28 Gil, Reinaldo             21 C of I                 59.33      58.97  

      27.77   31.20                                                

 29 Thompson, Ryan D          19 LIN                    59.00    1:00.64  

      29.41   31.23                                                

 -- Collins, Curran D         18 LIN                       NT         NS  

 -- Coker, Ian Z              18 LIN                    53.78         NS  

 -- Martinson, Tabor          18 Whitman              1:02.26         NS  

 -- Wicknick, Connor             LIN                    56.71         NS  

 -- Erstad, Patrick              C of I                    NT        SCR  

 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pilarowski, Genay W       20 Whitman              2:30.23    2:31.33   20  

      34.37   38.76   39.73   38.47                                

  2 Clark, Allison R          20 Pacific-OR           2:31.41    2:31.70   17  

      35.04   39.08   39.15   38.43                                

  3 Collins, Claire A         19 Whitman              2:31.92    2:33.64   16  

      35.11   38.26   39.83   40.44                                

  4 Nickerson, Tori              LIN                  2:36.00    2:34.51   15  

      36.47   40.11   38.90   39.03                                

  5 Barringer, Melissa        21 WHTW-IE              2:33.44    2:34.55   14  

      34.66   39.11   41.17   39.61                                

  6 Halemano, Brandi L        18 LIN                  2:37.90    2:38.08   13  

      35.54   41.45   40.96   40.13                                

  7 Althauser, Rachel            PLU                  2:38.65    2:41.37   12  

      36.42   40.78   41.65   42.52                                

  8 Callaghan, Melissa L      18 WHTW-IE              2:42.11    2:42.74   11  

      37.26   40.68   41.62   43.18                                

  9 Schroeder, Taylor A       18 LIN                  2:52.41    2:43.68    9  

      37.50   41.29   42.47   42.42                                

 10 Gonseth, Emily               PLU                  2:43.47    2:45.36    7  

      37.07   42.21   43.00   43.08                                

 11 Younggren, Chrissie       20 C of I               2:48.86    2:45.83    6  

      38.36   42.15   43.03   42.29                                

 12 Parkinson, Erin           19 WU                   2:40.11    2:46.90    5  

      37.42   43.25   43.51   42.72                                

 13 Guitierrez, Jacqui           PLU                  2:46.97    2:49.66    4  

      39.57   42.59   43.89   43.61                                

 14 Boshart, Monica           21 Whitman              2:45.17    2:52.17    3  

      39.74   44.49   45.07   42.87                                

 15 Seiber, Melissa J         19 WHTW-IE              2:48.64    2:53.30    2  

      38.19   43.52   45.07   46.52                                

 16 Elias, Summer             17 WU                   2:50.18    2:53.55    1  

      38.57   43.56   45.71   45.71                                

 17 Bader, Alyssa C           21 Whitman              2:56.28    2:56.82  

      39.43   44.86   46.43   46.10                                

 18 Paulachak, Nicole A       18 LIN                  2:53.00    2:57.33  

      39.26   45.30   46.58   46.19                                

 19 Cortez, Cari              20 Whitman              2:45.16    2:58.97  

      39.39   45.44   46.72   47.42                                

 -- Goard, Alyssa             19 Whitman              2:50.37         NS  

 -- Warburton, Selena K       18 C of I                    NT        SCR  

 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Buck, Rory L              25 WHTW-IE              2:02.14    2:03.80   20  

      27.98   31.27   32.11   32.44                                

  2 Chang, Paul S             20 Whitman              2:15.79    2:16.38   17  

      30.13   33.75   35.55   36.95                                

  3 Hargitt, Michael A        20 Pacific-OR           2:17.14    2:17.21   16  

      30.00   35.19   36.49   35.53                                

  4 Bendix, Chris D           21 Whitman              2:17.71    2:21.55   15  

      32.01   36.62   36.62   36.30                                

  5 Ruwitch, Seth             20 LIN                  2:20.00    2:22.11   14  

      32.14   35.89   37.16   36.92                                

  6 Sumnicht, Andrew J        19 WHTW-IE              2:18.82    2:23.01   13  

      32.21   36.85   36.47   37.48                                

  7 Pedack, Dan                  PLU                  2:27.75    2:28.04   12  

      33.09   38.36   39.30   37.29                                

  8 Hale, Thomas                 PLU                  2:30.51    2:28.13   11  

      32.77   37.30   39.17   38.89                                

  9 Purdy, Chris D            20 LIN                  2:32.67    2:28.48    9  

      33.25   38.73   38.73   37.77                                

 10 Dassoff, Alex                PLU                  2:27.00    2:29.64    7  

      33.58   37.85   38.64   39.57                                

 11 Whitehead, Chris          19 WU                   2:29.33    2:31.63    6  

      33.23   38.68   40.64   39.08                                

 12 Brasgalla, Michael        21 PLU                  2:26.59    2:36.04    5  

      33.73   39.20   41.38   41.73                                

 13 Carlson, Evan R           18 LIN                  2:52.74    2:48.42    4  

      39.01   42.98   43.38   43.05                                

 14 Malek, Matt L             21 C of I                    NT    2:49.39    3  

      37.73   43.56   44.39   43.71                                

 

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Chapman, Katie A          20 Whitman              2:14.97    2:13.57   20  

      29.78   33.02   34.63   36.14                                

  2 Groat, Natalie M          20 LIN                  2:19.00    2:20.77   17  

      31.92   35.00   36.71   37.14                                

  3 Struble, Stacie K         19 Pacific-OR           2:21.91    2:21.11   16  

      30.52   35.19   38.07   37.33                                

  4 Koch, Nicole C            20 Pacific-OR           2:24.91    2:26.14   15  

      31.94   36.70   38.32   39.18                                

  5 Notari, Mel A             19 Whitman              2:33.05    2:27.37   14  

      31.63   37.16   39.52   39.06                                

  6 Kosaki, Kayla Y           20 WU                   2:29.52    2:28.64   13  

      31.49   37.01   39.28   40.86                                

  7 Thompson, Emma               PLU                  2:29.85    2:30.40   12  

      31.97   36.78   39.42   42.23                                

  8 Bevers, Elyse             21 PLU                  2:29.38    2:33.28   11  

      33.96   38.47   39.93   40.92                                

  9 Griffiths, Joanna         19 PLU                  2:32.03    2:40.76    9  

      34.83   39.65   42.99   43.29                                

 

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ichimura, Kramer A        18 Pacific-OR           1:59.15    2:01.39   20  

      26.93   29.71   30.58   34.17                                

  2 Deines, Jacob             20 PLU                  1:56.87    2:01.89   17  

      27.27   30.79   32.19   31.64                                

  3 Hill, Lucas               20 C of I               2:01.00    2:03.40   16  

      26.60   30.79   32.30   33.71                                

  4 Phillips, Miles R         20 LIN                  2:05.34    2:03.46   15  

      27.08   30.73   32.48   33.17                                

  5 Tacuyan, Andre               PLU                  2:05.64    2:03.56   14  

      27.36   30.01   31.94   34.25                                

  6 Rempe, Phil               20 PLU                  2:00.94    2:04.28   13  

      27.53   30.92   32.07   33.76                                

  7 Dacus, Jake                  PLU                  2:06.05    2:05.52   12  

      26.83   31.37   33.62   33.70                                

  8 Liedtke, Matt C           22 Whitman              2:08.75    2:08.20   11  

      26.91   31.64   33.76   35.89                                

  9 Iwamasa, Sean K           20 LIN                  2:08.00    2:08.83    9  

      27.61   31.16   33.16   36.90                                

 10 Pacheco, Kellen K         21 WHTW-IE              2:08.11    2:10.44    7  

      29.25   33.32   33.62   34.25                                

 11 Neal, Daniel R            21 WHTW-IE              2:10.11    2:16.10    6  

      30.09   34.11   35.36   36.54                                

 12 Brogan, Donovan           19 WHTW-IE              2:09.60    2:16.52    5  

      28.86   32.94   35.09   39.63                                

 13 McGahan, Ian              21 WU                   2:26.99    2:25.92    4  

      31.30   37.27   38.61   38.74                                

 14 Hurlburt, Tyler J         20 Whitman              2:35.33    2:30.78    3  

      30.76   37.72   39.83   42.47                                

 15 Williams, Austin          20 WU                   2:41.33    2:37.90    2  

      32.98   39.08   42.20   43.64                                

 -- Rowett, Matt J            21 Whitman              2:04.46         DQ  

      26.59   30.62   32.12   35.55                                

 -- Orr, Colin J              20 Whitman              2:26.54         NS  

 -- Locatell, Michael C       20 WHTW-IE              2:04.16        SCR  

 

Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth-IE  'A'                                 3:40.11    3:40.91   40  

     1) Benson, Jennifer L 22           2) Case, Anna E 20                

     3) Lecoq, Nicole L 18              4) Stang, Alisa F 18              

       26.53    55.33    26.22    56.15    26.15    55.12    25.47    54.31

  2 Pacific University Swimming-OR  'A'               3:44.72    3:42.95   34  

     1) Clark, Amanda R 18              2) Chase, Amber E 18              

     3) Clark, Allison R 20             4) Porter, Katherine M 18         

       26.95    55.44    26.71    55.88    26.82    56.79    25.84    54.84

  3 Whitman College  'A'                              3:50.98    3:45.35   32  

     1) Jenne, Helen 20                 2) Banks, Ellen E 19              

     3) Arnosti, Libby M 20             4) Jay, Ashley M 19               

       26.29    55.30    27.13    57.63    26.27    56.27    27.07    56.15

  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  3:45.20    3:46.69   30  

     1) Hogan, Michelle                 2) Althauser, Elizabeth 21        

     3) Nelson, Rachel                  4) Castillo, Toni                 

       27.25    57.27    26.68    56.68    27.03    57.02    26.03    55.72

  5 Linfield College  'A'                             3:54.00    3:53.89   28  

     1) Nickerson, Tori                 2) May, Maggie K 19               

     3) Acain, Ke'ike K 18              4) Kimura, Kelcie                 

       28.38    59.50    27.90    59.60    27.82    58.85    26.18    55.94

  6 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               4:05.22    4:02.75   26  

     1) Kosaki, Kayla Y 20              2) Bars, Kersey 18                

     3) Elias, Summer 17                4) Nelson, Hope 19                

       28.71  1:01.72    28.89  1:00.67    28.98  1:02.62    27.23    57.74

 -- College of Idaho Swimming  'A'                         NT        SCR  

     1) Younggren, Chrissie 20          2) Mehta, Akshata 19              

     3) Kniep, Lacey 20                 4) Tabuyaqona, Etta T 23          

 

Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitman College  'A'                              3:17.01    3:12.05   40  

     1) Mering, Karl E 18               2) Lee, Mitchell T 22             

     3) Asao, Shunei 19                 4) Sollom-Brotherton, Galen P 20  

       22.55    47.69    22.51    48.02    23.11    49.09    22.62    47.25

  2 Whitworth-IE  'A'                                 3:14.99    3:13.21   34  

     1) Vaccaro, Aaron C 19             2) Brody, Matthew L 20            

     3) Sumnicht, Andrew J 19           4) Buck, Rory L 25                

       22.48    48.09    23.02    48.82    23.22    49.10    22.81    47.20

  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  3:14.46    3:18.44   32  

     1) Whaley, Basil                   2) Pedack, Dan                    

     3) Carter, Rayan 21                4) Mesford, Chase 21              

       24.18    51.17    23.44    49.28    23.31    49.64    22.83    48.35

  4 Pacific University Swimming-OR  'A'               3:44.67    3:25.78   30  

     1) Ichimura, Kramer A 18           2) Hargitt, Michael A 20          

     3) Cowley, Joel H 22               4) Cramer, Dylan F 20             

       24.70    50.91    24.99    52.81    23.88    50.64    24.65    51.42

  5 Linfield College  'A'                             3:40.00    3:26.94   28  

     1) Iwamasa, Sean K 20              2) Ruwitch, Seth 20               

     3) Pereira, Marc P 22              4) Rivers, Lee 19                 

       25.50    53.46    25.45    52.41    24.53    51.55    23.88    49.52

  6 College of Idaho Swimming  'A'                         NT    3:27.06   26  

     1) Erbsen, Jeremy 20               2) Jenkins, Justus E 22           

     3) Hill, Lucas 20                  4) Walker, Casey R 26             

       23.94    51.09    25.51    54.51    24.60    51.95    23.71    49.51

  7 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               3:39.54    3:31.25   24  

     1) Piper, Sean 18                  2) Whitehead, Chris 19            

     3) Johnson, Aran 18                4) Balderston, Marshall 18        

       24.51    51.78    25.50    53.45    24.68    52.58    24.90    53.44

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    

 

  1. Whitworth                         687.5   2. Pacific Lutheran University         607

  3. Whitman College                     496   4. Pacific University Swimming       493.5

  5. Linfield College                    380   6. Willamette University Swimming      200

  7. College of Idaho Swimming           106                                             

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     

 

  1. Whitworth                         846.5   2. Pacific Lutheran University         614

  3. Whitman College                   539.5   4. Pacific University Swimming       324.5

  5. Linfield College                    285   6. College of Idaho Swimming         269.5

  7. Willamette University Swimming      193