header-l header-r
 
Photos | Live stats | Recap | Box Score

Licensed to King County Aquatics Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/11/2012 08:59 PM
              NWC Swimming Championships - 2/10/2012 to 2/12/2012              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:46.93   2/14/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                         Kitson, Phillips, MacAfee, Barton                 
        Meet: ! 1:46.93   2/14/2009 University of Puget Sound, WHTW            
                         Kitson, Phillips, MacAfee, Barton                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                    1:51.54    1:47.76  
     1) Benson, Jennifer L 22           2) Barringer, Melissa 21          
     3) Smith, Samantha L 18            4) Stang, Alisa F 19              
                  27.60       57.70 (30.10)     1:23.90 (26.20)     1:47.76 (23.86)
  2 Whitman College  'A'                              1:52.31    1:48.09  
     1) Hawkins, Keller K 19            2) Pilarowski, Genay W 20         
     3) Chapman, Katie A 21             4) Jenne, Helen 20                
                  26.86       57.64 (30.78)     1:23.92 (26.28)     1:48.09 (24.17)
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:50.87    1:48.89  
     1) Kitson, Mackenzie A 21          2) Wormwood, Tracy L 20           
     3) Norrish, Melissa M 18           4) Shinsato, Kaitlyn N 18         
                  28.06       58.01 (29.95)     1:24.04 (26.03)     1:48.89 (24.85)
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  1:55.29    1:52.00  
     1) Avis, Darla 21                  2) Althauser, Rachel              
     3) Castillo, Toni                  4) Hogan, Michelle                
                  28.46     1:00.45 (31.99)     1:26.73 (26.28)     1:52.00 (25.27)
  5 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        1:57.32    1:55.61  
     1) Coiner, Taylor L 20             2) Rotunno, Alli L 19             
     3) Castro, Monica N 19             4) Ernewein, Kayla M 19           
                  29.98     1:02.57 (32.59)     1:30.53 (27.96)     1:55.61 (25.08)
  6 Linfield College  'A'                             1:57.14    1:57.61  
     1) May, Maggie K 19                2) Halemano, Brandi L 18          
     3) Nakamura, Cat G 18              4) Nickerson, Tori                
                  30.37     1:03.04 (32.67)     1:31.26 (28.22)     1:57.61 (26.35)
  7 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               2:04.81    1:59.97  
     1) Hues, Ann 19                    2) Parkinson, Erin 19             
     3) Kosaki, Kayla Y 20              4) Ballinger, Lauren 20           
                  31.29     1:04.44 (33.15)     1:33.33 (28.89)     1:59.97 (26.64)
 -- Pacific University Swimming  'A'                  1:56.62         DQ  
     1) Valdez, Kristine T 20           2) Clark, Allison R 20            
     3) Chase, Amber E 18               4) Bing, Alexandria E 20          
                  28.54       59.05 (30.51)     1:26.11 (27.06)          DQ (25.26)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:30.81   3/18/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                         Gentling, Hughes, Kowalski, Schleuderberg         
        Meet: ! 1:32.00   2/14/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                         Gentling, Hughes, Kowalski, Schluederberg         
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                    1:35.70    1:33.41  
     1) Walton, Wesley K 18             2) Buck, Rory L 25                
     3) Tatum, Wesley 18                4) Vaccaro, Aaron C 19            
                  24.53       50.06 (25.53)     1:12.20 (22.14)     1:33.41 (21.21)
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:38.24    1:35.20  
     1) Kitson, Teale R 19              2) Walker, Zach K 20              
     3) Jeremikj, Aleksandar 20         4) Ganz, Adam S 21                
                  24.27       51.48 (27.21)     1:13.94 (22.46)     1:35.20 (21.26)
  3 Whitman College  'A'                              1:36.97    1:36.05  
     1) Win, Nic T 18                   2) Chang, Paul S 20               
     3) Liedtke, Matt C 22              4) Lee, Mitchell T 22             
                  24.75       50.86 (26.11)     1:14.74 (23.88)     1:36.05 (21.31)
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  1:38.88    1:36.20  
     1) Parker, Joseph                  2) Carter, Rayan 22               
     3) Elliott, Corban                 4) Mesford, Chase 21              
                  25.00       51.20 (26.20)     1:14.91 (23.71)     1:36.20 (21.29)
  5 Pacific University Swimming  'A'                  1:41.94    1:40.26  
     1) Cowley, Joel H 22               2) Hargitt, Michael A 20          
     3) Ichimura, Kramer A 18           4) Chandler, Spencer J 19         
                  25.53       52.65 (27.12)     1:17.17 (24.52)     1:40.26 (23.09)
  6 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        1:48.46    1:42.69  
     1) Poze, River 19                  2) Damon, Evan 20                 
     3) Callaghan, Noah B 18            4) Boring, Noah L 21              
                  27.17       56.36 (29.19)     1:20.65 (24.29)     1:42.69 (22.04)
  7 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               1:46.65    1:42.96  
     1) Piper, Sean 19                  2) Whitehead, Chris 20            
     3) Le Bel, Zander 18               4) Johnson, Aran 19               
                  25.59       54.77 (29.18)     1:20.00 (25.23)     1:42.96 (22.96)
  8 Linfield College  'A'                             1:44.06    1:43.46  
     1) Wagoner, AJ E 18                2) Purdy, Chris D 20              
     3) Phillips, Miles R 18            4) Pereira, Marc                  
                  27.06       55.85 (28.79)     1:20.92 (25.07)     1:43.46 (22.54)
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 4:30.60   3/12/2004 Serena Fadel, Whitworth                    
        Meet: ! 4:34.31   2/15/2003 Serena Fadel, Whitworth                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pavelko, Abigail E        20 WHTW                 4:34.68    4:33.05! 
                  29.16     1:03.46 (34.30)     1:37.66 (34.20)     2:11.75 (34.09)
        2:51.52 (39.77)     3:31.43 (39.91)     4:02.74 (31.31)     4:33.05 (30.31)
  2 Clark, Allison R          20 Pacific              4:38.94    4:34.80  
                  29.89     1:04.42 (34.53)     1:40.63 (36.21)     2:16.36 (35.73)
        2:53.73 (37.37)     3:31.47 (37.74)     4:03.44 (31.97)     4:34.80 (31.36)
  3 Ackerman, Kina            20 PLU                  4:44.84    4:39.23  
                  29.84     1:04.71 (34.87)     1:40.63 (35.92)     2:15.98 (35.35)
        2:56.87 (40.89)     3:37.27 (40.40)     4:09.21 (31.94)     4:39.23 (30.02)
  4 Smith, Margaret L         21 Loggers              4:41.08    4:39.75  
                  29.65     1:04.49 (34.84)     1:40.67 (36.18)     2:15.77 (35.10)
        2:55.96 (40.19)     3:34.96 (39.00)     4:08.22 (33.26)     4:39.75 (31.53)
  5 Farry, Caitlin R          22 Loggers              4:41.82    4:41.77  
                  29.99     1:05.02 (35.03)     1:40.49 (35.47)     2:15.99 (35.50)
        2:56.03 (40.04)     3:37.65 (41.62)     4:10.42 (32.77)     4:41.77 (31.35)
  6 Barrington, Ann M         20 Loggers              4:46.58    4:47.62  
                  30.48     1:07.06 (36.58)     1:44.58 (37.52)     2:21.75 (37.17)
        3:02.05 (40.30)     3:42.39 (40.34)     4:15.81 (33.42)     4:47.62 (31.81)
  7 Collins, Claire A         19 Whitman              4:45.65    4:47.79  
                  30.88     1:07.54 (36.66)     1:44.89 (37.35)     2:22.24 (37.35)
        3:01.08 (38.84)     3:40.97 (39.89)     4:14.93 (33.96)     4:47.79 (32.86)
  8 Yeh, Katy R               19 L&C                  4:52.36    4:52.20  
                  30.92     1:06.57 (35.65)     1:45.61 (39.04)     2:23.05 (37.44)
        3:02.59 (39.54)     3:42.84 (40.25)     4:18.45 (35.61)     4:52.20 (33.75)
B - Final
  9 Struble, Stacie K         18 Pacific              5:05.95    4:53.77  
                  29.51     1:03.09 (33.58)     1:41.06 (37.97)     2:19.36 (38.30)
        3:02.88 (43.52)     3:47.51 (44.63)     4:22.01 (34.50)     4:53.77 (31.76)
 10 Koch, Nicole C            20 Pacific              4:56.53    4:54.36  
                  30.78     1:05.78 (35.00)     1:44.45 (38.67)     2:22.29 (37.84)
        3:04.70 (42.41)     3:48.07 (43.37)     4:22.28 (34.21)     4:54.36 (32.08)
 11 Richardson, Molly A       20 Loggers              4:54.35    4:54.62  
                  33.48     1:10.72 (37.24)     1:48.27 (37.55)     2:23.88 (35.61)
        3:08.29 (44.41)     3:50.46 (42.17)     4:23.98 (33.52)     4:54.62 (30.64)
 12 Brauer, Ali B             18 L&C                  4:55.13    4:55.80  
                  30.95     1:07.12 (36.17)     1:44.69 (37.57)     2:21.27 (36.58)
        3:03.03 (41.76)     3:45.62 (42.59)     4:21.41 (35.79)     4:55.80 (34.39)
 13 Markham, Heather E        20 L&C                  5:03.90    5:01.47  
                  31.68     1:08.43 (36.75)     1:48.54 (40.11)     2:28.26 (39.72)
        3:09.40 (41.14)     3:51.93 (42.53)     4:27.52 (35.59)     5:01.47 (33.95)
 14 Carlson, Mackenzie        19 PLU                  5:13.51    5:09.79  
                  32.31     1:07.84 (35.53)     1:47.98 (40.14)     2:26.87 (38.89)
        3:11.95 (45.08)     3:56.77 (44.82)     4:33.92 (37.15)     5:09.79 (35.87)
 15 Griffiths, Joanna         19 PLU                  5:16.30    5:11.78  
                  33.34     1:12.19 (38.85)     1:52.69 (40.50)     2:32.65 (39.96)
        3:16.54 (43.89)     4:01.61 (45.07)     4:37.29 (35.68)     5:11.78 (34.49)
 16 Guitierrez, Jacqui           PLU                  5:14.26    5:12.60  
                  31.83     1:09.20 (37.37)     1:50.85 (41.65)     2:31.71 (40.86)
        3:16.05 (44.34)     4:00.93 (44.88)     4:38.55 (37.62)     5:12.60 (34.05)
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 4:30.60   3/12/2004 Serena Fadel, Whitworth                    
        Meet: ! 4:34.31   2/15/2003 Serena Fadel, Whitworth                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pavelko, Abigail E        20 WHTW                 4:41.89    4:34.68  
                  29.20     1:02.56 (33.36)     1:37.89 (35.33)     2:12.30 (34.41)
        2:51.86 (39.56)     3:31.62 (39.76)     4:03.57 (31.95)     4:34.68 (31.11)
  2 Clark, Allison R          20 Pacific              4:45.40    4:38.94  
                  30.56     1:05.43 (34.87)     1:42.18 (36.75)     2:18.13 (35.95)
        2:55.64 (37.51)     3:33.67 (38.03)     4:06.92 (33.25)     4:38.94 (32.02)
  3 Smith, Margaret L         21 Loggers              4:53.48    4:41.08  
                  29.98     1:04.85 (34.87)     1:40.68 (35.83)     2:15.62 (34.94)
        2:55.03 (39.41)     3:34.87 (39.84)     4:08.60 (33.73)     4:41.08 (32.48)
  4 Farry, Caitlin R          22 Loggers              4:44.11    4:41.82  
                  30.30     1:05.40 (35.10)     1:40.85 (35.45)     2:15.93 (35.08)
        2:56.41 (40.48)     3:38.07 (41.66)     4:10.93 (32.86)     4:41.82 (30.89)
  5 Ackerman, Kina            20 PLU                  4:52.22    4:44.84  
                  30.29     1:05.85 (35.56)     1:41.98 (36.13)     2:17.56 (35.58)
        2:59.11 (41.55)     3:39.77 (40.66)     4:12.76 (32.99)     4:44.84 (32.08)
  6 Collins, Claire A         19 Whitman              5:02.47    4:45.65  
                  30.64     1:06.95 (36.31)     1:43.25 (36.30)     2:19.28 (36.03)
        2:57.69 (38.41)     3:37.39 (39.70)     4:11.86 (34.47)     4:45.65 (33.79)
  7 Barrington, Ann M         20 Loggers              5:04.88    4:46.58  
                  30.19     1:05.89 (35.70)     1:42.99 (37.10)     2:20.08 (37.09)
        2:59.31 (39.23)     3:39.77 (40.46)     4:13.59 (33.82)     4:46.58 (32.99)
  8 Yeh, Katy R               19 L&C                  4:53.39    4:52.36  
                  30.55     1:05.95 (35.40)     1:44.84 (38.89)     2:22.88 (38.04)
        3:02.37 (39.49)     3:42.75 (40.38)     4:18.81 (36.06)     4:52.36 (33.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Richardson, Molly A       20 Loggers              5:02.86    4:54.35  
                  33.08     1:09.64 (36.56)     1:47.29 (37.65)     2:22.87 (35.58)
        3:06.95 (44.08)     3:49.17 (42.22)     4:22.42 (33.25)     4:54.35 (31.93)
 10 Brauer, Ali B             18 L&C                  4:56.61    4:55.13  
                  30.46     1:07.82 (37.36)     1:44.05 (36.23)     2:20.49 (36.44)
        3:01.55 (41.06)     3:43.32 (41.77)     4:19.17 (35.85)     4:55.13 (35.96)
 11 Koch, Nicole C            20 Pacific              5:00.59    4:56.53  
                  29.58     1:04.46 (34.88)     1:43.26 (38.80)     2:20.94 (37.68)
        3:03.47 (42.53)     3:47.14 (43.67)     4:22.42 (35.28)     4:56.53 (34.11)
 12 Markham, Heather E        20 L&C                  5:05.89    5:03.90  
                  32.05     1:09.29 (37.24)     1:50.01 (40.72)     2:30.25 (40.24)
        3:11.72 (41.47)     3:54.29 (42.57)     4:29.66 (35.37)     5:03.90 (34.24)
 13 Struble, Stacie K         18 Pacific              4:55.28    5:05.95  
                  29.53     1:04.43 (34.90)     1:43.83 (39.40)     2:23.22 (39.39)
        3:07.63 (44.41)     3:52.40 (44.77)     4:30.06 (37.66)     5:05.95 (35.89)
 14 Carlson, Mackenzie        19 PLU                  5:06.16    5:13.51  
                  31.65     1:07.66 (36.01)     1:48.36 (40.70)     2:28.26 (39.90)
        3:12.74 (44.48)     3:58.17 (45.43)     4:36.62 (38.45)     5:13.51 (36.89)
 15 Guitierrez, Jacqui           PLU                  5:16.52    5:14.26  
                  32.85     1:11.60 (38.75)     1:52.29 (40.69)     2:31.81 (39.52)
        3:17.35 (45.54)     4:02.78 (45.43)     4:39.71 (36.93)     5:14.26 (34.55)
 16 Griffiths, Joanna         19 PLU                  5:17.05    5:16.30  
                  33.68     1:14.17 (40.49)     1:53.38 (39.21)     2:32.87 (39.49)
        3:18.37 (45.50)     4:04.38 (46.01)     4:41.47 (37.09)     5:16.30 (34.83)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 3:54.45   3/20/2003 Kevin Wang, Whitworth                      
        Meet: ! 3:58.94   2/14/2004 Kevin Wang, Whitworth                      
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sollom-Brotherton, Galen  20 Whitman              4:05.64    3:59.24  
                  25.66       54.98 (29.32)     1:25.68 (30.70)     1:56.53 (30.85)
        2:31.47 (34.94)     3:06.89 (35.42)     3:33.30 (26.41)     3:59.24 (25.94)
  2 Hargitt, Michael A        20 Pacific              4:10.36    4:06.86  
                  25.73       56.07 (30.34)     1:27.79 (31.72)     1:59.48 (31.69)
        2:34.60 (35.12)     3:09.02 (34.42)     3:38.31 (29.29)     4:06.86 (28.55)
  3 Sumnicht, Andrew J        19 WHTW                 4:10.76    4:10.63  
                  25.20       55.16 (29.96)     1:27.82 (32.66)     1:59.71 (31.89)
        2:35.87 (36.16)     3:13.43 (37.56)     3:42.49 (29.06)     4:10.63 (28.14)
  4 Welle, Luke R             19 WHTW                 4:15.78    4:12.77  
                  26.08       55.53 (29.45)     1:28.06 (32.53)     2:00.15 (32.09)
        2:36.46 (36.31)     3:13.90 (37.44)     3:43.56 (29.66)     4:12.77 (29.21)
  5 Kinney, Korey J           20 WHTW                 4:12.27    4:14.85  
                  26.45       56.99 (30.54)     1:28.24 (31.25)     2:00.05 (31.81)
        2:37.20 (37.15)     3:15.27 (38.07)     3:45.21 (29.94)     4:14.85 (29.64)
  6 Deines, Jacob             20 PLU                  4:20.26    4:16.74  
                  26.11       56.19 (30.08)     1:28.74 (32.55)     2:00.79 (32.05)
        2:38.84 (38.05)     3:17.29 (38.45)     3:47.91 (30.62)     4:16.74 (28.83)
  7 Locatell, Michael C       20 WHTW                 4:16.92    4:17.41  
                  27.33       58.50 (31.17)     1:31.35 (32.85)     2:04.94 (33.59)
        2:42.06 (37.12)     3:19.91 (37.85)     3:49.67 (29.76)     4:17.41 (27.74)
  8 Tacuyan, Andre               PLU                  4:17.19    4:28.07  
                  26.84       56.48 (29.64)     1:29.61 (33.13)     2:03.39 (33.78)
        2:42.24 (38.85)     3:23.31 (41.07)     3:55.42 (32.11)     4:28.07 (32.65)
B - Final
  9 Pedack, Dan                  PLU                  4:37.26    4:25.35  
                  26.94       58.85 (31.91)     1:34.55 (35.70)     2:10.18 (35.63)
        2:46.16 (35.98)     3:23.16 (37.00)     3:55.15 (31.99)     4:25.35 (30.20)
 10 Asfazadour, Warren T      20 Loggers              4:35.13    4:27.26  
                  28.53     1:02.02 (33.49)     1:37.62 (35.60)     2:12.19 (34.57)
        2:50.95 (38.76)     3:29.58 (38.63)     3:58.90 (29.32)     4:27.26 (28.36)
 11 Le Bel, Zander            18 WU                   4:34.90    4:28.85  
                  27.73       59.47 (31.74)     1:32.24 (32.77)     2:05.19 (32.95)
        2:44.70 (39.51)     3:24.57 (39.87)     3:57.45 (32.88)     4:28.85 (31.40)
 12 Spegman, Josh             21 L&C                  4:31.79    4:32.86  
                  27.95     1:00.16 (32.21)     1:33.82 (33.66)     2:07.95 (34.13)
        2:48.50 (40.55)     3:29.75 (41.25)     4:01.46 (31.71)     4:32.86 (31.40)
 13 Burrell, Evan C           18 Pacific              4:38.08    4:35.52  
                  28.49     1:00.91 (32.42)     1:37.18 (36.27)     2:12.22 (35.04)
        2:52.70 (40.48)     3:33.69 (40.99)     4:05.60 (31.91)     4:35.52 (29.92)
 14 Mahoney, Yohan M          19 Whitman              4:49.91    4:43.41  
                  27.79     1:00.27 (32.48)     1:36.43 (36.16)     2:13.29 (36.86)
        2:53.50 (40.21)     3:34.63 (41.13)     4:09.39 (34.76)     4:43.41 (34.02)
 15 Beal, Matt                23 PLU                  5:30.38    5:31.38  
                  30.83     1:07.84 (37.01)     1:50.09 (42.25)     2:31.54 (41.45)
        3:23.75 (52.21)     4:16.53 (52.78)     4:54.77 (38.24)     5:31.38 (36.61)
 16 Khazoyan, Erik            22 L&C                  6:19.14    6:17.96  
                  40.94     1:34.55 (53.61)     2:24.59 (50.04)     3:11.72 (47.13)
        4:00.14 (48.42)     4:50.31 (50.17)     5:35.62 (45.31)     6:17.96 (42.34)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 3:54.45   3/20/2003 Kevin Wang, Whitworth                      
        Meet: ! 3:58.94   2/14/2004 Kevin Wang, Whitworth                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sollom-Brotherton, Galen  20 Whitman              4:12.08    4:05.64  
                  25.97       55.56 (29.59)     1:27.65 (32.09)     1:59.93 (32.28)
        2:36.43 (36.50)     3:12.44 (36.01)     3:38.15 (25.71)     4:05.64 (27.49)
  2 Hargitt, Michael A        20 Pacific              4:22.51    4:10.36  
                  26.26       57.19 (30.93)     1:28.81 (31.62)     2:00.35 (31.54)
        2:35.47 (35.12)     3:11.15 (35.68)     3:40.73 (29.58)     4:10.36 (29.63)
  3 Sumnicht, Andrew J        19 WHTW                 4:19.21    4:10.76  
                  25.63       56.11 (30.48)     1:28.52 (32.41)     1:59.76 (31.24)
        2:35.66 (35.90)     3:12.34 (36.68)     3:42.09 (29.75)     4:10.76 (28.67)
  4 Kinney, Korey J           20 WHTW                 4:22.49    4:12.27  
                  26.41       56.59 (30.18)     1:27.69 (31.10)     1:58.65 (30.96)
        2:35.84 (37.19)     3:13.86 (38.02)     3:43.53 (29.67)     4:12.27 (28.74)
  5 Welle, Luke R             19 WHTW                 4:19.39    4:15.78  
                  26.40       56.04 (29.64)     1:28.59 (32.55)     2:01.39 (32.80)
        2:38.01 (36.62)     3:16.25 (38.24)     3:46.90 (30.65)     4:15.78 (28.88)
  6 Locatell, Michael C       20 WHTW                 4:24.63    4:16.92  
                  26.99       58.14 (31.15)     1:31.31 (33.17)     2:04.57 (33.26)
        2:41.42 (36.85)     3:18.07 (36.65)     3:48.28 (30.21)     4:16.92 (28.64)
  7 Tacuyan, Andre               PLU                  4:27.22    4:17.19  
                  26.93       56.99 (30.06)     1:29.89 (32.90)     2:02.21 (32.32)
        2:39.61 (37.40)     3:17.42 (37.81)     3:47.46 (30.04)     4:17.19 (29.73)
  8 Deines, Jacob             20 PLU                  4:28.20    4:20.26  
                  26.77       57.31 (30.54)     1:30.12 (32.81)     2:02.26 (32.14)
        2:41.26 (39.00)     3:20.34 (39.08)     3:50.87 (30.53)     4:20.26 (29.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spegman, Josh             21 L&C                  4:39.74    4:31.79  
                  27.88     1:00.18 (32.30)     1:33.52 (33.34)     2:08.10 (34.58)
        2:48.56 (40.46)     3:29.26 (40.70)     4:00.32 (31.06)     4:31.79 (31.47)
 10 Le Bel, Zander            18 WU                   4:38.86    4:34.90  
                  27.71       59.65 (31.94)     1:34.69 (35.04)     2:09.13 (34.44)
        2:50.63 (41.50)     3:31.47 (40.84)     4:04.17 (32.70)     4:34.90 (30.73)
 11 Asfazadour, Warren T      20 Loggers              4:34.92    4:35.13  
                  29.53     1:03.43 (33.90)     1:40.00 (36.57)     2:16.28 (36.28)
        2:55.85 (39.57)     3:35.60 (39.75)     4:06.01 (30.41)     4:35.13 (29.12)
 12 Pedack, Dan                  PLU                  4:47.63    4:37.26  
                  29.33     1:02.77 (33.44)     1:40.14 (37.37)     2:16.68 (36.54)
        2:54.58 (37.90)     3:33.29 (38.71)     4:06.83 (33.54)     4:37.26 (30.43)
 13 Burrell, Evan C           18 Pacific              4:47.67    4:38.08  
                  29.02     1:01.75 (32.73)     1:38.21 (36.46)     2:13.14 (34.93)
        2:54.79 (41.65)     3:36.40 (41.61)     4:08.07 (31.67)     4:38.08 (30.01)
 14 Mahoney, Yohan M          19 Whitman              4:57.20    4:49.91  
                  27.32     1:00.16 (32.84)     1:38.66 (38.50)     2:15.84 (37.18)
        2:56.19 (40.35)     3:37.88 (41.69)     4:14.01 (36.13)     4:49.91 (35.90)
 15 Beal, Matt                23 PLU                  5:35.08    5:30.38  
                  31.49     1:08.23 (36.74)     1:50.57 (42.34)     2:32.47 (41.90)
        3:25.79 (53.32)     4:19.30 (53.51)     4:54.69 (35.39)     5:30.38 (35.69)
 16 Khazoyan, Erik            22 L&C                  6:47.01    6:19.14  
                  39.96     1:32.26 (52.30)     2:23.09 (50.83)     3:13.25 (50.16)
        4:01.69 (48.44)     4:51.41 (49.72)     5:35.89 (44.48)     6:19.14 (43.25)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 55.45   3/10/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whitworth                  
        Meet: ! 56.23   2/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whitworth                  
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Castillo, Toni               PLU                    58.71      57.75  
                  26.97       57.75 (30.78)                                        
  2 Smith, Samantha L         18 WHTW                   58.13      57.83  
                  26.63       57.83 (31.20)                                        
  3 Norrish, Melissa M        18 Loggers                58.15      57.91  
                  27.32       57.91 (30.59)                                        
  4 Notari, Mel A             19 Whitman                58.41      58.22  
                  27.48       58.22 (30.74)                                        
  5 Chapman, Katie A          21 Whitman                58.39      58.27  
                  27.19       58.27 (31.08)                                        
  6 Castro, Monica N          19 L&C                  1:01.68    1:00.89  
                  28.52     1:00.89 (32.37)                                        
  7 Ernewein, Kayla M         19 L&C                  1:01.04    1:01.21  
                  28.72     1:01.21 (32.49)                                        
 -- Mendelsohn, Rachel G      21 Loggers              1:01.90         DQ  
                  28.12          DQ (32.93)                                        
B - Final
  9 Snowden, Mariah A         21 Loggers              1:02.07    1:01.15  
                  28.76     1:01.15 (32.39)                                        
 10 Jaynes, Jessica           20 Loggers              1:02.32    1:01.77  
                  29.05     1:01.77 (32.72)                                        
 11 Struble, Stacie K         18 Pacific              1:03.77    1:01.97  
                  29.12     1:01.97 (32.85)                                        
 12 Pilarowski, Genay W       20 Whitman              1:02.33    1:02.48  
                  29.36     1:02.48 (33.12)                                        
 13 Koch, Nicole C            20 Pacific              1:03.10    1:02.55  
                  29.41     1:02.55 (33.14)                                        
 14 Diener, Claire L          20 Loggers              1:02.75    1:02.63  
                  29.02     1:02.63 (33.61)                                        
 15 McGieson, Kira G          21 L&C                  1:03.25    1:03.57  
                  29.43     1:03.57 (34.14)                                        
 16 Miller, Hannah H          20 Loggers              1:04.55    1:04.60  
                  29.36     1:04.60 (35.24)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 55.45   3/10/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whitworth                  
        Meet: ! 56.23   2/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whitworth                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Samantha L         18 WHTW                   58.35      58.13  
                  26.63       58.13 (31.50)                                        
  2 Norrish, Melissa M        18 Loggers                58.82      58.15  
                  27.52       58.15 (30.63)                                        
  3 Chapman, Katie A          21 Whitman                58.50      58.39  
                  27.23       58.39 (31.16)                                        
  4 Notari, Mel A             19 Whitman              1:00.20      58.41  
                  27.19       58.41 (31.22)                                        
  5 Castillo, Toni               PLU                    59.64      58.71  
                  27.11       58.71 (31.60)                                        
  6 Ernewein, Kayla M         19 L&C                  1:01.80    1:01.04  
                  28.19     1:01.04 (32.85)                                        
  7 Castro, Monica N          19 L&C                  1:02.39    1:01.68  
                  29.10     1:01.68 (32.58)                                        
  8 Mendelsohn, Rachel G      21 Loggers              1:01.03    1:01.90  
                  28.76     1:01.90 (33.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Snowden, Mariah A         21 Loggers              1:05.65    1:02.07  
                  28.56     1:02.07 (33.51)                                        
 10 Jaynes, Jessica           20 Loggers              1:02.62    1:02.32  
                  29.50     1:02.32 (32.82)                                        
 11 Pilarowski, Genay W       20 Whitman              1:03.79    1:02.33  
                  29.95     1:02.33 (32.38)                                        
 12 Diener, Claire L          20 Loggers              1:11.04    1:02.75  
                  28.58     1:02.75 (34.17)                                        
 13 Koch, Nicole C            20 Pacific              1:03.35    1:03.10  
                  29.67     1:03.10 (33.43)                                        
 14 McGieson, Kira G          21 L&C                  1:04.89    1:03.25  
                  28.98     1:03.25 (34.27)                                        
 15 Struble, Stacie K         18 Pacific              1:01.40    1:03.77  
                  29.80     1:03.77 (33.97)                                        
 16 Miller, Hannah H          20 Loggers              1:04.91    1:04.55  
                  29.52     1:04.55 (35.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Main, Katie                  LIN                  1:05.52    1:04.76  
                  30.67     1:04.76 (34.09)                                        
 18 Gonseth, Emily               PLU                  1:06.62    1:04.78  
                  29.71     1:04.78 (35.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nakamura, Cat G           18 LIN                  1:07.92    1:05.03  
                  30.08     1:05.03 (34.95)                                        
 20 Schroeder, Taylor A       18 LIN                  1:06.08    1:05.09  
                  30.29     1:05.09 (34.80)                                        
 21 Kalaiwaa, Allyn R         19 WHTW                 1:08.47    1:05.16  
                  30.14     1:05.16 (35.02)                                        
 22 Kosaki, Kayla Y           20 WU                   1:06.97    1:05.75  
                  29.74     1:05.75 (36.01)                                        
 23 Bevers, Elyse             21 PLU                  1:05.56    1:05.76  
                  30.24     1:05.76 (35.52)                                        
 24 Albert, Kaurie            19 WHTW                 1:09.28    1:06.17  
                  29.79     1:06.17 (36.38)                                        
 25 Codd, Rachel E            18 LIN                       NT    1:06.33  
                  31.01     1:06.33 (35.32)                                        
 26 Nueneker, Kristin            PLU                  1:02.40    1:06.58  
                  28.61     1:06.58 (37.97)                                        
 27 Luiten, Sylvie C          22 Whitman              1:18.07    1:14.38  
                  32.99     1:14.38 (41.39)                                        
 28 Paulachak, Nicole         17 LIN                       NT    1:19.55  
                  34.71     1:19.55 (44.84)                                        
 29 Morris, Alexa D           19 L&C                  1:27.84    1:28.96  
                  40.52     1:28.96 (48.44)                                        
 30 Gates, Jessica R          19 Pacific                   NT    1:31.00  
                  38.84     1:31.00 (52.16)                                        
 -- Thompson, Emma               PLU                  1:03.92         DQ  
                  28.97          DQ (33.71)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 49.10   3/19/2009 Dominic Rieniets, Linfield                   
        Meet: ! 49.47   2/14/2009 Dominic Rieniets, Linwood                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mering, Karl E            18 Whitman                50.42      49.83  
                  22.87       49.83 (26.96)                                        
  2 Jeremikj, Aleksandar      20 Loggers                50.59      49.86  
                  22.97       49.86 (26.89)                                        
  3 Vaccaro, Aaron C          19 WHTW                   50.47      49.97  
                  22.52       49.97 (27.45)                                        
  4 Tatum, Wesley             18 WHTW                   50.79      50.42  
                  23.47       50.42 (26.95)                                        
  5 Frenzel, Derek Z          20 Loggers                50.57      50.56  
                  23.69       50.56 (26.87)                                        
  6 Deines, Jacob             20 PLU                    52.65      52.56  
                  24.93       52.56 (27.63)                                        
  7 Walker, Zach K            20 Loggers                52.40      52.64  
                  24.59       52.64 (28.05)                                        
  8 Fisk, Jared M             19 Loggers                52.19      52.71  
                  24.39       52.71 (28.32)                                        
B - Final
  9 Liedtke, Matt C           22 Whitman                53.26      52.50  
                  24.44       52.50 (28.06)                                        
 10 Cohen, Max B              21 Loggers                52.93      52.65  
                  24.76       52.65 (27.89)                                        
 11 Ichimura, Kramer A        18 Pacific                53.19      53.04  
                  25.60       53.04 (27.44)                                        
 12 Dangleis, Matthew M       20 WHTW                   52.90      53.13  
                  24.27       53.13 (28.86)                                        
 13 Rempe, Phil               21 PLU                    53.40      53.16  
                  24.94       53.16 (28.22)                                        
 14 Pacheco, Kellen K         21 WHTW                   54.25      53.94  
                  25.56       53.94 (28.38)                                        
 15 Dacus, Jake                  PLU                    54.06      54.12  
                  25.15       54.12 (28.97)                                        
 16 Whaley, Basil                PLU                    54.40      54.98  
                  25.55       54.98 (29.43)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 49.10   3/19/2009 Dominic Rieniets, Linfield                   
        Meet: ! 49.47   2/14/2009 Dominic Rieniets, Linwood                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mering, Karl E            18 Whitman                49.70      50.42  
                  24.27       50.42 (26.15)                                        
  2 Vaccaro, Aaron C          19 WHTW                   50.30      50.47  
                  50.43        50.47 (0.04)                                        
  3 Frenzel, Derek Z          20 Loggers                52.15      50.57  
                  50.70           50.57 ( )                                        
  4 Jeremikj, Aleksandar      20 Loggers                50.13      50.59  
                  50.59           50.59 ( )                                        
  5 Tatum, Wesley             18 WHTW                   51.52      50.79  
                  23.97       50.79 (26.82)                                        
  6 Fisk, Jared M             19 Loggers                53.97      52.19  
                  25.03       52.19 (27.16)                                        
  7 Walker, Zach K            20 Loggers                53.20      52.40  
                  25.17       52.40 (27.23)                                        
  8 Deines, Jacob             20 PLU                    54.66      52.65  
                  24.84       52.65 (27.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dangleis, Matthew M       20 WHTW                   53.48      52.90  
                  25.15       52.90 (27.75)                                        
 10 Cohen, Max B              21 Loggers                54.07      52.93  
                  25.10       52.93 (27.83)                                        
 11 Ichimura, Kramer A        18 Pacific                53.47      53.19  
                  25.50       53.19 (27.69)                                        
 12 Liedtke, Matt C           22 Whitman                53.73      53.26  
                  24.57       53.26 (28.69)                                        
 13 Rempe, Phil               21 PLU                    53.73      53.40  
                  25.39       53.40 (28.01)                                        
 14 Dacus, Jake                  PLU                    56.02      54.06  
                  25.31       54.06 (28.75)                                        
 15 Pacheco, Kellen K         21 WHTW                   56.04      54.25  
                  25.41       54.25 (28.84)                                        
 16 Whaley, Basil                PLU                    55.19      54.40  
                  25.21       54.40 (29.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rowett, Matt J            21 Whitman                55.57      54.44  
                  25.17       54.44 (29.27)                                        
 18 Iwamasa, Sean K           18 LIN                    56.67      57.43  
                  26.82       57.43 (30.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pereira, Marc                LIN                  1:02.70      58.30  
                  26.77       58.30 (31.53)                                        
 20 Phillips, Miles R         18 LIN                    56.64      58.42  
                  26.16       58.42 (32.26)                                        
 21 Lyles, Alex A             18 LIN                  1:02.89      59.20  
                  27.58       59.20 (31.62)                                        
 22 Mapp, Chris               18 LIN                  1:06.89    1:01.78  
                  28.44     1:01.78 (33.34)                                        
 23 McGahan, Ian              21 WU                   1:04.43    1:02.48  
                  28.76     1:02.48 (33.72)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:50.58   2/14/2009 Natalie Turner, Whiworth                   
        Meet: ! 1:50.58   2/14/2009 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Amanda R           18 Pacific              1:55.50    1:53.76  
                  26.77       55.19 (28.42)     1:24.23 (29.04)     1:53.76 (29.53)
  2 Porter, Katherine M       18 Pacific              1:56.35    1:54.85  
                  27.03       55.47 (28.44)     1:24.61 (29.14)     1:54.85 (30.24)
  3 Lecoq, Nicole L           19 WHTW                 1:57.21    1:55.55  
                  26.10       54.77 (28.67)     1:24.74 (29.97)     1:55.55 (30.81)
  4 Stang, Alisa F            19 WHTW                 1:56.67    1:56.10  
                  26.40       55.35 (28.95)     1:25.54 (30.19)     1:56.10 (30.56)
  5 Jay, Ashley M             19 Whitman              1:57.81    1:56.23  
                  26.83       56.03 (29.20)     1:26.21 (30.18)     1:56.23 (30.02)
  6 Chase, Amber E            18 Pacific              1:57.86    1:57.54  
                  27.60       57.42 (29.82)     1:27.51 (30.09)     1:57.54 (30.03)
  7 Vernon, Hannah C          21 Loggers              1:58.03    1:57.58  
                  27.56       57.17 (29.61)     1:27.55 (30.38)     1:57.58 (30.03)
  8 Graham, Charlotte J       21 Whitman              1:57.41    1:58.33  
                  27.62       57.43 (29.81)     1:28.12 (30.69)     1:58.33 (30.21)
B - Final
  9 Jenne, Helen              20 Whitman              1:58.17    1:56.49  
                  27.54       57.25 (29.71)     1:26.71 (29.46)     1:56.49 (29.78)
 10 Williams, Ava C           20 Loggers              1:58.63    1:58.19  
                  27.21       57.17 (29.96)     1:27.78 (30.61)     1:58.19 (30.41)
 11 Coiner, Taylor L          20 L&C                  2:00.24    1:58.61  
                  27.43       57.11 (29.68)     1:27.74 (30.63)     1:58.61 (30.87)
 12 Kimura, Kelcie               LIN                  2:01.84    1:58.83  
                  27.38       57.38 (30.00)     1:27.85 (30.47)     1:58.83 (30.98)
 13 Althauser, Elizabeth      21 PLU                  2:00.09    1:59.81  
                  27.03       56.68 (29.65)     1:28.06 (31.38)     1:59.81 (31.75)
 14 Banks, Ellen E            19 Whitman              2:00.25    2:00.46  
                  27.45       57.24 (29.79)     1:29.06 (31.82)     2:00.46 (31.40)
 15 Fisher, Kara G            22 WHTW                 2:02.68    2:03.60  
                  28.30       59.19 (30.89)     1:31.26 (32.07)     2:03.60 (32.34)
 16 Leuchars, Alexandra M     21 WHTW                 2:02.28    2:03.94  
                  29.05       59.73 (30.68)     1:31.81 (32.08)     2:03.94 (32.13)
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:50.58   2/14/2009 Natalie Turner, Whiworth                   
        Meet: ! 1:50.58   2/14/2009 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Amanda R           18 Pacific              1:58.04    1:55.50  
                  27.10       55.96 (28.86)     1:25.70 (29.74)     1:55.50 (29.80)
  2 Porter, Katherine M       18 Pacific              2:00.87    1:56.35  
                  26.99       55.48 (28.49)     1:25.26 (29.78)     1:56.35 (31.09)
  3 Stang, Alisa F            19 WHTW                 1:57.80    1:56.67  
                  26.85       56.30 (29.45)     1:26.59 (30.29)     1:56.67 (30.08)
  4 Lecoq, Nicole L           19 WHTW                 1:57.40    1:57.21  
                  25.92       54.80 (28.88)     1:25.39 (30.59)     1:57.21 (31.82)
  5 Graham, Charlotte J       21 Whitman              2:01.31    1:57.41  
                  27.51       57.09 (29.58)     1:27.50 (30.41)     1:57.41 (29.91)
  6 Jay, Ashley M             19 Whitman              2:01.09    1:57.81  
                  27.32       56.70 (29.38)     1:27.05 (30.35)     1:57.81 (30.76)
  7 Chase, Amber E            18 Pacific              2:03.59    1:57.86  
                  27.87       57.35 (29.48)     1:27.28 (29.93)     1:57.86 (30.58)
  8 Vernon, Hannah C          21 Loggers              1:59.73    1:58.03  
                  27.86       57.57 (29.71)     1:27.96 (30.39)     1:58.03 (30.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jenne, Helen              20 Whitman              1:59.70    1:58.17  
                  26.71       55.92 (29.21)     1:26.36 (30.44)     1:58.17 (31.81)
 10 Williams, Ava C           20 Loggers              2:00.89    1:58.63  
                  27.09       56.68 (29.59)     1:27.47 (30.79)     1:58.63 (31.16)
 11 Althauser, Elizabeth      21 PLU                  2:02.99    2:00.09  
                  28.09       58.21 (30.12)     1:29.01 (30.80)     2:00.09 (31.08)
 12 Coiner, Taylor L          20 L&C                  2:00.20    2:00.24  
                  28.05       58.17 (30.12)     1:29.28 (31.11)     2:00.24 (30.96)
 13 Banks, Ellen E            19 Whitman              2:06.76    2:00.25  
                  27.31       57.53 (30.22)     1:29.19 (31.66)     2:00.25 (31.06)
 14 Kimura, Kelcie               LIN                  2:03.02    2:01.84  
                  27.43       57.55 (30.12)     1:29.30 (31.75)     2:01.84 (32.54)
 15 Leuchars, Alexandra M     21 WHTW                 2:07.48    2:02.28  
                  28.51       58.93 (30.42)     1:30.43 (31.50)     2:02.28 (31.85)
 16 Fisher, Kara G            22 WHTW                 2:08.52    2:02.68  
                  28.44       59.24 (30.80)     1:31.25 (32.01)     2:02.68 (31.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Borth, Marit C            19 WHTW                 2:07.06    2:03.65  
                  28.10       58.58 (30.48)     1:30.29 (31.71)     2:03.65 (33.36)
 18 Ballinger, Lauren         20 WU                   2:07.57    2:04.27  
                  28.65       59.87 (31.22)     1:32.28 (32.41)     2:04.27 (31.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nelson, Rachel               PLU                  2:04.18   J2:04.27  
                  27.94       58.43 (30.49)     1:30.67 (32.24)     2:04.27 (33.60)
 20 Frank, Hannah             20 L&C                       NT    2:05.93  
                  28.44     1:00.03 (31.59)     1:33.12 (33.09)     2:05.93 (32.81)
 21 Nelson, Hope              20 WU                   2:09.41    2:06.22  
                  27.57       58.57 (31.00)     1:32.15 (33.58)     2:06.22 (34.07)
 22 Gonzales, Taylor             PLU                  2:09.64    2:06.85  
                  27.96       59.53 (31.57)     1:32.93 (33.40)     2:06.85 (33.92)
 23 Minster, Ashley M         20 WHTW                 2:12.93    2:07.80  
                  29.66     1:01.51 (31.85)     1:34.84 (33.33)     2:07.80 (32.96)
 24 Louis, Maria V            20 WHTW                 2:17.09    2:07.96  
                  30.26     1:03.07 (32.81)     1:35.34 (32.27)     2:07.96 (32.62)
 25 Craig, Keely C            19 Pacific              2:09.57    2:09.57  
                  28.67     1:00.64 (31.97)     1:34.43 (33.79)     2:09.57 (35.14)
 26 Karwal, Courtney          21 PLU                  2:14.14    2:10.27  
                  29.16     1:01.33 (32.17)     1:35.27 (33.94)     2:10.27 (35.00)
 27 Suda, Stephanie K         18 Pacific              2:13.76    2:11.19  
                  29.85     1:02.24 (32.39)     1:35.87 (33.63)     2:11.19 (35.32)
 28 Page, Lena M              21 Whitman              2:16.19    2:11.43  
                  30.18     1:02.56 (32.38)     1:36.56 (34.00)     2:11.43 (34.87)
 29 Wusterbarth, Megan        19 PLU                  2:08.23    2:12.60  
                  29.37     1:02.36 (32.99)     1:37.27 (34.91)     2:12.60 (35.33)
 30 Nelson, Jordyn T          19 Pacific              2:23.85    2:15.80  
                  31.76     1:05.28 (33.52)     1:40.56 (35.28)     2:15.80 (35.24)
 31 Bailley, Katelyn R        18 Pacific              2:25.25    2:16.21  
                  31.14     1:05.38 (34.24)     1:41.13 (35.75)     2:16.21 (35.08)
 32 Ermann, Ashley D          19 L&C                  2:16.42    2:16.67  
                  30.59     1:04.75 (34.16)     1:40.38 (35.63)     2:16.67 (36.29)
 33 Kronsberg, Kelli A        19 Pacific              2:17.83    2:16.74  
                  30.46     1:04.82 (34.36)     1:41.23 (36.41)     2:16.74 (35.51)
 34 Pentilla, Kariann L       19 Pacific              2:28.34    2:26.25  
                  33.87     1:10.56 (36.69)     1:48.52 (37.96)     2:26.25 (37.73)
 35 Tornel, Edith             21 Pacific              2:43.87    2:45.10  
                  36.86     1:19.05 (42.19)     2:03.73 (44.68)     2:45.10 (41.37)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:39.82    3/5/1997 Marc Kincaid, UPS                          
        Meet: ! 1:40.62   2/14/2009 Michael Woodward, Whitworth                
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vierra, Austin J          22 WHTW                 1:42.77    1:42.26  
                  24.55       50.75 (26.20)     1:16.86 (26.11)     1:42.26 (25.40)
  2 Durand, Oliver J          19 WHTW                 1:42.93    1:42.32  
                  24.47       51.16 (26.69)     1:17.12 (25.96)     1:42.32 (25.20)
  3 Beck, Mitchell L          20 WHTW                 1:45.15    1:44.07  
                  24.40       51.00 (26.60)     1:17.72 (26.72)     1:44.07 (26.35)
  4 Ranno, Nathan J           21 WHTW                 1:44.52    1:44.18  
                  24.32       51.08 (26.76)     1:17.31 (26.23)     1:44.18 (26.87)
  5 MacKintosh, Callum H      19 WHTW                 1:45.29    1:44.99  
                  24.11       51.45 (27.34)     1:18.14 (26.69)     1:44.99 (26.85)
  6 Lee, Mitchell T           22 Whitman              1:45.06    1:45.24  
                  23.95       50.79 (26.84)     1:18.04 (27.25)     1:45.24 (27.20)
  7 Callaghan, Noah B         18 L&C                  1:45.29    1:45.61  
                  24.17       50.16 (25.99)     1:17.05 (26.89)     1:45.61 (28.56)
  8 Rivers, Lee               18 LIN                  1:45.70    1:45.74  
                  24.48       51.49 (27.01)     1:18.97 (27.48)     1:45.74 (26.77)
B - Final
  9 Mesford, Chase            21 PLU                  1:46.05    1:44.83  
                  24.51       51.07 (26.56)     1:18.35 (27.28)     1:44.83 (26.48)
 10 O'Leary, Kevin M          18 Whitman              1:46.54    1:45.93  
                  24.35       50.85 (26.50)     1:18.31 (27.46)     1:45.93 (27.62)
 11 Brody, Matthew L          20 WHTW                 1:48.36    1:46.35  
                  24.55       51.43 (26.88)     1:19.03 (27.60)     1:46.35 (27.32)
 12 Opie, Patrick                PLU                  1:46.27    1:46.89  
                  24.88       52.03 (27.15)     1:19.66 (27.63)     1:46.89 (27.23)
 13 Schapiro, Trevor R        19 L&C                  1:49.42    1:49.64  
                  25.29       52.35 (27.06)     1:20.71 (28.36)     1:49.64 (28.93)
 14 Ichimura, Kramer A        18 Pacific              1:49.82    1:49.71  
                  25.37       52.67 (27.30)     1:20.95 (28.28)     1:49.71 (28.76)
 15 Coker, Ian Z              18 LIN                  1:50.50    1:50.65  
                  26.90       55.51 (28.61)     1:23.37 (27.86)     1:50.65 (27.28)
 16 Walton, Cameron E         19 Loggers              1:50.93    1:51.89  
                  25.12       53.22 (28.10)     1:22.32 (29.10)     1:51.89 (29.57)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:39.82    3/5/1997 Marc Kincaid, UPS                          
        Meet: ! 1:40.62   2/14/2009 Michael Woodward, Whitworth                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vierra, Austin J          22 WHTW                 1:42.91    1:42.77  
                  24.53       50.29 (25.76)     1:16.46 (26.17)     1:42.77 (26.31)
  2 Durand, Oliver J          19 WHTW                 1:43.55    1:42.93  
                  23.94       49.86 (25.92)     1:16.03 (26.17)     1:42.93 (26.90)
  3 Ranno, Nathan J           21 WHTW                 1:46.73    1:44.52  
                  24.10       50.51 (26.41)     1:16.77 (26.26)     1:44.52 (27.75)
  4 Lee, Mitchell T           22 Whitman              1:51.29    1:45.06  
                  23.91       50.73 (26.82)     1:17.94 (27.21)     1:45.06 (27.12)
  5 Beck, Mitchell L          20 WHTW                 1:46.14    1:45.15  
                  23.97       50.25 (26.28)     1:17.10 (26.85)     1:45.15 (28.05)
  6 Callaghan, Noah B         18 L&C                  1:51.63    1:45.29  
                  24.04       50.61 (26.57)     1:17.72 (27.11)     1:45.29 (27.57)
  6 MacKintosh, Callum H      19 WHTW                 1:50.30    1:45.29  
                  24.01       50.52 (26.51)     1:17.55 (27.03)     1:45.29 (27.74)
  8 Rivers, Lee               18 LIN                  1:49.78    1:45.70  
                  24.09       50.85 (26.76)     1:18.30 (27.45)     1:45.70 (27.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mesford, Chase            21 PLU                  1:45.25    1:46.05  
                  23.81       49.77 (25.96)     1:16.46 (26.69)     1:46.05 (29.59)
 10 Opie, Patrick                PLU                  1:51.33    1:46.27  
                  24.38       51.55 (27.17)     1:18.92 (27.37)     1:46.27 (27.35)
 11 O'Leary, Kevin M          18 Whitman              1:49.99    1:46.54  
                  24.33       50.88 (26.55)     1:18.68 (27.80)     1:46.54 (27.86)
 12 Brody, Matthew L          20 WHTW                 1:49.51    1:48.36  
                  24.53       51.16 (26.63)     1:19.74 (28.58)     1:48.36 (28.62)
 13 Schapiro, Trevor R        19 L&C                  1:52.37    1:49.42  
                  25.46       53.00 (27.54)     1:21.17 (28.17)     1:49.42 (28.25)
 14 Ichimura, Kramer A        18 Pacific              1:48.76    1:49.82  
                  25.30       52.51 (27.21)     1:21.21 (28.70)     1:49.82 (28.61)
 15 Coker, Ian Z              18 LIN                  1:54.72    1:50.50  
                  26.05       54.99 (28.94)     1:22.69 (27.70)     1:50.50 (27.81)
 16 Walton, Cameron E         19 Loggers              1:54.44    1:50.93  
                  25.96       54.36 (28.40)     1:23.48 (29.12)     1:50.93 (27.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gottlieb, Joey            20 Whitman              1:55.96    1:51.16  
                  25.11       53.26 (28.15)     1:22.22 (28.96)     1:51.16 (28.94)
 18 Plancarte, Damian L       19 Pacific              1:56.37    1:52.68  
                  25.15       52.43 (27.28)     1:21.77 (29.34)     1:52.68 (30.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dyer, Kevin M             21 Whitman              1:54.06    1:52.96  
                  27.06       55.54 (28.48)     1:24.02 (28.48)     1:52.96 (28.94)
 20 Boring, Noah L            21 L&C                  2:02.25    1:53.38  
                  25.14       53.49 (28.35)     1:23.13 (29.64)     1:53.38 (30.25)
 21 Johnson, Aran             19 WU                   2:06.82    1:53.65  
                  25.34       53.64 (28.30)     1:23.30 (29.66)     1:53.65 (30.35)
 22 Balderston, Marshall      18 WU                   1:57.38    1:54.56  
                  25.33       53.86 (28.53)     1:24.11 (30.25)     1:54.56 (30.45)
 23 Cramer, Dylan F           20 Pacific              1:50.76    1:55.08  
                  25.72       54.00 (28.28)     1:24.13 (30.13)     1:55.08 (30.95)
 24 Burkhart, Alex            19 WU                   1:57.71    1:55.42  
                  26.37       55.02 (28.65)     1:25.22 (30.20)     1:55.42 (30.20)
 25 McGuire, Dylan               PLU                  1:58.18    1:55.43  
                  26.21       55.26 (29.05)     1:24.88 (29.62)     1:55.43 (30.55)
 26 Carreno, Steven E         22 L&C                  1:57.34    1:57.45  
                  26.61       55.65 (29.04)     1:26.28 (30.63)     1:57.45 (31.17)
 27 Chandler, Spencer J       19 Pacific                   NT    1:58.64  
                  25.88       54.11 (28.23)     1:26.20 (32.09)     1:58.64 (32.44)
 28 Friend, John P            18 Pacific              2:08.83    2:02.32  
                  27.55       58.38 (30.83)     1:30.62 (32.24)     2:02.32 (31.70)
 29 Thompson, Ryan D          19 LIN                  2:21.79    2:13.50  
                  31.14     1:05.26 (34.12)     1:40.17 (34.91)     2:13.50 (33.33)
 30 Hoover, Devin M           19 L&C                  2:10.78    2:16.02  
                  29.22     1:03.27 (34.05)     1:40.39 (37.12)     2:16.02 (35.63)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
        Meet: ! 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wormwood, Tracy L         20 Loggers              1:06.01    1:04.35# 
                  30.07     1:04.35 (34.28)                                        
  2 Barringer, Melissa        21 WHTW                 1:06.54    1:06.52  
                  30.63     1:06.52 (35.89)                                        
  3 Pilarowski, Genay W       20 Whitman              1:06.90    1:06.61  
                  31.92     1:06.61 (34.69)                                        
  4 Collins, Claire A         19 Whitman              1:06.96    1:07.10  
                  32.09     1:07.10 (35.01)                                        
  5 Jaynes, Jessica           20 Loggers              1:06.94    1:07.15  
                  31.80     1:07.15 (35.35)                                        
  6 Smith, Samantha L         18 WHTW                 1:08.94    1:07.84  
                  31.77     1:07.84 (36.07)                                        
  7 Bing, Alexandria E        20 Pacific              1:08.93    1:09.10  
                  32.57     1:09.10 (36.53)                                        
  8 Parkinson, Erin           19 WU                   1:10.03    1:11.49  
                  33.39     1:11.49 (38.10)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rotunno, Alli L           19 L&C                  1:10.61    1:10.48  
                  32.65     1:10.48 (37.83)                                        
 10 Althauser, Rachel            PLU                  1:10.06    1:10.73  
                  32.16     1:10.73 (38.57)                                        
 11 Nickerson, Tori              LIN                  1:10.65    1:10.89  
                  33.46     1:10.89 (37.43)                                        
 11 Halemano, Brandi L        18 LIN                  1:11.00    1:10.89  
                  33.66     1:10.89 (37.23)                                        
 13 Markham, Heather E        20 L&C                  1:11.23    1:11.13  
                  33.44     1:11.13 (37.69)                                        
 14 Brauer, Ali B             18 L&C                  1:11.41    1:11.71  
                  34.05     1:11.71 (37.66)                                        
 15 Boshart, Monica           21 Whitman              1:12.64    1:11.81  
                  33.78     1:11.81 (38.03)                                        
 16 Callaghan, Melissa L      18 WHTW                 1:13.18    1:13.08  
                  34.53     1:13.08 (38.55)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
        Meet: ! 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wormwood, Tracy L         20 Loggers              1:07.30    1:06.01  
                  31.48     1:06.01 (34.53)                                        
  2 Barringer, Melissa        21 WHTW                 1:07.33    1:06.54  
                  31.18     1:06.54 (35.36)                                        
  3 Pilarowski, Genay W       20 Whitman              1:07.43    1:06.90  
                  32.86     1:06.90 (34.04)                                        
  4 Jaynes, Jessica           20 Loggers              1:08.20    1:06.94  
                  31.72     1:06.94 (35.22)                                        
  5 Collins, Claire A         19 Whitman              1:10.99    1:06.96  
                  32.02     1:06.96 (34.94)                                        
  6 Bing, Alexandria E        20 Pacific              1:11.74    1:08.93  
                  32.15     1:08.93 (36.78)                                        
  7 Smith, Samantha L         18 WHTW                 1:08.99    1:08.94  
                  32.38     1:08.94 (36.56)                                        
  8 Parkinson, Erin           19 WU                   1:14.15    1:10.03  
                  33.21     1:10.03 (36.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Althauser, Rachel            PLU                  1:12.65    1:10.06  
                  32.60     1:10.06 (37.46)                                        
 10 Rotunno, Alli L           19 L&C                  1:11.34    1:10.61  
                  32.53     1:10.61 (38.08)                                        
 11 Nickerson, Tori              LIN                  1:12.60    1:10.65  
                  33.52     1:10.65 (37.13)                                        
 12 Halemano, Brandi L        18 LIN                  1:11.51    1:11.00  
                  33.27     1:11.00 (37.73)                                        
 13 Markham, Heather E        20 L&C                  1:12.86    1:11.23  
                  33.86     1:11.23 (37.37)                                        
 14 Brauer, Ali B             18 L&C                  1:11.96    1:11.41  
                  33.89     1:11.41 (37.52)                                        
 15 Boshart, Monica           21 Whitman              1:18.01    1:12.64  
                  34.11     1:12.64 (38.53)                                        
 16 Callaghan, Melissa L      18 WHTW                 1:13.86    1:13.18  
                  34.51     1:13.18 (38.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sands, Taylor S           22 Loggers              1:17.80    1:13.63  
                  34.49     1:13.63 (39.14)                                        
 18 Guitierrez, Jacqui           PLU                  1:15.46    1:13.81  
                  35.10     1:13.81 (38.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Codd, Rachel E            18 LIN                  1:17.50    1:15.35  
                  35.51     1:15.35 (39.84)                                        
 20 Gonseth, Emily               PLU                  1:16.15    1:15.65  
                  35.68     1:15.65 (39.97)                                        
 21 Seiber, Melissa J         19 WHTW                 1:14.39    1:16.04  
                  36.34     1:16.04 (39.70)                                        
 22 Bader, Alyssa C           21 Whitman              1:18.90    1:16.75  
                  36.12     1:16.75 (40.63)                                        
 23 Cortez, Cari              21 Whitman              1:18.06    1:17.33  
                  35.60     1:17.33 (41.73)                                        
 24 Ryle, Rebecca N           21 Whitman              1:17.24    1:18.48  
                  35.71     1:18.48 (42.77)                                        
 25 Wolf, Rachel G            20 L&C                  1:19.20    1:18.78  
                  37.32     1:18.78 (41.46)                                        
 26 Nagata, Kelcie Lei T      19 LIN                  1:23.23    1:19.18  
                  37.43     1:19.18 (41.75)                                        
 27 Paulachak, Nicole         17 LIN                  1:22.00    1:19.47  
                  36.80     1:19.47 (42.67)                                        
 28 Elias, Summer             18 WU                   1:19.93    1:20.36  
                  36.42     1:20.36 (43.94)                                        
 29 Englehart, Emma R         18 LIN                       NT    1:25.19  
                  40.18     1:25.19 (45.01)                                        
 30 Barnes, Susie             20 WU                   1:43.22    1:39.77  
                  46.81     1:39.77 (52.96)                                        
 31 Wehe, Julie               19 WU                   1:41.24    1:40.80  
                  44.81     1:40.80 (55.99)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 55.70   12/4/2008 Paul Hughes, UPS                             
        Meet: ! 55.85   2/11/2012 Rory L Buck, WHTW                            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Buck, Rory L              25 WHTW                   55.85      55.78! 
                  26.70       55.78 (29.08)                                        
  2 Chang, Paul S             20 Whitman                58.70      58.20  
                  27.08       58.20 (31.12)                                        
  3 Sumnicht, Andrew J        19 WHTW                 1:00.36      59.73  
                  27.93       59.73 (31.80)                                        
  4 Ruwitch, Seth             18 LIN                  1:00.71    1:00.13  
                  28.44     1:00.13 (31.69)                                        
  5 Carter, Rayan             22 PLU                  1:02.54    1:01.42  
                  27.78     1:01.42 (33.64)                                        
  6 Jacobson, Clayton T       18 Loggers              1:02.65    1:02.48  
                  29.01     1:02.48 (33.47)                                        
  7 Pedack, Dan                  PLU                  1:02.20    1:02.51  
                  28.77     1:02.51 (33.74)                                        
  8 Purdy, Chris D            20 LIN                  1:02.35    1:02.72  
                  29.54     1:02.72 (33.18)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hale, Thomas                 PLU                  1:04.09    1:03.86  
                  29.46     1:03.86 (34.40)                                        
 10 Damon, Evan               20 L&C                  1:04.80    1:04.55  
                  29.92     1:04.55 (34.63)                                        
 11 Gavin, Jacob              20 Whitman              1:05.36    1:04.78  
                  30.63     1:04.78 (34.15)                                        
 12 Gerrity, Brian            19 Loggers              1:05.42    1:05.30  
                  30.13     1:05.30 (35.17)                                        
 13 Whitehead, Chris          20 WU                   1:05.91    1:05.33  
                  30.25     1:05.33 (35.08)                                        
 14 Dassoff, Alex                PLU                  1:06.11    1:06.17  
                  30.74     1:06.17 (35.43)                                        
 15 Brasgalla, Michael        21 PLU                  1:05.33    1:06.24  
                  30.35     1:06.24 (35.89)                                        
 16 Lindsey, Aidan M          18 Pacific              1:06.06    1:06.78  
                  29.96     1:06.78 (36.82)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 55.70   12/4/2008 Paul Hughes, UPS                             
        Meet: ! 55.85   2/11/2012 Rory L Buck, WHTW                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buck, Rory L              25 WHTW                   55.48      55.85! 
                  27.00       55.85 (28.85)                                        
  2 Chang, Paul S             20 Whitman                59.87      58.70  
                  28.10       58.70 (30.60)                                        
  3 Sumnicht, Andrew J        19 WHTW                 1:01.62    1:00.36  
                  28.10     1:00.36 (32.26)                                        
  4 Ruwitch, Seth             18 LIN                  1:02.94    1:00.71  
                  28.55     1:00.71 (32.16)                                        
  5 Pedack, Dan                  PLU                  1:04.93    1:02.20  
                  28.63     1:02.20 (33.57)                                        
  6 Purdy, Chris D            20 LIN                  1:04.80    1:02.35  
                  29.72     1:02.35 (32.63)                                        
  7 Carter, Rayan             22 PLU                  1:01.51    1:02.54  
                  28.89     1:02.54 (33.65)                                        
  8 Jacobson, Clayton T       18 Loggers              1:05.57    1:02.65  
                  29.13     1:02.65 (33.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hale, Thomas                 PLU                  1:06.51    1:04.09  
                  29.65     1:04.09 (34.44)                                        
 10 Damon, Evan               20 L&C                  1:08.76    1:04.80  
                  29.75     1:04.80 (35.05)                                        
 11 Brasgalla, Michael        21 PLU                  1:09.01    1:05.33  
                  30.20     1:05.33 (35.13)                                        
 12 Gavin, Jacob              20 Whitman              1:08.86    1:05.36  
                  30.53     1:05.36 (34.83)                                        
 13 Gerrity, Brian            19 Loggers              1:06.35    1:05.42  
                  29.86     1:05.42 (35.56)                                        
 14 Whitehead, Chris          20 WU                   1:07.80    1:05.91  
                  30.57     1:05.91 (35.34)                                        
 15 Lindsey, Aidan M          18 Pacific              1:08.90    1:06.06  
                  30.66     1:06.06 (35.40)                                        
 16 Dassoff, Alex                PLU                  1:05.41    1:06.11  
                  30.75     1:06.11 (35.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mahoney, Yohan M          19 Whitman              1:08.75    1:08.20  
                  31.84     1:08.20 (36.36)                                        
 18 Hurlburt, Tyler J         20 Whitman              1:13.40    1:08.67  
                  31.52     1:08.67 (37.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Engstrand, Luke R         18 L&C                  1:12.97    1:09.63  
                  32.10     1:09.63 (37.53)                                        
 20 Martinson, Tabor          18 Whitman              1:13.32    1:11.43  
                  33.13     1:11.43 (38.30)                                        
 21 Wyrick, Christopher S     19 Pacific              1:13.28    1:13.93  
                  33.95     1:13.93 (39.98)                                        
 22 Carlson, Evan R           18 LIN                  1:15.05    1:15.01  
                  35.01     1:15.01 (40.00)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 56.18   3/20/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, Linfield                 
        Meet: ! 56.70   2/14/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, Linfield                 
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Duvall, Katherine R       20 WHTW                   59.54      58.69  
                  28.67       58.69 (30.02)                                        
  2 Hawkins, Keller K         19 Whitman                59.46      58.71  
                  28.17       58.71 (30.54)                                        
  3 Kitson, Mackenzie A       21 Loggers                58.99      59.08  
                  28.47       59.08 (30.61)                                        
  4 Benson, Jennifer L        22 WHTW                   59.36    1:00.19  
                  28.98     1:00.19 (31.21)                                        
  5 Shinsato, Kaitlyn N       18 Loggers              1:01.01    1:01.38  
                  29.89     1:01.38 (31.49)                                        
  6 Avis, Darla               21 PLU                  1:01.53    1:01.86  
                  29.52     1:01.86 (32.34)                                        
  7 Valdez, Kristine T        20 Pacific              1:02.44    1:02.33  
                  29.87     1:02.33 (32.46)                                        
  8 Case, Anna E              20 WHTW                 1:02.07    1:02.40  
                  29.98     1:02.40 (32.42)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hogan, Michelle              PLU                  1:02.66    1:02.65  
                  30.13     1:02.65 (32.52)                                        
 10 Behrens, Sara B           20 Whitman              1:03.99    1:03.53  
                  30.04     1:03.53 (33.49)                                        
 11 Cooper, Haley                PLU                  1:03.28    1:03.57  
                  30.31     1:03.57 (33.26)                                        
 12 Horstkotte, Anna H        19 Loggers              1:03.69    1:03.81  
                  31.19     1:03.81 (32.62)                                        
 13 Thompson, Emma               PLU                  1:04.75    1:04.80  
                  31.56     1:04.80 (33.24)                                        
 14 May, Maggie K             19 LIN                  1:05.37    1:05.12  
                  31.48     1:05.12 (33.64)                                        
 15 Smith, Kaitlin A          22 L&C                  1:05.58    1:05.55  
                  31.69     1:05.55 (33.86)                                        
 16 Nakamura, Cat G           18 LIN                  1:05.63    1:05.61  
                  31.81     1:05.61 (33.80)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 56.18   3/20/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, Linfield                 
        Meet: ! 56.70   2/14/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, Linfield                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kitson, Mackenzie A       21 Loggers                59.14      58.99  
                  28.45       58.99 (30.54)                                        
  2 Benson, Jennifer L        22 WHTW                   59.34      59.36  
                  28.64       59.36 (30.72)                                        
  3 Hawkins, Keller K         19 Whitman              1:02.90      59.46  
                  28.10       59.46 (31.36)                                        
  4 Duvall, Katherine R       20 WHTW                   59.95      59.54  
                  29.06       59.54 (30.48)                                        
  5 Shinsato, Kaitlyn N       18 Loggers              1:02.84    1:01.01  
                  29.39     1:01.01 (31.62)                                        
  6 Avis, Darla               21 PLU                  1:02.69    1:01.53  
                  29.29     1:01.53 (32.24)                                        
  7 Case, Anna E              20 WHTW                 1:04.26    1:02.07  
                  29.79     1:02.07 (32.28)                                        
  8 Valdez, Kristine T        20 Pacific              1:04.53    1:02.44  
                  29.96     1:02.44 (32.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hogan, Michelle              PLU                  1:03.91    1:02.66  
                  29.51     1:02.66 (33.15)                                        
 10 Cooper, Haley                PLU                  1:04.46    1:03.28  
                  30.21     1:03.28 (33.07)                                        
 11 Horstkotte, Anna H        19 Loggers              1:04.57    1:03.69  
                  30.95     1:03.69 (32.74)                                        
 12 Behrens, Sara B           20 Whitman              1:08.03    1:03.99  
                  30.78     1:03.99 (33.21)                                        
 13 Thompson, Emma               PLU                  1:08.72    1:04.75  
                  31.76     1:04.75 (32.99)                                        
 14 May, Maggie K             19 LIN                  1:05.48    1:05.37  
                  31.58     1:05.37 (33.79)                                        
 15 Smith, Kaitlin A          22 L&C                  1:05.84    1:05.58  
                  31.82     1:05.58 (33.76)                                        
 16 Nakamura, Cat G           18 LIN                  1:07.63    1:05.63  
                  31.34     1:05.63 (34.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carlson, Mackenzie        19 PLU                  1:06.52    1:06.07  
                  32.05     1:06.07 (34.02)                                        
 18 Kerins, Emily D           20 WHTW                 1:07.45    1:06.35  
                  31.28     1:06.35 (35.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hues, Ann                 19 WU                   1:10.91    1:06.50  
                  31.91     1:06.50 (34.59)                                        
 20 Bars, Kersey              18 WU                   1:11.44    1:07.47  
                  33.41     1:07.47 (34.06)                                        
 21 Kosaki, Kayla Y           20 WU                   1:08.11    1:07.78  
                  32.03     1:07.78 (35.75)                                        
 22 Coddington, Laura         22 WU                   1:08.63    1:07.93  
                  32.84     1:07.93 (35.09)                                        
 23 Greenaway, Melissa        18 LIN                  1:11.53    1:08.41  
                  32.71     1:08.41 (35.70)                                        
 24 Ladwig, Rhiannon S        18 LIN                  1:10.87    1:08.68  
                  33.63     1:08.68 (35.05)                                        
 25 Kenny, Jami E             18 LIN                  1:11.32    1:08.82  
                  34.07     1:08.82 (34.75)                                        
 26 Schwarz, Maria E          17 LIN                  1:15.76    1:13.01  
                  35.02     1:13.01 (37.99)                                        
 27 Beatty, Moniqa            18 LIN                  1:15.26    1:13.46  
                  35.43     1:13.46 (38.03)                                        
 28 Morris, Alexa D           19 L&C                  1:26.38    1:25.36  
                  41.95     1:25.36 (43.41)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 50.00   3/20/2003 Ryan Freeman, Whitworth                      
        Meet: ! 51.12   2/13/2010 Jackson Kowalski, UPS                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kitson, Teale R           19 Loggers                52.03      51.59  
                  24.83       51.59 (26.76)                                        
  2 Walton, Wesley K          18 WHTW                   52.26      51.81  
                  25.22       51.81 (26.59)                                        
  3 O'Leary, Kevin M          18 Whitman                53.22      52.86  
                  25.72       52.86 (27.14)                                        
  4 Parker, Joseph               PLU                    53.37      52.95  
                  25.93       52.95 (27.02)                                        
  5 Win, Nic T                18 Whitman                53.22      53.03  
                  25.50       53.03 (27.53)                                        
  6 Elliott, Corban              PLU                    53.57      53.25  
                  26.22       53.25 (27.03)                                        
  7 Fish, Anthony J           20 WHTW                   53.44      53.49  
                  25.92       53.49 (27.57)                                        
  8 Lemley, Jason D           18 WHTW                   53.35      53.78  
                  25.52       53.78 (28.26)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cowley, Joel H            22 Pacific                54.15      53.58  
                  25.93       53.58 (27.65)                                        
 10 Whaley, Basil                PLU                    53.97      53.79  
                  26.22       53.79 (27.57)                                        
 11 Piper, Sean               19 WU                     54.13      54.80  
                  26.09       54.80 (28.71)                                        
 12 Asao, Shunei              19 Whitman                55.67      55.44  
                  26.54       55.44 (28.90)                                        
 13 Poze, River               19 L&C                    56.52      56.43  
                  27.76       56.43 (28.67)                                        
 14 Gottlieb, Joey            20 Whitman                58.03      57.41  
                  27.99       57.41 (29.42)                                        
 15 Wagoner, AJ E             18 LIN                    57.75      58.12  
                  27.66       58.12 (30.46)                                        
 16 Roehrig, Andrew           21 Whitman                57.90      58.48  
                  28.23       58.48 (30.25)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 50.00   3/20/2003 Ryan Freeman, Whitworth                      
        Meet: ! 51.12   2/13/2010 Jackson Kowalski, UPS                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kitson, Teale R           19 Loggers                52.05      52.03  
                  25.09       52.03 (26.94)                                        
  2 Walton, Wesley K          18 WHTW                   53.71      52.26  
                  25.35       52.26 (26.91)                                        
  3 O'Leary, Kevin M          18 Whitman                55.68      53.22  
                  26.10       53.22 (27.12)                                        
  3 Win, Nic T                18 Whitman                55.04      53.22  
                  25.49       53.22 (27.73)                                        
  5 Lemley, Jason D           18 WHTW                   56.95      53.35  
                  25.24       53.35 (28.11)                                        
  6 Parker, Joseph               PLU                    54.29      53.37  
                  25.84       53.37 (27.53)                                        
  7 Fish, Anthony J           20 WHTW                   54.91      53.44  
                  25.71       53.44 (27.73)                                        
  8 Elliott, Corban              PLU                    55.70      53.57  
                  25.80       53.57 (27.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Whaley, Basil                PLU                    55.80      53.97  
                  26.55       53.97 (27.42)                                        
 10 Piper, Sean               19 WU                     56.59      54.13  
                  25.85       54.13 (28.28)                                        
 11 Cowley, Joel H            22 Pacific                56.54      54.15  
                  26.15       54.15 (28.00)                                        
 12 Asao, Shunei              19 Whitman                57.41      55.67  
                  26.74       55.67 (28.93)                                        
 13 Poze, River               19 L&C                    58.40      56.52  
                  27.63       56.52 (28.89)                                        
 14 Wagoner, AJ E             18 LIN                    58.93      57.75  
                  27.58       57.75 (30.17)                                        
 15 Roehrig, Andrew           21 Whitman              1:00.94      57.90  
                  28.05       57.90 (29.85)                                        
 16 Gottlieb, Joey            20 Whitman                59.69      58.03  
                  28.30       58.03 (29.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cramer, Dylan F           20 Pacific                55.27      58.98  
                  29.02       58.98 (29.96)                                        
 18 Greenaway, Alec A         19 Loggers                59.40      59.00  
                  28.05       59.00 (30.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carreno, Steven E         22 L&C                  1:01.02      59.26  
                  28.84       59.26 (30.42)                                        
 20 Carter, Ramy                 PLU                  1:02.81      59.65  
                  28.87       59.65 (30.78)                                        
 21 Mitchell, Walker E        20 L&C                  1:05.39    1:01.66  
                  29.46     1:01.66 (32.20)                                        
 22 Willers, Aidan G          18 LIN                  1:03.20    1:02.47  
                  30.30     1:02.47 (32.17)                                        
 23 Colahan, Connor F         21 LIN                       NT    1:04.16  
                  30.99     1:04.16 (33.17)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 7:38.59   2/14/2009 Whitworth University, WTWH                 
                         Fisher, DeHaven, Lecoq, Turner                    
        Meet: ! 7:38.59   2/14/2009 Whitworth University, WHTW                 
                         Fisher, DeHaven, Lecoq, Turner                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                    7:50.60    7:45.39  
     1) Lecoq, Nicole L 19              2) Benson, Jennifer L 22          
     3) Duvall, Katherine R 20          4) Stang, Alisa F 19              
                  26.16       54.89 (54.89)   1:25.27 (1:25.27)   1:56.99 (1:56.99)
        2:23.34 (26.35)     2:53.40 (56.41)   3:24.87 (1:27.88)   3:55.72 (1:58.73)
        4:21.67 (25.95)     4:50.56 (54.84)   5:20.72 (1:25.00)   5:50.24 (1:54.52)
        6:16.21 (25.97)     6:45.21 (54.97)   7:15.54 (1:25.30)   7:45.39 (1:55.15)
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    7:59.81    7:46.92  
     1) Norrish, Melissa M 18           2) Farry, Caitlin R 22            
     3) Williams, Ava C 20              4) Vernon, Hannah C 21            
                  26.89       55.98 (55.98)   1:25.42 (1:25.42)   1:54.57 (1:54.57)
        2:21.54 (26.97)     2:51.14 (56.57)   3:22.04 (1:27.47)   3:52.87 (1:58.30)
        4:18.65 (25.78)     4:48.10 (55.23)   5:18.95 (1:26.08)   5:50.58 (1:57.71)
        6:16.81 (26.23)     6:46.38 (55.80)   7:16.63 (1:26.05)   7:46.92 (1:56.34)
  3 Whitman College  'A'                              8:05.20    7:55.35  
     1) Graham, Charlotte J 21          2) Collins, Claire A 19           
     3) Chapman, Katie A 21             4) Jay, Ashley M 19               
                  27.64       57.86 (57.86)   1:28.26 (1:28.26)   1:58.42 (1:58.42)
        2:25.54 (27.12)     2:56.61 (58.19)   3:28.74 (1:30.32)   4:01.11 (2:02.69)
        4:27.75 (26.64)     4:57.27 (56.16)   5:27.66 (1:26.55)   5:58.42 (1:57.31)
        6:24.87 (26.45)     6:54.04 (55.62)   7:24.32 (1:25.90)   7:55.35 (1:56.93)
  4 Pacific University Swimming  'A'                  8:05.89    7:57.14  
     1) Porter, Katherine M 18          2) Clark, Allison R 20            
     3) Chase, Amber E 18               4) Clark, Amanda R 18             
                  27.59       57.09 (57.09)   1:27.73 (1:27.73)   1:59.03 (1:59.03)
        2:26.88 (27.85)     2:57.98 (58.95)   3:29.48 (1:30.45)   4:00.38 (2:01.35)
        4:27.90 (27.52)     4:57.83 (57.45)   5:28.35 (1:27.97)   5:58.37 (1:57.99)
        6:25.63 (27.26)     6:55.30 (56.93)   7:26.41 (1:28.04)   7:57.14 (1:58.77)
  5 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        8:18.68    8:06.92  
     1) Castro, Monica N 19             2) Coiner, Taylor L 20            
     3) Frank, Hannah 20                4) Ernewein, Kayla M 19           
                  28.02       58.52 (58.52)   1:30.48 (1:30.48)   2:02.85 (2:02.85)
        2:30.27 (27.42)     3:01.15 (58.30)   3:32.27 (1:29.42)   4:03.29 (2:00.44)
        4:31.50 (28.21)   5:03.54 (1:00.25)   5:36.42 (1:33.13)   6:08.40 (2:05.11)
        6:34.61 (26.21)     7:04.42 (56.02)   7:35.66 (1:27.26)   8:06.92 (1:58.52)
  6 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  8:20.69    8:09.60  
     1) Ackerman, Kina 20               2) Thompson, Emma                 
     3) Nelson, Rachel                  4) Althauser, Elizabeth 21        
                  28.34       59.01 (59.01)   1:30.45 (1:30.45)   2:01.52 (2:01.52)
        2:29.16 (27.64)     3:00.66 (59.14)   3:32.86 (1:31.34)   4:05.42 (2:03.90)
        4:32.34 (26.92)     5:02.68 (57.26)   5:34.74 (1:29.32)   6:08.20 (2:02.78)
        6:36.10 (27.90)     7:06.59 (58.39)   7:38.06 (1:29.86)   8:09.60 (2:01.40)
  7 Linfield College  'A'                             8:39.97    8:17.64  
     1) Sandall, Megan L 18             2) May, Maggie K 19               
     3) Main, Katie                     4) Kimura, Kelcie                 
                  28.87       59.99 (59.99)   1:31.62 (1:31.62)   2:02.42 (2:02.42)
        2:31.61 (29.19)   3:03.60 (1:01.18)   3:36.65 (1:34.23)   4:10.04 (2:07.62)
        4:38.48 (28.44)   5:10.70 (1:00.66)   5:43.71 (1:33.67)   6:16.38 (2:06.34)
        6:43.10 (26.72)     7:13.43 (57.05)   7:45.34 (1:28.96)   8:17.64 (2:01.26)
  8 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               8:52.28    8:43.39  
     1) Nelson, Hope 20                 2) Hues, Ann 19                   
     3) Elias, Summer 18                4) Bars, Kersey 18                
                  28.07       59.33 (59.33)   1:32.45 (1:32.45)   2:05.76 (2:05.76)
        2:35.50 (29.74)   3:09.38 (1:03.62)   3:45.13 (1:39.37)   4:20.98 (2:15.22)
        4:49.78 (28.80)   5:22.70 (1:01.72)   5:58.00 (1:37.02)   6:35.84 (2:14.86)
        6:56.21 (20.37)   7:36.97 (1:01.13)   8:10.27 (1:34.43)   8:43.39 (2:07.55)
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 6:50.18   2/26/2011 Whitworth University, WTWH                 
                         Vierra, Durand, Buck, Woodward                    
        Meet: ! 6:50.18   2/26/2011 Whitworth University, WHTW                 
                         Vierra, Durand, Buck, Woodward                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College  'A'                              7:13.70    6:51.37  
     1) Mering, Karl E 18               2) O'Leary, Kevin M 18            
     3) Lee, Mitchell T 22              4) Sollom-Brotherton, Galen P 20  
                  23.19       48.88 (48.88)   1:15.41 (1:15.41)   1:41.35 (1:41.35)
        2:05.11 (23.76)     2:31.39 (50.04)   2:58.97 (1:17.62)   3:26.96 (1:45.61)
        3:50.26 (23.30)     4:16.90 (49.94)   4:44.82 (1:17.86)   5:11.64 (1:44.68)
        5:34.19 (22.55)     5:59.58 (47.94)   6:25.75 (1:14.11)   6:51.37 (1:39.73)
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                    7:01.94    6:53.66  
     1) Buck, Rory L 25                 2) Durand, Oliver J 19            
     3) Beck, Mitchell L 20             4) Vierra, Austin J 22            
                  23.53       49.30 (49.30)   1:16.07 (1:16.07)   1:43.58 (1:43.58)
        2:07.88 (24.30)     2:34.54 (50.96)   3:00.81 (1:17.23)   3:26.97 (1:43.39)
        3:50.70 (23.73)     4:17.05 (50.08)   4:44.08 (1:17.11)   5:10.33 (1:43.36)
        5:34.07 (23.74)     6:00.21 (49.88)   6:27.57 (1:17.24)   6:53.66 (1:43.33)
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    7:00.14    6:54.19  
     1) Jeremikj, Aleksandar 20         2) Kitson, Teale R 19             
     3) Ganz, Adam S 21                 4) Frenzel, Derek Z 20            
                  23.35       48.77 (48.77)   1:14.49 (1:14.49)   1:42.24 (1:42.24)
        2:05.08 (22.84)     2:31.46 (49.22)   2:58.79 (1:16.55)   3:25.11 (1:42.87)
        3:48.63 (23.52)     4:14.72 (49.61)   4:42.73 (1:17.62)   5:12.11 (1:47.00)
        5:35.38 (23.27)     6:01.20 (49.09)   6:27.87 (1:15.76)   6:54.19 (1:42.08)
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  7:26.41    7:16.72  
     1) Opie, Patrick                   2) Dacus, Jake                    
     3) Thornley, Justin                4) Elliott, Corban                
                  24.80       52.68 (52.68)   1:21.43 (1:21.43)   1:49.47 (1:49.47)
        2:13.95 (24.48)     2:41.38 (51.91)   3:09.99 (1:20.52)   3:37.95 (1:48.48)
        4:03.25 (25.30)     4:31.19 (53.24)   4:59.96 (1:22.01)   5:29.18 (1:51.23)
        5:53.87 (24.69)     6:20.84 (51.66)   6:48.18 (1:19.00)   7:16.72 (1:47.54)
  5 Linfield College  'A'                             7:49.32    7:25.32  
     1) Rivers, Lee 18                  2) Coker, Ian Z 18                
     3) Iwamasa, Sean K 18              4) Ruwitch, Seth 18               
                  24.20       51.47 (51.47)   1:19.07 (1:19.07)   1:45.90 (1:45.90)
        2:11.51 (25.61)     2:39.91 (54.01)   3:08.51 (1:22.61)   3:36.51 (1:50.61)
        4:02.74 (26.23)     4:31.99 (55.48)   5:01.52 (1:25.01)   5:30.73 (1:54.22)
        5:55.91 (25.18)     6:24.50 (53.77)   6:55.34 (1:24.61)   7:25.32 (1:54.59)
  6 Pacific University Swimming  'A'                  7:36.51    7:29.34  
     1) Cramer, Dylan F 20              2) Plancarte, Damian L 19         
     3) Hargitt, Michael A 20           4) Ichimura, Kramer A 18          
                  25.99       55.12 (55.12)   1:26.03 (1:26.03)   1:57.48 (1:57.48)
        2:22.12 (24.64)     2:49.75 (52.27)   3:19.39 (1:21.91)   3:49.50 (1:52.02)
        4:13.21 (23.71)     4:40.55 (51.05)   5:10.10 (1:20.60)   5:39.72 (1:50.22)
        6:04.51 (24.79)     6:32.66 (52.94)   7:01.68 (1:21.96)   7:29.34 (1:49.62)
  7 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               8:16.04    7:56.66  
     1) Balderston, Marshall 18         2) McGahan, Ian 21                
     3) Williams, Austin 21             4) Burkhart, Alex 19              
                  26.14       56.15 (56.15)   1:24.93 (1:24.93)   1:54.17 (1:54.17)
        2:20.51 (26.34)     2:50.33 (56.16)   3:22.23 (1:28.06)   3:55.66 (2:01.49)
        4:24.40 (28.74)   4:56.52 (1:00.86)   5:29.31 (1:33.65)   6:02.19 (2:06.53)
        6:27.95 (25.76)     6:56.78 (54.59)   7:27.04 (1:24.85)   7:56.66 (1:54.47)
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        8:07.92         DQ  
     1) Spegman, Josh 21                2) Schapiro, Trevor R 19          
     3) Carreno, Steven E 22            4) Callaghan, Noah B 18           
                  25.70       54.66 (54.66)   1:24.55 (1:24.55)   1:55.25 (1:55.25)
        2:20.63 (25.38)     2:48.74 (53.49)   3:18.22 (1:22.97)   3:47.51 (1:52.26)
        4:13.04 (25.53)     4:42.16 (54.65)   5:12.96 (1:25.45)   5:44.61 (1:57.10)
        6:07.98 (23.37)     6:35.13 (50.52)   7:03.43 (1:18.82)        DQ (1:45.61)
 
Event 306  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Orr, Colin J              20 Whitman                   NT    2:15.43  
                  27.77     1:04.01 (36.24)     1:44.97 (40.96)     2:15.43 (30.46)
 
Event 307  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Metzler, Michaela            Loggers                   NT      26.05  
  2 Fagan, Moira E            19 Loggers                   NT      27.39  
  3 Barton, Rachael           17 Whitman                   NT      28.07  
  4 Rogers, Claire               Loggers                   NT      29.06  
 
Event 315  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Metzger, Shelby           19 PLU                       NT    1:08.88  
                  32.47     1:08.88 (36.41)                                        
 
Event 317  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samuelson, Alexandra         Loggers                   NT    2:12.72  
                  30.33     1:04.19 (33.86)     1:38.51 (34.32)     2:12.72 (34.21)
 
Event 318  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Matthew D           21 WHTW                      NT    1:50.86  
                  25.06       53.42 (28.36)     1:21.98 (28.56)     1:50.86 (28.88)
  2 Sordahl, Cameron             WHTW                      NT    2:00.73  
                  27.54       57.48 (29.94)     1:28.74 (31.26)     2:00.73 (31.99)
 
Event 328  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McComish, Timothy J       20 WHTW                      NT    2:04.14  
                  29.07     1:01.05 (31.98)     1:33.11 (32.06)     2:04.14 (31.03)
 
Event 329  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Rebecca              PLU                       NT    1:00.27  
                  28.20     1:00.27 (32.07)                                        
  2 Silva, Madison               PLU                       NT    1:02.40  
                  29.74     1:02.40 (32.66)                                        
 
Event 331  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ali                   Loggers                   NT    2:41.80  
                  36.61     1:17.49 (40.88)     1:59.70 (42.21)     2:41.80 (42.10)
  2 Waddell, Maddie           19 Loggers                   NT    2:46.24  
                  36.84     1:18.49 (41.65)     2:02.01 (43.52)     2:46.24 (44.23)
  3 Shuman, Sofia                Loggers                   NT    3:15.38  
                  43.90     1:33.14 (49.24)     2:24.48 (51.34)     3:15.38 (50.90)
 
Event 334  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brogan, Donovan           19 WHTW                      NT    1:59.44  
                  26.23       55.74 (29.51)     1:27.22 (31.48)     1:59.44 (32.22)
  2 Neal, Daniel R            21 WHTW                      NT    2:04.46  
                  27.46       59.19 (31.73)     1:31.71 (32.52)     2:04.46 (32.75)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 334                   
 
  1. Whitworth                           428   2. University of Puget Sound           420
  3. Whitman College                     347   4. Pacific University Swimming         239
  5. Pacific Lutheran University         232   6. Lewis & Clark College               196
  7. Linfield College                    138   8. Willamette University Swimming      107
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 334                    
 
  1. Whitworth                           585   2. Whitman College                     360
  3. University of Puget Sound           326   4. Pacific Lutheran University         318
  5. Pacific University Swimming         174   6. Linfield College                    160
  7. Willamette University Swimming      117   8. Lewis & Clark College               100