header-l header-r
 

Licensed to Pacific Lutheran University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2010 06:20 PM
                           PLU vs. COI #1 - 1/9/2010                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                       NT    1:59.08   11  
     1) Jackson, Casey                  2) Troutt, Rachel                 
     3) Klauder, Jessie                 4) Simpson, Elisabeth             
       29.64    34.08    28.67    26.69                                    
  2 Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                       NT    2:05.83    4  
     1) Dorcas, Kasey                   2) Wittman, Gina                  
     3) Bevers, Elyse                   4) Steyer, Emily                  
       34.57    33.05    30.40    27.81                                    
  3 College of Idaho  'A'                             2:03.12    2:09.27    2  
     1) Pitzele, Kayley 21              2) Clapp, Auri 21                 
     3) Rutter, Sara 21                 4) Younggren, Annie 21            
       34.44    34.82    32.25    27.76                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                       NT    1:44.36   11  
     1) Limoges, Alex                   2) Carter, Rayan                  
     3) Kim, Matthew                    4) Manso, Bryce                   
       26.29    27.70    25.75    24.62                                    
  2 College of Idaho  'A'                             1:43.69    1:58.10    4  
     1) Rutter, James 21                2) Jenkins, Justus 20             
     3) Smith, Kemp 20                  4) Hill, Lucas 19                 
       29.19    36.03    27.76    25.12                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karwal, Courtney             Lutes                     NT   19:47.73    9  
  2 Younggren, Annie          21 C of I              20:03.81   20:47.99    4  
 -- Pitzele, Kayley           21 C of I              20:15.69  X22:09.05  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Nick               19 C of I              18:36.00   18:23.29    9  
  2 Manso, Bryce                 Lutes                     NT   19:39.23    4  
  3 Brasgalla, Michael           Lutes                     NT   20:19.89    3  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Althauser, Elizabeth         Lutes                     NT    2:09.90    9  
      30.06   33.60   33.08   33.16                                
  2 Steyer, Emily                Lutes                     NT    2:20.29    4  
      32.56   35.24   36.01   36.48                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Casey             25 C of I                    NT    1:48.87    9  
      25.11   26.98   28.07   28.71                                
  2 Hill, Lucas               19 C of I               1:53.89    1:57.98    4  
      25.82   29.29   31.37   31.50                                
  3 Pedack, John                 Lutes                     NT    2:00.66    3  
      27.06   30.11   31.65   31.84                                
  4 Turner, Robert            19 C of I               1:59.47    2:01.18    2  
      26.78   30.27   31.97   32.16                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Elisabeth           Lutes                     NT      27.29    9  
  2 Cabrera, Ali              20 C of I                 27.17      27.82    4  
  3 Rutter, Sara              21 C of I                 28.78      28.77    3  
  4 Chong, Rachel                Lutes                     NT      30.87    2  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nord, Jacob                  Lutes                     NT      22.79    9  
  2 Vidin, Nikolai            20 C of I                 23.19      23.42    4  
  3 Jenkins, Justus           20 C of I                 25.78      25.46    3  
  4 Walker, Ryan              20 C of I                 29.46      32.30    2  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Casey               Lutes                     NT    2:24.05    9  
      30.18   36.00   44.75   33.12                                
  2 Younggren, Chrissie       19 C of I               2:23.78    2:24.13    4  
      33.04   36.75   41.88   32.46                                
  3 Dorcas, Kasey                Lutes                     NT    2:24.30    3  
      31.67   38.22   41.74   32.67                                
 -- Clapp, Auri               21 C of I               2:29.77   X2:35.51  
      37.45   40.20   42.03   35.83                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Limoges, Alex                Lutes                     NT    2:07.71    9  
      26.78   32.10   39.27   29.56                                
  2 Young, Nick               19 C of I               2:19.32    2:19.03    4  
      29.29   37.09   41.54   31.11                                
  3 Rutter, James             21 C of I                    NT    2:23.40    3  
  4 Brasgalla, Michael           Lutes                     NT    2:27.67    2  
      31.82   39.98   41.02   34.85                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dorcas, Kasey                Lutes                     NT    1:08.68    9  
      32.76   35.92                                                
  2 Bevers, Elyse                Lutes                     NT    1:08.70    4  
      32.24   36.46                                                
  3 Cabrera, Ali              20 C of I               1:11.84    1:11.16    3  
      33.01   38.15                                                
  4 Chong, Rachel                Lutes                     NT    1:20.48    2  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Matthew                 Lutes                     NT      57.22    9  
      27.20   30.02                                                
  2 Hill, Lucas               19 C of I                    NT      58.67    4  
      27.58   31.09                                                
  3 Smith, Kemp               20 C of I                 58.15    1:03.76    3  
      28.62   35.14                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Althauser, Elizabeth         Lutes                     NT      59.41    9  
      28.38   31.03                                                
  2 Younggren, Annie          21 C of I                 59.27    1:02.69    4  
      29.98   32.71                                                
  3 Pitzele, Kayley           21 C of I                    NT    1:06.67    3  
      31.62   35.05                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nord, Jacob                  Lutes                     NT      50.50    9  
      24.22   26.28                                                
  2 Vidin, Nikolai            20 C of I                 51.33      51.68    4  
      25.13   26.55                                                
  3 Turner, Robert            19 C of I                 52.43      53.55    3  
      25.68   27.87                                                
 -- Walker, Casey             25 C of I                 51.34     X50.47  
      24.58   25.89                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Casey               Lutes                     NT    1:04.93    9  
      31.56   33.37                                                
  2 Younggren, Chrissie       19 C of I               1:06.88    1:09.68    4  
      33.79   35.89                                                
  3 Chong, Rachel                Lutes                     NT    1:21.26    3  
      38.47   42.79                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Limoges, Alex                Lutes                     NT      56.62    9  
      27.62   29.00                                                
  2 Rutter, James             21 C of I                 57.20    1:03.73    4  
      29.90   33.83                                                
  3 Smith, Kemp               20 C of I               1:01.10    1:08.88    3  
  4 Walker, Ryan              20 C of I               1:49.67    1:49.01    2  
    1:14.80   34.21                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klauder, Jessie              Lutes                     NT    5:32.15    9  
  2 Karwal, Courtney             Lutes                     NT    5:53.04    4  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pedack, John                 Lutes                     NT    5:34.27    9  
      29.28   31.39   32.44   33.00   33.29   33.76   34.44   34.53
      36.26   35.88                                                
  2 Brasgalla, Michael           Lutes                     NT    5:49.56    4  
      30.66   33.74   35.09   35.10   35.64   35.82   36.55   36.29
      35.80   34.87                                                
  3 Jenkins, Justus           20 C of I               6:09.11    5:56.00    3  
      29.60   32.74   35.82   37.22   37.75   36.64   36.95   37.70
      37.18   34.40                                                
 -- Hill, Lucas               19 C of I               5:05.20   X5:20.84  
      26.96   30.12   32.06   32.99   33.14   33.66   33.69   33.65
      32.48   32.09                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troutt, Rachel               Lutes                     NT    1:13.64    9  
      35.06   38.58                                                
  2 Wittman, Gina                Lutes                     NT    1:14.35    4  
      35.35   39.00                                                
  3 Clapp, Auri               21 C of I               1:14.13    1:17.68    3  
    1:17.83                                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Casey             25 C of I               1:04.68    1:03.50    9  
      30.49   33.01                                                
  2 Carter, Rayan                Lutes                     NT    1:03.67    4  
      29.27   34.40                                                
  3 Manso, Bryce                 Lutes                     NT    1:11.86    3  
      33.19   38.67                                                
  4 Walker, Ryan              20 C of I                    NT    1:44.21    2  
      49.86   54.35                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                       NT    1:49.93   11  
     1) Althauser, Elizabeth            2) Simpson, Elisabeth             
     3) Wittman, Gina                   4) Klauder, Jessie                
       27.91    26.87    28.58    26.57                                    
  2 College of Idaho  'A'                             1:49.01    1:53.25    4  
     1) Younggren, Chrissie 19          2) Pitzele, Kayley 21             
     3) Clapp, Auri 21                  4) Cabrera, Ali 20                
       28.06    29.90    37.23    18.06                                    
  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                       NT    1:54.44    2  
     1) Steyer, Emily                   2) Karwal, Courtney               
     3) Bevers, Elyse                   4) Troutt, Rachel                 
       35.88    20.95    27.96    29.65                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                       NT    1:35.09   11  
     1) Carter, Rayan                   2) Kim, Matthew                   
     3) Pedack, John                    4) Nord, Jacob                    
       25.55    23.25    24.19    22.10                                    
  2 College of Idaho  'A'                             1:30.99    1:35.57    4  
     1) Turner, Robert 19               2) Walker, Casey 25               
     3) Young, Nick 19                  4) Vidin, Nikolai 20              
       24.11    23.74    24.83    22.89                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Pacific Lutheran University         135   2. College of Idaho                     38
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Pacific Lutheran University          99   2. College of Idaho                     85