header-l header-r
 

Headshot View

2012 Men's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. Hometown/High School
1 Joe Rayburn GK 6-4 205 Jr./Jr. Portland, OR / Sunset HS
2 Taylor Jackson D 5-10 170 Jr./So. Auburn, WA / Auburn HS
3 Brenden Cohen M 5-9 155 Sr./Sr. Tacoma, WA / Stadium HS
4 Alex Hurst M 5-8 160 Jr./Jr. Moscow, Russia / Mountain View
5 Sean Rigney F 6-0 151 Fr./Fr. Federal Way, WA / Federal Way HS
6 Paul Boscole D 5-10 170 Sr./Sr. Renton, WA / Kentridge HS
7 Shane Gutierrez M 5-8 160 Jr./Jr. Lake Tapps, WA / Auburn Riverside HS
8 Justin Manao M 5-11 165 Jr./Jr. Kirkland, WA / Lake Washington HS
9 Derek Johnson F 5-11 170 Jr./Jr. Tacoma, WA / Franklin Pierce
10 Giancarlo Santoro M 5-11 170 Jr./Jr. Sammamish, WA / Skyline HS
11 Joe Olenginski M 6-0 180 Jr./Jr. Auburn, WA / Auburn Adventist Academy
12 Tyler Bennett D 5-10 160 Fr./Fr. Redmond, WA / Redmond HS
13 Brian Lefavour M 6-0 180 Jr./Jr. Bothell, WA / Jackson HS
14 Mark Lee M 6-1 165 Sr./Sr. Everett, WA / Everett HS
15 Jordan Downing F 5-10 155 Fr./Fr. Hobart, WA / Tahoma HS
16 Eric Thornquist D 5-9 175 So./So. Seattle, WA / Bishop Blanchet HS
17 Bryce Archambeault M 5-11 178 Jr./So. Olympia, WA / Tumwater HS
18 Jeff Piaquadio D 6-0 180 Jr./Jr. Seattle, Wash. / Kennedy Catholic
19 Jacob Grabowski M 5-10 160 Fr./Fr. Kent, WA / Kentlake HS
20 Kevin Wien D 6-2 175 So./So. Lake Tapps, WA / Auburn Riverside HS
21 Kyle Chang D 5-10 150 Fr./Fr. Beaverton, OR / Aloha HS
22 John Thompson M 5-8 170 Jr./Jr. Castle Rock, CO / Douglas County HS
24 Emmanuel Amarh F 5-9 170 So./Fr. Sarpsbog, Norway / Greaaker Vgs
25 Paul Brumm F 6-0 175 Jr./Jr. Bremerton, WA / Olympic HS
26 Luke Martinson D 5-10 155 Fr./Fr. Snohomish, WA / Snohomish HS
27 Shane Monteferrante D 5-8 155 So./So. Parker, Colo. / Chaparral
28 Bryan Anderson D 5-11 185 Fr./Fr. Maple Valley, WA / Tahoma HS
29 Matthew Hust M 6-1 175 Jr./Jr. Kingston, WA / Kingston HS
30 Gaelin Hartliep D 6-3 165 Jr./Jr. Tokyo, Japan / Curtis
32 Parker Crites D 5-8 155 Fr./Fr. Gig Harbor, WA / Gig Harbor HS
33 Kyle VanderWaal GK 5-11 180 Fr./Fr. Graham, WA / Graham-Kapowsin HS
35 Sam Watkins GK 6-0 165 Jr./Jr. Seattle, WA / Roosevelt HS
36 Evan Ameluxen-Coleman GK 5-10 155 Jr./So. Coupeville, WA / Coupeville HS
45 Mike Arguello GK 6-0 165 Fr./Fr. SeaTac, WA / Mount Rainier HS