Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
W Swim
12/03
9 a.m.
at Logger Open
M Swim
12/03
9 a.m.
at Logger Open
Women's Basketball
12/03
4:00 PM
at Pacific
Men's Basketball
12/03
6:00 PM
at Pacific
W Swim
12/04
9 a.m.
at Logger Open
M Swim
12/04
9 a.m.
at Logger Open
Women's Basketball
12/08
6:00 PM
Warner Pacific
Men's Basketball
12/09
7:30 PM
Portland Bible
Women's Basketball
12/17
4:00 PM
Buena Vista
Men's Basketball
12/18
3:00 PM
at Illinois Tech
Women's Basketball
12/18
4:00 PM
Trinity (Tex.)
Men's Basketball
12/19
3:00 PM
at UC Santa Cruz
Women's Basketball
12/29
10:00 AM
vs. Coe
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Basketball
12/30
2:00 PM
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire
@ D3hoops.com Classic, Las Vegas
Women's Basketball
01/06
6:00 PM
George Fox
Men's Basketball
01/06
8:00 PM
George Fox
Women's Basketball
01/07
4:00 PM
Willamette
Men's Basketball
01/07
6:00 PM
Willamette
Women's Basketball
01/13
6:00 PM
at Whitman
Men's Basketball
01/13
8:00 PM
at Whitman
W Swim
01/14
TBA
Southwestern Oregon Community College
M Swim
01/14
TBA
Southwestern Oregon Community College
Women's Basketball
01/14
4:00 PM
at Whitworth
Men's Basketball
01/14
6:00 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Basketball
01/17
6:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
01/17
8:00 PM
at Puget Sound
W Swim
01/20
6 p.m.
Whitworth
M Swim
01/20
6 p.m.
Whitworth
W Swim
01/21
1 p.m.
Whitman
M Swim
01/21
1 p.m.
Whitman
Women's Basketball
01/21
4:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Basketball
01/21
6:00 PM
at Linfield
Women's Basketball
01/27
6:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Basketball
01/27
8:00 PM
Pacific
W Swim
01/28
1 p.m.
Puget Sound
M Swim
01/28
1 p.m.
Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
01/28
4:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
01/28
6:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Baseball
02/03
1:30 PM
at George Fox
Women's Basketball
02/03
6:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Basketball
02/03
8:00 PM
at Willamette
Baseball
02/04
10:00 AM
vs. Whitworth
@ George Fox Univ.
Baseball
02/04
4:00 PM
at Linfield
Women's Basketball
02/04
4:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Basketball
02/04
6:00 PM
at George Fox
Baseball
02/05
10:00 AM
vs. Whitman
@ Newberg, Ore.
Men's Tennis
02/05
1:00 PM
at Seattle
W Swim
02/10
10 a.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
M Swim
02/10
10 a.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Baseball
02/10
2:00 PM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Women's Basketball
02/10
6:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Basketball
02/10
8:00 PM
Whitworth
W Swim
02/11
10 a.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
M Swim
02/11
10 a.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Baseball
02/11
11:00 AM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Baseball
02/11
2:00 PM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Women's Basketball
02/11
4:00 PM
Whitman
Men's Basketball
02/11
6:00 PM
Whitman
W Swim
02/12
10 a.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
M Swim
02/12
10 a.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Basketball
02/14
6:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
02/14
8:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
02/17
6:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Basketball
02/17
8:00 PM
Linfield
Baseball
02/18
11:00 AM
at Puget Sound
Women's Tennis
02/18
1:00 PM
Whitman
Men's Tennis
02/18
1:00 PM
at Whitman
Baseball
02/18
3:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Tennis
02/19
10:30 AM
Linfield
Baseball
02/19
12:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
02/23
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
02/25
TBA
at Saint Martin's
Men's Basketball
02/25
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Baseball
02/25
11:00 AM
Lewis & Clark
Women's Tennis
02/25
1:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Tennis
02/25
1:00 PM
Puget Sound
Baseball
02/25
2:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
02/26
TBA
at Saint Martin's
Men's Tennis
02/26
10:30 AM
Linfield
Baseball
02/26
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Baseball
03/04
11:00 AM
at Linfield
Men's Tennis
03/04
12:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Tennis
03/04
1:00 PM
Puget Sound
Baseball
03/04
2:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Tennis
03/05
10:30 AM
Lewis & Clark
Baseball
03/05
12:00 PM
at Linfield
Women's Tennis
03/05
12:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
03/11
9 a.m.
PLU Invitational
Baseball
03/11
11:00 AM
Pacific
Women's Tennis
03/11
1:00 PM
George Fox
Men's Tennis
03/11
1:00 PM
at George Fox
Baseball
03/11
2:00 PM
Pacific
Women's Tennis
03/12
10:30 AM
Willamette
Men's Tennis
03/12
11:00 AM
at Willamette
Baseball
03/12
12:00 PM
Pacific
W Swim
03/15
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
M Swim
03/15
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
W Swim
03/16
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
M Swim
03/16
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
W Swim
03/17
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
M Swim
03/17
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
03/18
TBA
at Hagg Lake Invitational
W Swim
03/18
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
M Swim
03/18
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
Baseball
03/18
12:00 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Tennis
03/18
1:00 PM
Whitworth
Baseball
03/18
3:00 PM
at Whitworth
Baseball
03/19
12:00 PM
at Whitworth
Baseball
03/25
12:00 PM
Whitman
Baseball
03/25
3:00 PM
Whitman
Women's Tennis
03/26
TBA
at Occidental
Baseball
03/26
12:00 PM
Whitman
03/27
TBA
at West Cup
Women's Tennis
03/27
2:00 PM
at Biola
03/28
TBA
at West Cup
Women's Tennis
03/28
10:00 AM
at Hope International
Men's Tennis
03/28
2:00 PM
at Biola
Men's Tennis
03/30
4:00 PM
at Occidental
Women's Tennis
04/01
TBA
at Linfield
Baseball
04/01
12:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Tennis
04/01
1:00 PM
at Linfield
Baseball
04/01
3:00 PM
at Willamette
Women's Tennis
04/02
TBA
at Pacific
Men's Tennis
04/02
10:00 AM
Pacific
Baseball
04/02
12:00 PM
at Willamette
Baseball
04/04
6:00 PM
vs. Puget Sound
@ Cheney Stadium
Men's Tennis
04/07
4:00 PM
Whitworth
04/08
9 a.m.
Pacific and Willamette
04/08
11 a.m.
Mills and Pacific
04/08
TBA
at Spring Classic
04/08
TBA
at NWC Spring Classic
Baseball
04/08
12:00 PM
George Fox
Women's Tennis
04/08
1:00 PM
at Whitworth
Men's Tennis
04/08
1:00 PM
Whitworth
Baseball
04/08
3:00 PM
George Fox
04/09
9 a.m.
Lamberth Cup
04/09
TBA
at Spring Classic
04/09
TBA
at NWC Spring Classic
Women's Tennis
04/09
TBA
at Whitman
Men's Tennis
04/09
10:00 AM
Whitman
Baseball
04/09
12:00 PM
George Fox
Baseball
04/14
11:00 AM
Cal Lutheran
Baseball
04/14
2:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
04/15
TBA
at Spring Thaw
Baseball
04/15
11:00 AM
Cal Lutheran
Women's Tennis
04/15
1:00 PM
College of Idaho
04/16
TBA
at Spring Thaw
Baseball
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
04/22
9 a.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
04/22
TBA
Northwest Conference Championships
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Baseball
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Women's Tennis
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Tennis
04/22
TBA
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ TBA
04/23
TBA
Northwest Conference Championships
04/23
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Baseball
04/23
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Women's Tennis
04/23
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Tennis
04/23
TBA
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ TBA
Baseball
04/28
3:00 PM
at George Fox
04/29
All Day
at WIRA Championships
Baseball
04/29
3:00 PM
vs. Linfield
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
Baseball
04/29
5:00 PM
at Pacific
04/30
All Day
at WIRA Championships
Baseball
04/30
12:00 PM
vs. Pacific
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Baseball
04/30
3:00 PM
vs. Linfield
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
05/09
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/25
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/26
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/27
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
PP

Staff Directory

Administration

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Laurie Turner Director of Athletics
253-535-7361 turnerll@plu.edu
Luann Corso Assistant to the Director
253-535-7352 corsolk@plu.edu
Jennifer Thomas Associate Director of Athletics / Senior Woman Administrator
253-535-8109 thomasjl@plu.edu
Jessica Roswell Assistant Athletic Director for Marketing/Promotions and Social Media
253-535-8504 roswellj@plu.edu
Aaron Gunther Head Athletic Trainer
253-535-7366 guntheam@plu.edu
Chris Rice Strength & Conditioning Coach / Names Fitness Center Director
253-538-5496 riceca@plu.edu
Robert Thompson Coordinator of Recreation
253-535-7495 thompsrw@plu.edu
Keith Cooper Faculty Athletics Representative
253-535-7234 cooperkj@plu.edu

Sports Medicine

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Aaron Gunther Head Athletic Trainer
253-535-7366 guntheam@plu.edu
Todd Yamauchi Assistant Athletic Trainer
253-535-7358 yamauctc@plu.edu
Anna Fukunaga Assistant Athletic Trainer
253-535-7358 fukunaap@plu.edu

Baseball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Nolan Soete Head Coach
253-535-8789 soetenp@plu.edu
Sean Taunt Head Assistant Coach/ Recruitment Coordinator
Aaron Roetcisoender Assistant Coach
Scott Richards Assistant Coach

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Steve Dickerson Head Coach
253-535-8452 dickersf@plu.edu
Wayne Gibson Adviser and Consultant
Arvid Isaksen Assistant Coach

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jennifer Childress Head Coach
253-535-7353 childrjl@plu.edu
Matt Busch Assistant Coach
buschmj@plu.edu
Kelsey Patrick Assistant Coach
patrickp@plu.edu

Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Adam Frye Head Coach
253-535-7371 fryeac@plu.edu
Jacob Wahlenmaier Assistant Coach

Football

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Scott Westering Head Coach
253-535-8311 westerse@plu.edu
Jud Keim Assistant Head Coach
253-535-8351 keimjj@plu.edu
Craig McCord Defensive Coordinator
253-535-7355 mccordcl@plu.edu
Trevor Roberts Offensive Coordinator
Jim Lindberg Defensive Assistant
lindbejc@plu.edu
Dave Templin Defensive Assistant
253-777-6212 templidp@plu.edu
Jim Sutrick Offensive Assistant

Men's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kris Swanson Men's Golf Head Coach
360-888-3432 swansokm@plu.edu
Auston Hilkin Assistant Coach

Women's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Sara Griffin Women's Golf Head Coach
206-973-9139 griffise@plu.edu

Women's Rowing

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Andy Foltz Women's Rowing Head Coach
253-686-4077 foltzae@plu.edu
Becky Newby Assistant Coach
Beth Ratterman Assistant Coach

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
John Yorke Head Coach
253-334-8999 yorkejh@plu.edu
Jamie Bloomstine Assistant Coach
bloomsjc@plu.edu
Peter Voiles Assistant Coach
voilespg@plu.edu
Derek Johnson Assistant Coach
Jimmy Fioretti Assistant Coach
Willy Leiste Goalkeeper Coach

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Seth Spidahl Head Coach
253-376-7687 spidahsj@plu.edu
Mark DeDominces Goalkeeper Coach
253-394-8796 dedomimg@plu.edu
Kate Green Assistant Coach
206-861-9977 greenkl@plu.edu
Joe Birklid Assistant Coach
Jonas Tanzer Assistant Coach

Softball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Brandi Gordon Bennett Head Coach
253-535-7419 gordonbm@plu.edu

Swimming

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Matt Sellman Head Coach
253-363-3748 sellmame@plu.edu
Tomas Mendez-Beck Assistant Coach
Michelle Hogan Assistant Coach

Men's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
John Cassens Head Coach
206-226-4848 cassenjm@plu.edu
Craig Hamilton Assistant Coach
hamiltcr@plu.edu
Kent Van Alstyne Assistant Coach

Women's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Lorrie Wood Head Coach
253-535-7352 woodlc@plu.edu
Josh Pinyerd Assistant Coach
Risa Kaneko Assistant Coach

Track & Field

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Adam Frye Head Coach
253-535-7371 fryeac@plu.edu
Chris Rice Assistant Coach
253-538-5496 riceca@plu.edu

Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kevin Aoki Head Coach
253-536-1900 aokika@plu.edu
Tim Templin Assistant Coach
253-535-7350 timtemplin@comcast.net
Sarah Halverson Assistant Coach
beaversk@plu.edu